lunes, 4 de julio de 2016

COPA DE ORO 2000



GRUPO A

COLOMBIA 1 = Miguel Calero – Andrés Mosquera, Gerardo Bedoya, Carlos Asprilla, Gonzalo Martínez – Jorge Bolaño, Martín Zapata, John Wilmar Pérez (90’ Bonner Mosquera), Frankie Oviedo (73’ Mayer Candelo) – Jairo Castillo (68’ Edwin Congo), Faustino Asprilla
DT= Luis Augusto García
JAMAICA  0 = Aaron Lawrence – Frank Sinclair, Ian Goodison, Marco McDonald, Ricardo Gardner – Christopher Dawes, Andrew Williams, Steve Green (75’ Winston Griffiths), Theodore Whitmore – Ricardo Fuller (46’ Deon Burton), Marcus Gayle
DT= René Simoes

Gol= Martínez (15’)
Arbitro= Felipe Ramos (México)
TA= Bedoya, Candelo – McDonald, Burton
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 12 – 02 – 2000


HONDURAS 2 = Wilmer Cruz – Iván Guerrero, Jorge Samuel Caballero, Nimrod Medina, Oscar Lagos – Milton Reyes, Reynaldo Clavasquín, Amado Guevara (88’ Francisco Pavón), Alex Pineda (46’ Julio César De León) – Carlos Pavón (90’ Jairo Martínez), Milton Núñez
DT= Ramón Maradiaga
JAMAICA  0 = Aaron Lawrence – Frank Sinclair, Ian Goodison (41’ Steve Green), Marco McDonald, Michael Johnson – Christopher Dawes, Ricardo Gardner, Andrew Williams, Theodore Whitmore (17’ Winston Griffiths (34’ Warren Barrett)) – Deon Burton, Marcus Gayle  
DT= René Simoes

Goles= C.Pavón (penal 51’), Caballero (86’)
Arbitro= Mario Sánchez (Chile)
TA= Lagos, Reyes, Clavasquín – Sinclair, McDonald
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 14 – 02 – 2000


HONDURAS 2 = Wilmer Cruz – Iván Guerrero, Jorge Samuel Caballero, Nimrod Medina, José Luis Pineda – Reynaldo Clavasquín, Francisco Pavón (72’ Jairo Martínez), Amado Guevara (83’ Ricky García), Danilo Turcios – Carlos Pavón (88’ Julio César De León), Milton Núñez
DT= Ramón Maradiaga
COLOMBIA 0 = Miguel Calero – Andrés Mosquera, Roberto Cortés, Carlos Asprilla, Gonzalo Martínez (79’ Iván López) – Jorge Bolaño, Martín Zapata, Frankie Oviedo (84’ John Wilmar Pérez) – Héctor Hurtado (67’ Mayer Candelo), Edwin Congo, Faustino Asprilla
DT= Luis Antonio García

Goles= C.Pavón (71’), Núñez (78’)
Arbitro= Ramesh Ramdhan (Trinidad y Tobago)
TA= Medina, J.L.Pineda – Martínez, Congo, Bolaño
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 16 – 02 – 2000


                   PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif PTS
1) HONDURAS         2   2   0   0   4   0   +4  6 -
2) COLOMBIA         2   1   0   1   1   2   -1  3 -
3) JAMAICA          2   0   0   2   0   3   -3  0


GRUPO B

ESTADOS UNIDOS 3 = Brad Friedel – Jeff Agoos, Robin Fraser, C.J. Brown, Eddie Lewis – Chris Armas, Ben Olsen, Cobi Jones, Claudio Reyna – Jovan Kirovski, Eric Wynalda (69’ Richard Williams)
DT= Bruce Arena
HAITÍ  0 = Didier Menard – Gabriel Michel, Chrismonor Thelusma, Pierre-Richard Bruny, Roosevelt Désir (46’ Eddy César) – Jean-Roland Dartiguenave, Wilfred Montilas, Ernst Athis, Carlo Marcelin – Sebastien Vorbe, Wilson Chevalier (46’ Johnny Descollines (84’ Golman Pierre))
DT= Emmanuel Sanon

Goles= Kirovski (18’), Wynalda (penal 55’), Jones (90’)
Arbitro= Olger Mejías (Costa Rica)
TA= Lewis – Montilas
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 12 – 02 – 2000


