miércoles, 2 de octubre de 2013

MUNDIAL MÉXICO 1970

GRUPO A

MÉXICO  0 = Ignacio Calderón – Gustavo Peña, Mario Pérez, Guillermo Hernández, José Vantolrá – Javier Guzmán, Héctor Pulido, Mario Velarde (67’ Antonio Munguía) – Horacio López Salgado, Javier Valdivia, Javier Fragoso
DT= Raúl Cárdenas
UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 0 = Anzor Kavazashvili – Vladimir Kaplichny, Evgeni Lovchev, Albert Shesternyov, Gennadi Logofet – Vladimir Muntyan, Viktor Serebryanikov (46’ Anatoly Puzach), Kakhi Asatiani – Anatoly Byshovets, Gennadi Yevryuzhikin, Givi Nodia (66’ Vitaly Khmeltnisky)
DT= Gavril Kachalin

Arbitro= Kurt Tschenscher (Alemania Federal)
Líneas= Keith Dunstan (Bermuda), John Taylor (Inglaterra)
TA= Peña – Nodia, Logofet, Asatiani, Lovchev
Estadio= Azteca (México DF)
Fecha= 31 – 05 – 1970


BÉLGICA  3 = Christian Piot – Georges Heylens, Jean Thissen, Nico Dewalque – Jean Dockx, Leon Semmeling (79’ Odilon Polleunis), Wilfried Van Moer, Paul Van Himst – Johan Devrindt, Wilfried Puis, Raoul Lambert
DT= Raymond Goethals
EL SALVADOR 0 = Raúl Magaña – Roberto Rivas, Salvador Mariona, Saturnino Osorio, Mauricio Manzano (67’ Santiago Cortés) – José Quintanilla, Mauricio Rodríguez (80’ Genaro Sermeño), Jorge Alfredo Vásquez, Juan Ramón Martínez – Salvador Cabezas, Ernesto Aparicio
DT= Hernán Carrasco

Goles= Van Moer (12’) (54’), Lambert (penal 79’)
Arbitro= Andrei Radulescu (Rumanía)
Líneas= Rudolf Glöckner (Alemania Democrática), Kurt Tschenscher (Alemani Federal)
Estadio= Azteca (México DF)
Fecha= 03 – 06 – 1970


UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 4 = Anzor Kavazashvili – Vladimir Kaplichny (34’ Evgeni Lovchev), Valentin Afonin, Revaz Dzodzuashvili (73’ Nikolai Kiselev), Murtaz Khurtsilava – Albert Shesternyov, Vladimir Muntyan, Kakhi Asatiani – Anatoly Byshovets, Gennadi Yevryuzhikin, Vitaly Khmeltnisky
DT= Gavril Kachalin
BÉLGICA  1 = Christian Piot – Georges Heylens, Jean Thissen, Nico Dewalque, Leon Jeck – Jean Dockx, Leon Semmeling, Wilfried Van Moer, Paul Van Himst – Wilfried Puis, Raoul Lambert
DT= Raymond Goethals

Goles= Byshovets (14’) (63’), Asatiani (57’), Khmeltnisky (76’) – Lambert (86’)
Arbitro= Rudolf Scheurer (Suiza)
Líneas= Henry Landauer (Estados Unidos), Robert Davidson (Escocia)
Estadio= Azteca (México DF)
Fecha= 06 – 06 – 1970


MÉXICO  4 = Ignacio Calderón – Gustavo Peña, Mario Pérez, Javier Guzmán, José Vantolrá – José Luis González, Antonio Munguía, Aaron Padilla – Enrique Borja (46’ Horacio López Salgado (76’ Juan Ignacio Basaguren)), Javier Valdivia, Javier Fragoso
DT= Raúl Cárdenas
EL SALVADOR 0 = Raúl Magaña – Roberto Rivas, Salvador Mariona, Saturnino Osorio, Santiago Cortés (68’ Mario Monge) – José Quintanilla, Mauricio Rodríguez, Jorge Alfredo Vásquez, Juan Ramón Martínez – Salvador Cabezas, Ernesto Aparicio (58’ Sergio Méndez)
DT= Hernán Carrasco

Goles= Valdivia (45’) (46’), Fragoso (58’), Basaguren (83’)
Arbitro= Ali Hussein Kandil (Egipto)
Líneas= Keith Dunstan (Bermuda), John Taylor (Inglaterra)
TA= Magana, Mariona, Cabezas, S.Méndez
Estadio= Azteca (México DF)
Fecha= 07 – 06 – 1970


UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 2 = Anzor Kavazashvili – Albert Shesternyov, Valentin Afonin, Revaz Dzodzuashvili, Murtaz Khurtsilava – Nikolai Kiselev (81’ Kakhi Asatiani), Vladimir Muntyan, Viktor Serebryanikov – Anatoly Byshovets, Anatoly Puzach, Vitaly Kmeltnisky (46’ Gennadi Yevryuzhikin)
DT= Gavril Kachalin              
EL SALVADOR  0 = Raúl Magaña – Roberto Rivas, Salvador Mariona, Saturnino Osorio, Guillermo Castro – Sergio Méndez, Mauricio Rodríguez (86’ Genaro Sermeño), Jorge Alfredo Vásquez, Jaime Portillo – Salvador Cabezas (82’ Ernesto Aparicio), Mario Monge
DT= Hernán Carrasco