HAITÍ 1 = Geteau Ferdinand – Gilbert Jean-Baptiste, Chrismonor Thelusma, Pierre-Richard Bruny, Eddy César – Jean-Roland Dartiguenave, Wilfred Montilas, Ernst Athis (83’ Jean-Robert Menelas), Carlo Marcelin – Sebastien Vorbe, Golman Pierre
DT= Emmanuel Sanon
PERÚ  1 = Oscar Ibáñez – Jorge Soto, Miguel Rebosio, Juan Reynoso, Marcial Salazar (66’ Ysrael Zúñiga) – Juan Jayo Legario, José Del Solar, Nolberto Solano (86’ Jorge Huamán), Roberto Palacios – Roberto Holsen, Waldir Sáenz (46’ Abel Lobatón)
DT= Francisco Maturana

Goles= Vorbe (61’) – Zúñiga (69’)
Arbitro= Carlos Bartres (Guatemala)
TA= Jayo Legario
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 14 – 02 – 2000


ESTADOS UNIDOS 1 = Brad Friedel – Eddie Pope, Greg Vanney, Carlos Llamosa, Eddie Lewis (78’ Ben Olsen) – Chris Armas, Cobi Jones, Claudio Reyna – Brian McBride (81’ Ante Razov), Jovan Kirovski, Eric Wynalda (73’ C.J. Brown)
DT= Bruce Arena
PERÚ  0 = Oscar Ibáñez – Jorge Soto, Juan Reynoso, Miguel Rebosio, Marcial Salazar (64’ Ysrael Zúñiga) – Juan Jayo Legario, José Del Solar, Henry Quinteros, Roberto Palacios – Roberto Holsen (71’ Germán Pinillos), Abel Lobatón
DT= Francisco Maturana

Gol= Jones (59’)
Arbitro= Felipe Ramos Rizo (México)
TA= McBride – Jayo, Zúñiga
TR= Zúñiga
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 16 – 02 – 2000


                    PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS                         
1) ESTADOS UNIDOS    2   2   0   0   4   0   +4   6 -
2) PERÚ              2   0   1   1   1   2   -1   1 -
3) HAITÍ             2   0   1   1   1   4   -3   1


GRUPO C

MÉXICO  4 = Omar Pérez – Claudio Suárez, Rafael Márquez, Sergio Almaguer, José María Higareda – Gerardo Torrado, Salvador Cabrera (61’ Ignacio Hierro), Ramón Ramírez, José Manuel Abundis (30’ Emilio Mora) – Luis Hernández (62’ Jesús Arellano), Francisco Palencia
DT= Manuel Lapuente
TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 0 = Clayton Ince – Marvin Andrews, Ronald Mauge (70’ Derek King), Shurland David, Ansil Elcock (82’ Stockley Mason) – Angus Eve, David Nakhid, Michael Trotman (63’ Evans Wise), Anthony Rougier – Dwight Yorke, Russell Latapy
DT= Bertille St.Clair

Goles= Márquez (36’), Hernández (52’), Autogol David (75’), Palencia (85’)
Arbitro= Rafael Rodríguez (El Salvador)
Estadio= Qualcomm Stadium (San Diego)
Fecha= 13 – 02 – 2000


TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 4 = Clayton Ince – Marvin Andrews, Ansil Elcock, Shurland David, Stokely Mason – Angus Eve, David Nakhid, Anthony Rougier – Anthony Dwarika, Dwight Yorke, Russell Latapy (87’ Evans Wise)
DT= Bertille St.Clair
GUATEMALA  2 = Edgar Estrada – Engelbert Herrera, Erick Miranda, Eduardo Acevedo, Miguel Coronado – Everaldo Valencia (55’ Julio Rodas), Julio Girón, Martín Machón (46’ Guillermo Ramírez), Freddy García – Juan Carlos Plata (73’ Rudy Ramírez), Jorge Rodas
DT= Carlos Miloc

Goles= Latapy (26’), Dwaricka (36’), Nakhid (52’), Yorke (83’) – Plata (30’), G.Ramírez (47’)
Arbitro= Kim Young-Joo (Corea del Sur)
TA= Andrews, Eve – Valencia, Plata
Estadio= Memorial Coliseum (Los Angeles)
Fecha= 15 – 02 – 2000