Goles= Byshovets (51’) (74’)
Arbitro= Rafael Hormazábal (Chile)
Líneas= Norberto Coerezza (Argentina), Ayrton de Moraes (Brasil)
TA= Khmeltnisky
Estadio= Azteca (México DF)
Fecha= 10 – 06 – 1970


MÉXICO 1 = Ignacio Calderón – Gustavo Peña, Mario Pérez, Javier Guzmán, José Vantolrá – José Luis González, Antonio Munguía, Héctor Pulido – Aaron Padilla, Javier Valdivia (46’ Juan Ignacio Basaguren), Javier Fragoso
DT= Raúl Cárdenas
BÉLGICA 0 = Christian Piot – Georges Heylens, Jean Thissen, Nico Dewalque, Leon Jeck – Jean Dockx, Leon Semmeling, Wilfried Van Moer, Paul Van Himst – Wilfried Puis, Odilon Polleunis (65’ Johan Devrindt)
DT= Raymond Goethals

Gol= Peña (penal 14’)
Arbitro= Norberto Coerezza (Argentina)
Líneas= Henry Landauer (Estados Unidos), Rafael Hormazábal (Chile)
TA= Peña, Valdivia – Thissen, Van Himst
Estadio= Azteca (México DF)
Fecha= 11 – 06 – 1970


                      PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA     3   2   1   0   6   1   +5   5 -
2) MÉXICO              3   2   1   0   5   0   +5   5 -
3) BÉLGICA             3   1   0   2   4   5   -1   2
4) EL SALVADOR         3   0   0   3   0   9   -9   0


GRUPO B

URUGUAY 2 = Ladislao Mazurkiewicz – Atilio Ancheta, Roberto Matosas, Julio Montero Castillo, Luis Ignacio Ubiñas – Juan Martín Mujica, Luis Cubilla, Víctor Espárrago, Pedro Virgilio Rocha (12’ Julio César Cortés) – Ildo Maneiro, Julio Losada
DT= Juan Eduardo Hohberg
ISRAEL  0 = Itzhak Vissoker – David Primo, Zvi Rosen, Shmuel Rosenthal, Itzhak Shum – Yisha‘ayahu Schwager, Daniel Shmulevich-Rom (57’ Yochanan Vollach), Rochamim Talbi (46’ Shraga Bar) – Giora Spiegel, Mordechai Spiegler, Yehoshua Feigenbaum
DT= Emmanuel Sheffer

Goles= Maneiro (23’), Mujica (50’)
Arbitro= Robert Davidson (Escocia)
Líneas= Rudolf Scheurer (Suiza), Seyoum Tarekegn (Etiopía)
Estadio= Cuahtémoc (Puebla)
Fecha= 02 – 06 – 1970


ITALIA  1 = Enrico Albertosi – Tarcisio Burgnich, Giacinto Facchetti, Pierluigi Cera, Comunardo Niccolai (37’ Roberto Rosato) – Mario Bertini, Giancarlo De Sisti, Sandro Mazzola – Luigi “Gigi” Riva, Roberto Boninsegna, Angelo Domenghini
DT= Ferruccio Valcareggi
SUECIA  0 = Ronnie Hellström – Kurt Axelsson, Björn Nordqvist, Roland Grip, Jan Olsson – Tommy Svensson, Bo Larsson (80’ Goran Niklasson), Leif Eriksson (56’ Inge Ejderstedt), Ove Kindvall – Ove Grahn, Claes Cronqvist
DT= Orvar Bergmark

Gol= Domenghini (10’)
Arbitro= John Taylor (Inglaterra)
Líneas= Rudolf Scheurer (Suiza), Ali Hussein Kandil (Egipto)
TA= Cronqvist
Estadio= Luis Gutiérrez Dosal (Toluca)
Fecha= 03 – 06 – 1970


URUGUAY 0 = Ladislao Mazurkiewicz – Atilio Ancheta, Roberto Matosas, Julio Montero Castillo, Luis Ignacio Ubiñas – Juan Martín Mujica, Luis Cubilla, Víctor Espárrago, Julio César Cortés – Ildo Maneiro, Rubén Bareño (70’ Oscar Zubía)
DT= Juan Eduardo Hohberg
ITALIA  0 = Enrico Albertosi – Tarcisio Burgnich, Giacinto Facchetti, Pierluigi Cera, Roberto Rosato – Mario Bertini, Giancarlo De Sisti, Sandro Mazzola – Luigi “Gigi” Riva, Roberto Boninsegna, Angelo Domenghini (46’ Giuseppe Furino)
DT= Ferruccio Valcareggi

Arbitro= Rudolf Glöckner (Alemania Democrática)
Líneas= Kurt Tschenscher (Alemania Federal), Drago Horvat (Yugoslavia)
TA= Cortés
Estadio= Cuahtémoc (Puebla)
Fecha= 06 – 06 – 1970