MÉXICO  1 = Christian Martínez – Alvaro Ortíz, Rafael Márquez, Sergio Almaguer, Jesús Mendoza (66’ Ramón Ramírez) – Gerardo Torrado, Salvador Cabrera, Ignacio Hierro, Emilio Mora – Adrián Sánchez (66’ Claudio Suárez), Francisco Palencia
DT= Manuel Lapuente
GUATEMALA 1 = Edgar Estrada – Rigoberto Gómez (53’ Engelbert Herrera), Erick Miranda, Eduardo Acevedo, Guillermo Molina – Everaldo Valencia, Julio Girón, Martín Machón (79’ Rudy Ramírez), Freddy García (90’ Guillermo Ramírez) – Jorge Rodas, Julio Rodas
DT= Carlos Miloc

Goles= Mora (26’) – Miranda (28’)
Arbitro= Gustavo Méndez (Uruguay)
TA= Ortíz, Almaguer – Machón, Girón, Julio Rodas
Estadio= Memorial Coliseum (Los Angeles)
Fecha= 17 – 02 – 2000


                      PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) MÉXICO              2   1   1   0   5   1   +4   4 - 
2) TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO   2   1   0   1   4   6   -2   3 -
3) GUATEMALA           2   0   1   1   3   5   -2   1


GRUPO D

COSTA RICA 2 = Alvaro Mesén – Víctor Cordero, Mauricio Wright, Austin Berry (78’ William Hidalgo), Pablo Chinchilla, Harold Wallace – Wilmer Pérez, Walter Centeno, Jafet Soto – Ronald Gómez (46’ Paulo César Wanchope), Hernán Medford
DT= Marvin Rodríguez
CANADÁ  2 = Craig Forrest – Paul Fenwick (62’ Richard Hastings), Tony Menezes, Jason De Vos, Jeff Clarke – Mark Watson, Jim Brennan, Paul Stalteri, David Xausa – Carlo Corazzin, Paul Peschisolido
DT= Holger Osieck 

Goles= Soto (11’), Wallace (54’) – Corazzin (penal 19’) (57’)
Arbitro= Peter Prendergast (Jamaica)
TA= Berry – De Vos
Estadio= Qualcomm Stadium (San Diego)
Fecha= 13 – 02 – 2000


CANADÁ  0 = Craig Forrest – Jeff Clarke, Tony Menezes, Jason De Vos, Richard Hastings – Mark Watson, Jim Brennan, Paul Stalteri, Davide Xausa – Carlo Corazzin, Paul Peschisolido (63’ Dwayne DeRosario)
DT= Holger Osieck
COREA DEL SUR 0 = Kim Byung-Ji – Lee Lim-Saeng, Kim Tae-Young, Hong Myung-Bo (46’ Kang Cheol), Noh Jung-Yoon (63’ Seo Dong-Won), Lee Young.Pyo – Yoo Sang-Chul, Kim Do-Kyun (82’ Seol Ki-Hyun), Park Jin-Seob – Ahn Jung-Hwan, Hwang Sun-Hong
DT= Huh Jung-Moo

Arbitro= Brian Hall (Estados Unidos)
TA= Kim Tae-Young, Lee Im-Saeng
Estadio= Memorial Coliseum (Los Angeles)
Fecha= 15 – 02 – 2000


COREA DEL SUR 2 = Kim Byung-Ji – Lee Lim-Saeng, Kim Tae-Young, Hong Myung-Bo, Noh Jung-Yoon (84’ Kim Do-Kyun), Kang Chul (73’ Ahn Jung-Hwan) – Yoo Sang-Chul (60’ Lee Min-Sung), Lee Young-Pyo, Park Jin-Seob – Lee Dong-Gook, Hwang Sun-Hong
DT= Huh Jung-Moo
COSTA RICA  2 = Hermidio Barrantes – Víctor Cordero, Austin Berry, Pablo Chinchilla, Harold Wallace – Wilmer López, Walter Centeno, Jafet Soto (39’ Jeaustin Campos) – Paulo César Wanchope, Ronald Gómez (83’ William Hidalgo), Hernán Medford (90’ Javier Delgado)
DT= Marvin Rodríguez

Goles= Lee Dong-Gook (14’), Lee Min-Sung (75’) – Wanchope (66’), Medford (85’)
Arbitro= Argelio Sabillón (Honduras)
TA= Noh Jung-Yoon
Estadio= Memorial Coliseum (Los Angeles)
Fecha= 17 – 02 – 2000


                      PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) COSTA RICA          2   0   2   0   4   4   =    2 -
2) CANADÁ              2   0   2   0   2   2   =    2 -
3) COREA DEL SUR       2   0   2   0   2   2   =    2


CUARTOS DE FINAL

COLOMBIA 2 (2) = Miguel Calero – Andrés Mosquera, Carlos Asprilla, Bonner Mosquera, Gonzalo Martínez – Jorge Bolaño (61’ John Wilmar Pérez), Gerardo Bedoya, Martín Zapata (70’ Mayer Candelo), Frankie Oviedo – Faustino Asprilla, Héctor Hurtado (58’ Edwin Congo)
DT= Luis Antonio García
ESTADOS UNIDOS 2 (1) = Brad Friedel – Eddie Pope, Jeff Agoos, Robin Fraser, Eddie Lewis – Chris Armas, Cobi Jones (77’ Ben Olsen), Claudio Reyna – Brian McBride (83’ C.J. Brown), Jovan Kirovski (27’ Richard Williams), Eric Wynalda
DT= Bruce Arena

Goles= F.Asprilla (24’), Bedoya (81’) – McBride (20’), Armas (51’)
PC= Martínez, A.Mosquera – Lewis
PE= Pérez, Candelo – Wynalda, Reyna, Armas, Olsen
Arbitro= Carlos Batres (Guatemala)
TA= Bolaño, B.Mosquera, Congo, F.Asprilla – Wynalda, Olsen
TR= Bedoya
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 19 – 02 – 2000


PERÚ  5 = Oscar Ibáñez – Miguel Rebosio, Juan Reynoso, José Soto, Jorge Soto – Freddy Suárez (46’ Marko Ciurlizza), José Del Solar, Henry Quinteros (23’ Marcial Salazar), Roberto Palacios – Roberto Holsen (80’ Waldir Sáenz), Abel Lobatón
DT= Francisco Maturana
HONDURAS 3 = Wilmer Cruz – Iván Guerrero, Jorge Samuel Caballero, Nimrod Medina (46’ Alex Pineda), Oscar Lagos – Reynaldo Clavasquín, Milton Reyes, Francisco Pavón (60’ José Luis Pineda), Amado Guevara (60’ Jairo Martínez) – Carlos Pavón, Milton Núñez
DT= Ramón Madariaga

Goles= Holsen (7’), Jorge Soto (penal 14’), Del Solar (50’), Palacios (52’), Sáenz (87’) – Clavasquín (32’), Carlos Pavón (penal 32’), José Luis Pineda (69’)
Arbitro= Mario Sánchez (Chile)
TA= Medina, Lagos, A.Pineda – Suárez, Lobatón
TR= C.Pavón, Reyes
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 19 – 02 – 2000


TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 2 = Clayton Ince – Marvin Andrews, Shurland David, Stokely Mason, Ansil Elcock – Angus Eve (81’ Evans Wise), David Nakhid, Anthony Rougier – Arnold Dwarika, Jerren Nixon (61’ Michael Trotman), Russell Latapy (87’ Brent Rahim)
DT= Bertille St. Clair
COSTA RICA  1 = Hermidio Barrantes – Víctor Cordero, Mauricio Wright, Austin Berry (70’ William Hidalgo), Pablo Chinchilla, Harold Wallace – Wilmer López, Jeaustin Campos (81’ Ronald Gómez), Walter Centeno (43’ Jafet Soto) – Paulo César Wanchope, Hernán Medford
DT= Marvin Rodríguez

Goles= Dwarika (26’), Trotman (101’) – Wanchope (89’)
Arbitro= Kim Young-Yoo (Corea del Sur)
TA= Dwarika, Elcock – Campos
Estadio= Qualcomm Stadium (San Diego)
Fecha= 20 – 02 – 2000


CANADÁ 2 = Craig Forrest – Jeff Clarke, Tony Menezes, Jason De Vos, Richard Hastings – Mark Watson, Jim Brennan, Paul Stalteri, Davide Xausa (62’ Martin Nash) – Carlo Corazzin, Paul Peschisolido (86’ Garret Kusch)
DT= Holger Osieck
MÉXICO 1 = Oscar Pérez – Claudio Suárez, Alvaro Ortíz (70’ Jesús Arellano), Rafael Márquez, José María Higareda – Ignacio Hierro, Gerardo Torrado, Ramón Ramírez, Salvador Cabrera (86’ Jesús Mendoza), Emilio Mora – Francisco Palencia
DT= Manuel Lapuente