SUECIA 1 = Sven-Gunnar Larsson – Kurt Axelsson, Hans Selander, Roland Grip, Jan Olsson – Tommy Svensson, Bo Larsson, Thomas Nordahl, Ove Kindvall – Tom Turesson, Orjan Persson (76’ Sten Palsson)
DT= Orvar Bergmark
ISRAEL 1 = Itzhak Vissoker – David Primo, Zvi Rosen, Shmuel Rosenthal, Shraga Bar – Yisha’ayahu Schwager, Yochanan Vollach (51’ Roni Shuruk), Itzhak Shum – Giora Spiegel, Mordechai Spiegler, Yehoshua Feigenbaum
DT= Emmanuel Sheffer

Goles – Turesson (53’) – M.Spiegler (56’)
Arbitro= Seyoum Tarekegn (Etiopía)
Líneas= Andrei Radulescu (Rumanía), Drago Horvat (Yugoslavia)
TA= Persson – Bar, Primo
Estadio= Luis Gutiérrez Dosal (Toluca)
Fecha= 07 – 06 – 1970


SUECIA 1 = Sven-Gunnar Larsson – Kurt Axelsson, Björn Nordvist, Roland Grip, Hans Selander – Tommy Svensson, Bo Larsson, Goran Nicklasson (84’ Ove Grahn), Leif Eriksson – Ove Kindvall (58’ Tom Turesson), Orjan Persson
DT= Orvar Bergmark
URUGUAY 0 = Ladislao Mazurkiewicz – Atilio Ancheta, Roberto Matosas, Julio Montero Castillo, Luis Ignacio Ubiñas – Juan Martín Mujica, Víctor Espárrago (61’ Dagoberto Fontes), Julio César Cortés – Ildo Maneiro, Julio Losada, Oscar Zubía
DT= Juan Eduardo Hohberg

Gol= Grahn (90’)
Arbitro= Henry Landauer (Estados Unidos)
Líneas= John Taylor (Inglaterra), Andrei Radulescu (Rumanía)
Estadio= Cuahtémoc (Puebla)
Fecha= 10 – 06 – 1970


ITALIA 0 = Enrico Albertosi – Tarcisio Burgnich, Giacinto Facchetti, Pierluigi Cera, Roberto Rosato – Mario Bertini, Giancarlo De Sisti, Sandro Mazzola – Luigi “Gigi” Riva, Roberto Boninsegna, Angelo Domenghini (46’ Gianni Rivera)
DT= Ferruccio Valcareggi
ISRAEL  0 = Itzhak Vissoker – David Primo, Zvi Rosen, Shmuel Rosenthal, Shraga Bar – Menachem Bello, Yisha’ayahu Schwager, Itzhak Shum – Giora Spiegel, Mordechai Spiegler, Yehoshua Feigenbaum (46’ Daniel Shmulevich-Rom)
DT= Emmanuel Scheffer

Arbitro= Ayrton de Moraes (Brasil)
Líneas= Seyoum Tarekegn (Etiopía), Kurt Tschenscher (Alemania Federal)
TA= Bonisegna – Primo, Bello
Estadio= Luis Gutiérrez Dosal (Toluca)
Fecha= 11 – 06 – 1970


                PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) ITALIA        3   1   2   0   1   0   +1   4 -
2) URUGUAY       3   1   1   1   2   1   +1   3 -
3) SUECIA        3   1   1   1   2   2    =   3
4) ISRAEL        3   0   2   1   1   3   -2   2


GRUPO C

INGLATERRA 1 = Gordon Banks – Keith Newton (51’ Tommy Wright), Bobby Moore, Brian Labone, Terry Cooper – Alan Mullery, Alan Ball, Francis Lee (75’ Peter Osgood), Bobby Charlton – Geoff Hurst, Martin Peters
DT= Alf Ramsey
RUMANÍA  0 = Stere Adamache – Lajos Satmareanu, Nicolae Lupescu, Mihai Mocanu, Ion Dumitru – Cornel Dinu, Emerich Dembrovschi, Radu Nunweiller, Gheorghe Tataru (73’ Alexandru Neagu) – Florea Dumitrache, Mircea Lucescu
DT= Angelo Niculescu

Gol= Hurst (65’)
Arbitro= Vital Loraux (Bélgica)
Líneas= Roger Machin (Francia), Diego De Leo (Italia)
Estadio= Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Fecha= 02 – 06 – 1970


BRASIL 4 = Félix Mieli Venerando – Carlos Alberto Torres, Hércules Brito, Wilson Piazza, Everaldo Marques da Silva – Clodoaldo Tavares de Santana, Gerson de Oliveira Nunes (62’ Paulo Cézar Lima), Roberto Rivelino – Edson Arantes do Nascimento “Pelé”, Eduardo Gonçalves de Andrade “Tostao”, Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho”
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo
CHECOSLOVAQUIA 1 = Ivo Viktor – Karol Dobias, Alexander Horvath, Vaclav Migas, Vladimir Hagara – Ivan Hrdickla (46’ Andrej Kvasnak), Ladislav Kuna, Frantisiek Vesely (75’ Bohumil Vesely), Karol Jokl – Ladislav Petras, Jozef Adamec
DT= Jozef Marko