Goles= Corazzin (83’), Hastings (90’) – Ramírez (35’)
Arbitro= Peter Prendergast (Jamaica)
Estadio= Qualcomm Stadium (San Diego)
Fecha= 20 – 02 – 2000


SEMIFINALES

COLOMBIA 2 = Diego Gómez – Andrés Mosquera, Roberto Cortés, Carlos Asprilla (29’ Arley Dinas), Gonzalo Martínez – Jorge Bolaño, Bonner Mosquera, Martín Zapata, Víctor Bonilla – Faustino Asprilla, Héctor Hurtado (69’ John Wilmar Pérez)
DT= Luis Augusto García
PERÚ  1 = Oscar Ibáñez – Jorge Huamán (68’ Waldir Sáenz), Juan Reynoso, Miguel Rebosio, Marcial Salazar (46’ Henry Quinteros) – Juan Jayo Legario, José Del Solar, Jorge Soto, Roberto Palacios – Roberto Holsen, Abel Lobatón
DT= Francisco Maturana

Goles= Autogol Salazar (39’), Bonilla (53’) – Palacios (75’)
Arbitro= Rafael Rodríguez (El Salvador)
TA= Cortés, Hurtado, Martínez, Bolaño, A.Mosquera – Huamán
Estadio= Qualcomm Stadium (San Diego)
Fecha= 23 – 02 – 2000


CANADÁ  1 = Craig Forrest – Jeff Clarke (46’ Paul Fenwick), Tony Menezes, Jason De Vos, Richard Hastings – Mark Watson, Jim Brennan, Paul Stalteri, Davide Xausa (76’ Martin Nash) – Carlo Corazzin, Paul Peschisolido (90’ Garret Kusch)
DT= Holger Osieck
TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 0 = Clayton Ince – Marvin Andrews, Shurland David, Ansil Elcock, Stokely Mason (88’ Evans Wise) – Angus Eve, David Nakhid (88’ Michael Trotman), Anthony Rougier – Jerren Nixon (46’ Brent Rahim), Arnold Dwarika, Russell Latapy
DT= Bertille St. Clair

Gol= Watson (68’)
Arbitro= Gustavo Méndez (Uruguay)
TA= Hastings, Brennan, Menezes – Elcock
Estadio= Memorial Coliseum (Los Angeles)
Fecha= 24 – 02 – 2000


FINAL

CANADÁ  2 = Craig Forrest – Paul Fenwick, Tony Menezes, Jason De Vos, Jeff Clarke – Mark Watson, Richard Hastings, Jim Brennan, Paul Stalteri, Martin Nash (89’ Garret Kusch) – Carlo Corazzin
DT= Holger Osieck 
COLOMBIA 0 = Diego Gómez – Andrés Mosquera, Roberto Cortés, Bonner Mosquera (46’ Héctor Hurtado), Gonzalo Martínez – John Wilmar Pérez, Arley Dinas, Martín Zapata, Mayer Candelo – Faustino Asprilla, Víctor Bonilla (57’ Edwin Congo)
DT= Luis Antonio García

Goles= De Vos (45’), Corazzin (penal 67’)
Arbitro= Peter Prendergast (Jamaica)
TA= Fenwick, De Vos, Stalteri, Menezes – F.Asprilla, Congo, A.Mosquera
Estadio= Memorial Coliseum (Los Angeles)
Fecha= 27 – 02 – 2000


               GOLEADORES
4 goles= CARLO CORAZZIN (Canadá)
3 goles= Carlos Pavón (Honduras)
2 goles= Anthony Dwarika (Trinidad y Tobago), Roberto Palacios (Perú), Cobi Jones (Estados Unidos), Paulo César Wanchope (Costa Rica)
1 gol= Richard Hastings, Mark Watson, Jason De Vos (Canadá), Gonzalo Martínez, Faustino Asprilla, Gerardo Bedoya, Víctor Bonilla (Colombia), Russell Latapy, David Nakhid, Dwight Yorke, Michael Trotman (Trinidad y Tobago), Ysrael Zúñiga, Roberto Holsen, Jorge Soto, José Del Solar, Waldir Sáenz (Perú), Jovan Kirovski, Eric Wynalda, Brian McBride, Chris Armas (Estados Unidos), Jorge Samuel Caballero, Milton Núñez, Reynaldo Clavasquín, José Luis Pineda (Honduras), Rafael Márquez, Luis Hernández, Francisco Palencia, Emilio Mora, Ramón Ramírez (México), Jafet Soto, Harold Wallace, Hernán Medford (Costa Rica), Lee Dong-Gook, Lee Min-Sung (Costa Rica), Sebastian Vorbe (Haití), Juan Carlos Plata, Guillermo Ramírez, Erick Miranda (Guatemala)
Autogoles= Shurland David (Trinidad y Tobago), Marcial Salazar (Perú)


      PLANTELES

    CANADÁ
1  Craig FORREST (A)
2  Carl FLETCHER
3  Paul FENWICK
4  Tony MENEZES
5  Jason DE VOS
6  Marc BIRCHAM
7  Paul STALTERI
8  Nick DASOVIC
9  Carlo CORAZZIN
10 Davide XAUSA
11 Jim BRENNAN
12 Jeff CLARKE
13 Mark WATSON
14 Jason BENT
15 Richard HASTINGS
16 Garret KUSCH
17 Paul PESCHISOLIDO
18 Elvis THOMAS
21 Martin NASH
22 Patrick ONSTAD (A)
24 Dwayne DEROSARIO
DT= Holger OSIECK

    COLOMBIA
1  Miguel CALERO (A)
2  Andrés MOSQUERA
3  Roberto CORTÉS
4  Carlos ASPRILLA
5  Gonzalo MARTÍNEZ
6  Jorge BOLAÑO
7  Héctor HURTADO
8  Frankie OVIEDO
9  Edwin CONGO
10 Faustino ASPRILLA
11 Martín ZAPATA
12 Juan Carlos HENAO (A)
13 Iván LÓPEZ
14 John Wilmar PÉREZ
15 Gerardo BEDOYA 
16 Bonner MOSQUERA
17 Mayer CANDELO
18 Jairo CASTILLO
19 Arley DINAS
20 Víctor BONILLA
21 Andrés CHITIVA
22 Diego GÓMEZ (A)
DT= Luis Augusto GARCÍA

    COREA DEL SUR
1  Kim BYUNG-JI (A)
2  Kang CHEOL
4  Seo DONG-WON
5  Lee IM-SAENG
6  Yoo SANG-CHUL
7  Kim TAE-YOUNG
8  Noh JUNG-YOON
11 Ahn JUNG-HWAN
12 Lee YOUNG-PYO
14 Yoon JONG-HWAN
15 Lee MIN-SUNG
16 Kim DO-KYUN
17 Park JIN-SUB
18 Hwang SUN-HONG
19 Lee DONG-GOOK
20 Hong MYUNG-BO
23 Park JAE-HONG
24 Seol KI-HYUN
25 Kim YONG-DAE (A)
DT= Huh JUNG-MOO

    COSTA RICA
1  Hermidio BARRANTES (A)
2  Javier DELGADO
3  Victor CORDERO
4  Mauricio WRIGHT
5  Jeaustin CAMPOS
6  Wilmer LÓPEZ
7  William HIDALGO
8  Walter CENTENO
9  Paulo César WANCHOPE
10 Jafet SOTO
11 Austin BERRY
12 Pablo CHINCHILLA
13 Sandro ALFARO
14 Luis ARNAEZ
15 Harold WALLACE
16 Ronald GÓMEZ
17 Hernán MEDFORD
18 Alvaro MESEN (A)
22 Steven BRYCE
DT= Marvin RODRÍGUEZ

    ESTADOS UNIDOS
1  Brad FRIEDEL (A)
3  Gregg VANNEY
4  Robin FRASER
5  C.J. BROWN
7  Eddie LEWIS
9  Jovan KIROVSKI
10 Claudio REYNA
11 Eric WYNALDA
12 Jeff AGOOS
13 Cobi JONES
14 Chris ARMAS
16 Carlos LLAMOSA
18 Tony MEOLA (A)
19 Ben OLSEN
20 Brian MCBRIDE
21 Richard WILLIAMS
22 Ante RAZOV
23 Eddie POPE
DT= Bruce ARENA

    GUATEMALA
1  Edgar ESTRADA (A)
2  Engelbert HERRERA
3  Erick MIRANDA
4  Rigoberto GÓMEZ
5  Guillermo MOLINA
6  Julio GIRÓN
8  Rudy RAMÍREZ
9  Juan Manuel FUNES
10 Freddy GARCÍA
11 Guillermo RAMÍREZ
12 Dionel BORDÓN
13 Edgar MEDA
14 Julio RODAS
15 Juan Carlos PLATA
16 Martín MACHÓN
17 Jairo PÉREZ
18 Walter HURTATE (A)
19 Everaldo VALENCIA
22 Jorge RODAS
23 Eduardo ACEVEDO
24 Miguel CORONADO
DT= Carlos MILOC