Goles= Rivelino (24’), Pelé (59’), Jairzinho (61’) (83’) – Petras (11’)
Arbitro= Ramón Barreto (Uruguay)
Líneas= Abraham Klein (Israel), Arturo Yamasaki (México)
TA= Tostao, Gerson – Horvath
Estadio= Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Fecha= 03 – 06 – 1970


RUMANÍA  2 = Stere Adamache – Lajos Satmareanu, Nicolae Lupescu, Mihai Mocanu, Ion Dumitru (81’ Vasile Ghergely) – Cornel Dinu, Emerich Dembrovschi, Radu Nunweiller, Alexandru Neagu – Florea Dumitrache, Mircea Lucescu (69’ Gheorghe Tataru)
DT= Angelo Niculescu
CHECOSLOVAQUIA 1 = Alexander Vencel – Karol Dobias, Alexander Horvath, Vaclav Migas, Jan Zlocha – Andrej Kvasnak, Ladislav Kuna, Bohumil Vesely, Karol Jokl (69’ Frantisiek Vesely) – Ladislav Petras, Jozef Jurkanin (46’ Jozef Adamec)
DT= Jozef Marko

Goles= Neagu (52’), Dumitrache (penal 75’) – Petras (5’)
Arbitro= Diego De Leo (Italia)
Líneas= Gyula Emsberger (Hungría), Vital Loraux (Bélgica)
TA= Nunweiller – Kvasnak 
Estadio= Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Fecha= 06 – 06 – 1970


BRASIL  1 = Félix Mieli Venerando – Carlos Alberto Torres, Hércules Brito, Wilson Piazza, Everaldo Marques da Silva – Clodoaldo Tavares de Santana, Paulo Cézar Lima, Roberto Rivelino – Edson Arantes do Nascimento “Pelé”, Eduardo Gonçalves de Andrade “Tostao” (68’ Roberto Lopes de Miranda), Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho”
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo
INGLATERRA 0 = Gordon Banks – Tommy Wright, Bobby Moore, Brian Labone, Terry Cooper – Alan Mullery, Alan Ball, Francis Lee (63’ Colin Bell), Bobby Charlton (63’ Jeff Astle) – Geoff Hurst, Martin Peters
DT= Alf Ramsey

Gol= Jairzinho (59’)
Arbitro= Abraham Klein (Israel)
Líneas= Arturo Yamasaki (México), Roger Machin (Francia)
TA= Lee
Estadio= Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Fecha= 07 – 06 – 1970


BRASIL  3 = Félix Mieli Venerando – Carlos Alberto Torres, Hércules Brito, Wilson Piazza, Everaldo Marques da Silva (Marco Antonio Feliciano) – José de Anchieta Fontana, Clodoaldo Tavares de Santana (Jonás Eduardo Américo “Edú”), Paulo Cézar Lima – Edson Arantes do Nascimento “Pelé”, Eduardo Gonçalves de Andrade “Tostao”, Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho”
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo
RUMANÍA 2 = Stere Adamache (27’ Necula Raducanu) – Lajos Satmareanu, Nicolae Lupescu, Mihai Mocanu, Ion Dumitru – Cornel Dinu, Emerich Dembrovschi, Radu Nunweiller, Alexandru Neagu – Florea Dumitrache (72’ Gheorghe Tataru), Mircea Lucescu
DT= Angelo Niculescu

Goles= Pelé (19’) (67’), Jairzinho (22’) – Dumitrache (34’), Dembrovschi (84’)
Arbitro= Ferdinand Marshall (Austria)
Líneas= Ramón Barreto (Uruguay), Vital Loraux (Bélgica)
TA= Mocanu, Dumitru
Estadio= Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Fecha= 10 – 06 – 1970


INGLATERRA 1 = Gordon Banks – Keith Newton, Bobby Moore, Jackie Charlton, Terry Cooper – Alan Mullery, Colin Bell, Bobby Charlton (65’ Alan Ball) – Jeff Astle (65’ Peter Osgood), Allan Clarke, Martin Peters
DT= Alf Ramsey
CHECOSLOVAQUIA 0 = Ivo Viktor – Karol Dobias, Vladimir Hrivnak, Vaclav Migas, Vladimir Hagara – Jaroslav Pollak, Ladislav Kuna, Frantisiek Vesely – Jan Capkovic (72’ Karol Jokl), Ladislav Petras, Jozef Adamec
DT= Jozef Marko

Gol= Clarke (penal 50’)
Arbitro= Roger Machin (Francia)
Líneas= Gyula Emsberger (Hungría), Ferdinand Marschall (Australia)
TA= Dobias
Estadio= Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Fecha= 11 – 06 – 1970


                   PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) BRASIL           3   3   0   0   8   3   +5   6 -
2) INGLATERRA       3   2   0   1   2   1   +1   4 -
3) RUMANÍA          3   1   0   2   4   5   -1   2
4) CHECOSLOVAQUIA   3   0   0   3   2   7   -5   0