    HAITÍ
1  Geteau FERDINAND (A)
2  Gilbert JEAN-BAPTISTE
4  Eddy CESAR
5  Jean-Robert MENELAS
6  Gabriel MICHEL
7  Sebastian VORBE
8  Golman PIERRE
10 Christomor THELUSMA
11 Wilson CHEVALIER
13 Pierre-Richard BRUNY
14 Wilfried MONTILAS
15 Ernst ATHIS
16 Carlo MARCELLIN
17 Roosevelt DESIR
18 Jean-Roland DARTIGUENAVE
19 Johnny DESCOLLINES
22 Didier MENARD (A)
24 Frantz GILLES
DT= Emmanuel SANON

    HONDURAS
1  Wilmer CRUZ (A)
2  Iván GUERRERO
3  Reynaldo CLAVASQUÍN
4  Jorge Samuel CABALLERO
5  Milton REYES
6  Nimrod MEDINA
8  Oscar LAGOS
9  Carlos PAVÓN
10 Julio César LEÓN
11 Milton NÚÑEZ
12 Hugo CABALLERO (A)
14 José Luis PINEDA
15 Ricky GARCÍA
16 Francis REYES
18 Francisco PAVÓN
19 Elvis TURCIOS
20 Amado GUEVARA
21 Jairo MARTÍNEZ
22 Alex PINEDA
23 Helser PHILLIPS
24 Juan Manuel COELLO
DT= Ramón MADARIAGA

     JAMAICA
1  Warren BARRETT (A)
2  Michael JOHNSON
3  Christopher DAWES
5  Ian GOODISON
6  Hector WRIGHT
7  Winston GRIFFITHS
8  Marcus GAYLE
9  Andrew WILLIAMS
10 Ricardo FULLER
11 Theodore WHITMORE
13 Aaron LAWRENCE (A)
15 Ricardo GARDNER
18 Deon BURTON
19 Frank SINCLAIR
21 Marco MCDONALD
22 Paul HALL
24 Darryl POWELL
25 Steve GREEN
DT= René SIMOES

    MÉXICO
1  Oscar PÉREZ (A)
2  Claudio SUÁREZ
3  Sergio ALMAGUER
4  Rafael MÁRQUEZ
5  Gerardo TORRADO
6  Ignacio HIERRO
7  Ramón RAMÍREZ
8  Adrián SÁNCHEZ
9  José Manuel ABUNDIS
10 Emilio MORA
11 Alvaro ORTÍZ
12 Christian MARTÍNEZ (A)
13 Salvador CABRERA
14 José María HIGAREDA
15 Luis HERNÁNDEZ
16 Jesús ARELLANO
17 Francisco PALENCIA
18 Salvador CARMONA
19 Jesús MENDOZA
DT= Manuel LAPUENTE

    PERÚ
1  Oscar IBÁÑEZ (A)
2  Jorge HUAMÁN
3  Juan REYNOSO
4  Marcial SALAZAR
5  José SOTO
6  Miguel REBOSIO
7  Nolberto SOLANO
8  Juan JAYO LEGARIO
9  Flavio MAESTRI
10 Roberto PALACIOS
11 Roberto HOLSEN
12 Marco FLORES (A)
13 Marko CIURLIZZA
14 Jorge SOTO
15 Ysrael ZÚÑIGA
16 Freddy SUÁREZ
17 Germán PINILLOS
18 Waldir SÁENZ
19 Abel LOBATÓN
20 José DEL SOLAR
23 Henry QUINTEROS
DT= Francisco MATURANA

    TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
1  Shaka HISLOP (A)
2  Derek KING
3  Ian COX
4  Marvin ANDREWS
5  Ronald MAUGE
6  Shurland DAVID
7  Evans WISE
8  Angus EVE
9  Arnold DWARIKA
10 Russell LATAPY
11 Jerren NIXON
12 David NAKHID
13 Ansil ELCOCK
14 Michael TROTMAN
15 Stockely MASON
16 Brent RAHIM
17 Anthony ROUGIER
19 Dwight YORKE
20 Clayton INCE (A)
DT= Bertille ST.CLAIR