GRUPO D

PERÚ  3 = Luis Rubiños – Eloy Campos (29’ Javier Gonzáles), Orlando De la Torre, Héctor Chumpitaz, Nicolás Fuentes – Ramón Mifflin, Roberto Challe, Teófilo Cubillas – Julio Baylón (51’ Hugo Sotil), Pedro León, Alberto Gallardo
DT= Waldir Pereira “Didí”
BULGARIA 2 = Simeon Simeonov – Aleksandar Shalamanov, Ivan Dimitrov, Stefan Aladzhov, Dimitar Penev – Ivan Davidov, Hristo Bonev (73’ Georgi Asparukhov), Dinko Dermendzhiev, Dimitar Yakimov – Georgi Popov (59’ Dimitar Marashliev), Petar Zhekov
DT= Stefan Bozhkov

Goles= Gallardo (50’), Chumpitaz (55’), Cubillas (73’) – Dermendzhiev (13’), Bonev (49’)
Arbitro= Antonio Sbardella (Italia)
Líneas= Abel Aguilar Elizalde (México), Yushiyuki Maruyama (Japón)
Estadio= Nou Camp (León)
Fecha= 02 – 06 – 1970


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 2 = Josef “Sepp” Maier – Horst-Dieter Höttges (77’ Hannes Löhr), Willi Schulz, Klaus Fichtel, Berti Vogts – Franz Beckenbauer, Helmut Haller (46’ Jürgen Grabowski), Wolfgang Overath – Uwe Seeler, Gerd Müller, Sigfried Held
DT= Helmut Schön
MARRUECOS  1 = Allal Ben Kassou – Abdallah Lamrani, Boujemaa Benkhrif, Moulay Khanousi, Kacem Slimani – Mohammed Mahroufi, Said Ghandi, Driss Bamous (72’ Ahmed Faras), Maouhoub Ghazouani (56’ Abdelkader El Khiati) – Mohammed El Filali, Houmane Jarir
DT= Blagoje Vidinic

Goles= Seeler (56’), Müller (80’) – Houmane Jarir (21’)
Arbitro= Laurens Van Ravens (Holanda)
Líneas= José María Ortíz de Mendibil (España), Guillermo Velásquez (Colombia)
Estadio= Nou Camp (León)
Fecha= 03 – 06 – 1970


PERÚ  3 = Luis Rubiños – Javier Gonzáles, Orlando De la Torre, Héctor Chumpitaz, Nicolás Fuentes – Ramón Mifflin (56’ Luis Cruzado), Roberto Challe, Teófilo Cubillas – Hugo Sotil, Pedro León, Alberto Gallardo (76’ Oswaldo Ramírez)
DT= Waldir Pereira “Didí”
MARRUECOS 0 = Allal Ben Kassou – Abdallah Lamrani, Boujemaa Benkhrif (66’ Jalili Fadili), Moulay Khanousi, Kacem Slimani – Mohammed Mahroufi, Said Ghandi (81’ Ahmed Alaoui), Driss Bamous, Maouhoub Ghazouani – Mohammed El Filali, Houmane Jarir
DT= Blagoje Vidinic

Goles= Cubillas (65’) (75’), Challe (67’)
Arbitro= Tofik Bakhramov (Unión Soviética)
Líneas= Yoshiyuki Maruyama (Japón), Antonio Sbardella (Italia)
Estadio= Nou Camp (León)
Fecha= 06 – 06 – 1970


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 5 = Josef “Sepp” Maier – Horst-Dieter Höttges, Karl-Heinz Schnellinger, Klaus Fichtel, Berti Vogts – Franz Beckenbauer (72’ Wolfgang Weber), Reinhard Libuda, Wolfgang Overath – Uwe Seeler, Gerd Müller, Hannes Löhr (58’ Jürgen Grabowski)
DT= Helmut Schön
BULGARIA  2 = Simeon Simeonov – Milko Gaydarski, Asparukh Nikodimov, Boris Gaganelov (58’ Aleksandar Shalamanov), Dimitar Penev – Dobrimir Zhechev, Hristo Bonev, Dinko Dermendzhiev (46’ Vasil Mitkov), Todor Kolev – Dimitar Marashliev, Georgi Asparukhov
DT= Stefan Bozhkov

Goles= Libuda (20’), Müller (27’) (penal 52’) (88’), Seeler (70’) – Nikodimov (12’), Kolev (89’)
Arbitro= José María Ortíz de Mendibil (España)
Líneas= Guillermo Velásquez (Colombia), Antonio Saldanha Ribeiro (Portugal)
Estadio= Nou Camp (León)
Fecha= 07 – 06 – 1970


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 3 = Josef “Sepp” Maier – Horst-Dieter Höttges (46’ Bernd Patzke), Karl-Heinz Schnellinger, Klaus Fichtel, Berti Vogts – Franz Beckenbauer, Reinhard Libuda (75’ Jürgen Grabowski), Wolfgang Overath – Uwe Seeler, Gerd Müller, Hannes Löhr
DT= Helmut Schön
PERÚ  1 = Luis Rubiños – Javier Gonzáles, Orlando De la Torre, Héctor Chumpitaz, Nicolás Fuentes – Ramón Mifflin, Roberto Challe (72’ Luis Cruzado), Teófilo Cubillas – Hugo Sotil, Pedro León (56’ Oswaldo Ramírez), Alberto Gallardo
DT= Waldir Pereira “Didí”

Goles= Müller (19’) (26’) (39’) – Cubillas (44’)
Arbitro= Abel Aguilar Elizalde (México)
Líneas= José María Ortíz de Mendibil (España), Antonio Sbardella (Italia)
Estadio= Nou Camp (León)
Fecha= 10 – 06 – 1970


BULGARIA  1 = Stoyan Yordanov – Milko Gaydarski, Aleksandar Shalamanov, Asparukh Nikodimov, Dimitar Penev (42’ Ivan Dimitrov) – Dobrimir Zhechev, Vasil Mitkov, Todor Kolev, Dimitar Yakimov (50’ Hristo Bonev) – Georgi Popov, Georgi Asparukhov
DT= Stefan Bozhkov
MARRUECOS 1 = Mohammed Hazzaz – Jalili Fadili, Boujemaa Benkhrif, Moulay Khanousi, Kacem Slimani – Mohammed Mahroufi, Said Ghandi, Driss Bamous (46’ Mustapha Choukri), Maouhoub Ghazouani – Mohammed El Filali, Ahmed Alaoui (74’ Ahmed Faras)
DT= Blagoje Vidinic

Goles= Zhechev (40’) – Ghazouani (61’) 
Arbitro= Antonio Saldanha Ribeiro (Portugal)
Líneas= Tofik Bakhramov (Unión Soviética), Laurens Van Ravens (Holanda)
Estadio= Nou Camp (León)
Fecha= 11 – 06 – 1970


                       PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) ALEMANIA FEDERAL     3   3   0   0  10   4   +6   6 -
2) PERÚ                 3   2   0   1   7   5   +2   4 -
3) BULGARIA             3   0   1   2   5   9   -4   1
4) MARRUECOS            3   0   1   2   2   6   -4   1


CUARTOS DE FINAL

ALEMANIA FEDERAL 3 = Josef “Sepp” Maier – Horst-Dieter Höttges (46’ Willi Schulz), Karl-Heinz Schnellinger, Klaus Fichtel, Berti Vogts – Franz Beckenbauer, Reinhard Libuda (55’ Jürgen Grabowski), Wolfgang Overath – Uwe Seeler, Gerd Müller, Hannes Löhr
DT= Helmut Schön
INGLATERRA  2 = Peter Bonetti – Keith Newton, Bobby Moore, Brian Labone, Terry Cooper – Alan Mullery, Alan Ball, Francis Lee, Bobby Charlton (70’ Colin Bell) – Geoff Hurst, Martin Peters (81’ Norman Hunter)
DT= Alf Ramsey

Goles= Beckenbauer (68’), Seeler (82’), Müller (108’) – Mullery (31’), Peters (49’) 
Arbitro= Norberto Coerezza (Argentina)
Líneas= Guillermo Velásquez (Colombia), José María Ortíz de Mendibil (España)
TA= Müller – Lee
Estadio= Nou Camp (León)
Fecha= 14 – 06 – 1970


ITALIA  4 = Enrico Albertosi – Tarcisio Burgnich, Giacinto Facchetti, Pierluigi Cera, Roberto Rosato – Mario Bertini, Giancarlo De Sisti, Sandro Mazzola (46’ Gianni Rivera) – Luigi “Gigi” Riva, Roberto Boninsegna, Angelo Domenghini (84’ Sergio Gori)
DT= Ferruccio Valcareggi
MÉXICO  1 = Ignacio Calderón – Gustavo Peña, Mario Pérez, Javier Guzmán, José Vantolrá – José Luis González (68’ Enrique Borja), Antonio Munguía (60’ Isidoro Díaz), Héctor Pulido – Aaron Padilla, Javier Valdivia, Javier Fragoso
DT= Raúl Cárdenas

Goles= Autogol Guzmán (25’), Riva (63’) (76’), Rivera (70’) – González (13’)   
Arbitro= Rudolf Scheurer (Suiza)
Líneas= Keith Dunstan (Bermuda), Henry Landauer (Estados Unidos)
TA= Rivera
Estadio= Luis Gutiérrez Dosal (Puebla)
Fecha= 14 – 06 – 1970


BRASIL 4 = Félix Mieli Venerando – Carlos Alberto Torres, Hércules Brito, Wilson Piazza, Marco Antonio Feliciano – Clodoaldo Tavares de Santana, Gerson de Oliveira Nunes (67’ Paulo Cézar Lima), Roberto Rivelino – Edson Arantes do Nascimento “Pelé”, Eduardo Gonçalves de Andrade “Tostao”, Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho” (80’ Roberto Lopes de Miranda)
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo
PERÚ  2 = Luis Rubiños – Eloy Campos, José Fernández, Héctor Chumpitaz, Nicolás Fuentes – Ramón Mifflin, Roberto Challe, Teófilo Cubillas – Julio Baylón (54’ Hugo Sotil), Pedro León (61’ Eladio Reyes), Alberto Gallardo
DT= Waldir Pereira “Didí”

Goles= Rivelino (11’), Tostao (15’) (52’), Jairzinho (75’) – Gallardo (28’), Cubillas (70’)
Arbitro= Vital Loraux (Bélgica)
Líneas= Ferdinand Marschall (Australia), Gyula Emsberger (Hungría)
Estadio= Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Fecha= 14 – 06 – 1970


URUGUAY 1 = Ladislao Mazurkiewicz – Atilio Ancheta, Roberto Matosas, Julio Montero Castillo, Luis Ignacio Ubiñas – Juan Martín Mujica, Luis Cubilla, Julio César Cortés – Ildo Maneiro, Julio César Morales (96’ Alberto Gómez), Dagoberto Fontes (103’ Víctor Espárrago)
DT= Juan Eduardo Hohberg
UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 0 = Anzor Kavazashvili – Vladimir Kaplichny, Valentin Afonin, Revaz Dzodzuashvili, Murtaz Khurtsilava (86’ Gennadi Logofet) – Albert Shesternyov, Vladimir Muntyan, Kakhi Asatiani (71’ Nikolai Kiselev) – Anatoly Byshovets, Vitaly Kmeltnisky, Gennadi Yevryuzhikin
DT= Gavril Kachalin         

Gol= Espárrago (117’)
Arbitro= Laurens Van Ravens (Holanda)
Líneas= Robert Davidson (Escocia), Rudolf Glöckner (Alemania Democrática)
TA= Byshovets
Estadio= Azteca (México DF)
Fecha= 14 – 06 – 1970


SEMIFINALES

ITALIA  4 = Enrico Albertosi – Tarcisio Burgnich, Giacinto Facchetti, Pierluigi Cera, Roberto Rosato (91’ Fabrizio Poletti) – Mario Bertini, Giancarlo De Sisti, Sandro Mazzola (46’ Gianni Rivera) – Luigi “Gigi” Riva, Roberto Boninsegna, Angelo Domenghini
DT= Ferruccio Valcareggi
ALEMANIA FEDERAL 3 = JosefSepp” Maier – Bernd Patzke (66’ Sigfried Held), Karl-Heinz Schnellinger, Willi Schulz, Berti Vogts – Franz Beckenbauer, Jürgen Grabowski, Wolfgang Overath – Uwe Seeler, Gerd Müller, Hannes Löhr (53’ Reinhard Libuda)
DT= Helmut Schön

Goles= Boninsegna (8’), Burgnich (98’), Riva (104’), Rivera (111’) – Schnellinger (90’), Müller (94’) (110’)
Arbitro= Arturo Yamasaki (México)
Líneas= Rafael Hormazábal (Chile), Guillermo Velásquez (Colombia)
TA= Rosato, Domenghini, De Sisti – Müller, Overath
Estadio= Azteca (México DF)
Fecha= 17 – 06 – 1970


BRASIL  3 = Félix Mieli Venerando – Carlos Alberto Torres, Hércules Brito, Wilson Piazza, Everaldo Marques da Silva – Clodoaldo Tavares de Santana, Gerson de Oliveira Nunes, Roberto Rivelino – Edson Arantes do Nascimento “Pelé”, Eduardo Gonçalves de Andrade “Tostao”, Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho”
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo
URUGUAY 1 = Ladislao Mazurkiewicz – Atilio Ancheta, Roberto Matosas, Julio Montero Castillo, Luis Ignacio Ubiñas – Juan Martín Mujica, Luis Cubilla, Julio César Cortés – Ildo Maneiro (77’ Víctor Espárrago), Julio César Morales, Dagoberto Fontes
DT= Juan Eduardo Hohberg

Goles= Claodoaldo (44’), Jairzinho (76’), Rivelino (89’) – Cubilla (19’)
Arbitro= José María Ortíz de Mendibil (España)
Líneas= Tofik Bakhramov (Unión Soviética), Ferdinand Marschall (Australia)
TA= Carlos Alberto – Fontes, Maneiro, Mujica
Estadio= Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Fecha= 17 – 06 – 1970


TERCER PUESTO

ALEMANIA FEDERAL 1 = Horst Wolter – Wolfgang Weber, Karl-Heinz Schnellinger (46’ Max Lorenz), Klaus Fichtel, Berti Vogts – Bernd Patzke, Reinhard Libuda (73’ Hannes Löhr), Wolfgang Overath – Uwe Seeler, Gerd Müller, Sigfried Held
DT= Helmut Schön
URUGUAY  0 = Ladislao Mazurkiewicz – Atilio Ancheta, Roberto Matosas, Julio Montero Castillo, Luis Ignacio Ubiñas – Juan Martín Mujica, Luis Cubilla, Julio César Cortés – Ildo Maneiro (67’ Rodolfo Sandoval), Julio César Morales, Dagoberto Fontes (46’ Víctor Espárrago)
DT= Juan Eduardo Hohberg

Gol= Overath (26’)
Arbitro= Antonio Sbardella (Italia)
Líneas= Ferdinand Marschall (Australia), Abel Aguilar Elizalde (México)
TA= Lorenz, Löhr – Montero Castillo, Fontes, Ubiña
Estadio= Azteca (México DF)
Fecha= 20 – 06 – 1970


FINAL

BRASIL 4 = Félix Mieli Venerando – Carlos Alberto Torres, Hércules Brito, Wilson Piazza, Everaldo Marques da Silva – Clodoaldo Tavares de Santana, Gerson de Oliveira Nunes, Roberto Rivelino – Edson Arantes do Nascimento “Pelé”, Eduardo Gonçalves de Andrade “Tostao”, Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho”
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo
ITALIA  1 = Enrico Albertosi – Tarcisio Burgnich, Giacinto Facchetti, Pierluigi Cera, Roberto Rosato – Mario Bertini (74’ Antonio Juliano), Giancarlo De Sisti, Sandro Mazzola – Luigi “Gigi” Riva, Roberto Boninsegna (84’ Gianni Rivera), Angelo Domenghini
DT= Ferruccio Valcareggi

Goles= Pelé (18’), Gerson (66’), Jairzinho (71’), Carlos Alberto (86’) – Boninsegna (37’)
Arbitro= Rudolf Glöckner (Alemania Democrática)
Líneas= Rudolf Scheurer (Suiza), Norberto Coerezza (Argentina)
TA= Rivelino – Burgnich
Estadio= Azteca (México DF)
Fecha= 21 – 06 – 1970


                GOLEADORES
10 goles= GERD MÜLLER (Alemania Federal)
7 goles= Jairzinho (Brasil)
5 goles= Teófilo Cubillas (Perú)
4 goles= Pelé (Brasil), Anatoly Byshovets (Unión Soviética)
3 goles= Roberto Rivelino (Brasil), Gigi Riva (Italia), Uwe Seeler (Alemania Federal)
2 goles= Tostao (Brasil), Gianni Rivera (Italia), Javier Valdivia (México), Alberto Gallardo (Perú), Wilfried Van Moer, Raoul Lambert (Bélgica), Florea Dumitrache (Rumanía), Ladislav Petras (Checoslovaquia)
1 gol= Gerson, Carlos Alberto, Clodoaldo (Brasil), Angelo Domenghini, Roberto Boninsegna, Tarcisio Burgnich (Italia), Franz Beckenbauer, Wolfgang Overath, Karl-Heinz Schnellinger, Reinhard Libuda (Alemania Federal), Ildo Maneiro, Juan Martín Mujica, Víctor Espárrago, Luis Cubilla (Uruguay), Kakhi Asatiani, Vitaly Kmeltnisky (Unión Soviética), Javier Fragoso, Gustavo Peña, José Luis González, Juan Ignacio Basaguren (México), Héctor Chumpitaz, Roberto Challe (Perú), Geoff Hurst, Allan Mullery, Martin Peters, Allan Clarke (Inglaterra), Tom Turesson, Ove Grahn (Suecia), Alexandru Neagu, Emerich Dembrovschi (Rumanía), Mordechai Spiegler (Israel), Dinko Dermendzhiev, Hristo Bonev, Asparukh Nikodimov, Todor Kolev, Dobrimir Zhechev (Bulgaria), Houmane Jarir, Maouhoub Ghazouani (Marruecos)
Autogol= Javier Guzmán (México)

                       
    PLANTELES

   ALEMANIA FEDERAL
1 Joseff “Sepp” MAIER (A)
2 Horst-Dieter HÖTTGES
3 Karl-Heinz SCHNELLINGER
4 Franz BECKENBAUER
5 Willi SCHULZ
6 Wolfgang WEBER
7 Berti VOGTS
8 Helmut HALLER
9 Uwe SEELER (capitán)
10 Sigfried HELD
11 Klaus FICHTEL
12 Wolfgang OVERATH
13 Gerd MÜLLER
14 Reinhard LIBUDA
15 Bernd PATZKE
16 Max LORENZ
17 Hannes LÖHR
18 Klaus-Dieter SIELOFF
19 Peter DIETRICH
20 Jurgen GRABOWSKI
21 Manfred MANGLITZ (A)
22 Horst WOLTER (A)
DT= Helmut SCHÖN

   BÉLGICA
1 Christian PIOT (A)
2 Georges HEYLENS
3 Jean THISSEN
4 Nicolas DEWALQUE
5 Leon JECK
6 Jean DOCKX
7 Leon SEMMELING
8 Wilfried VAN MOER
9 Johan DEVRINDT
10 Paul VAN HIMST (capitán)
11 Wilfried PUIS
12 Jean-Marie TRAPPENIERS (capitán)
13 Jacques BEURLET
14 Maurice MARTENS
15 Erwin VANDEDAELE
16 Odilon POLLEUNIS
17 Jan VERHEYEN
18 Raoul LAMBERT
19 Pierre CARTEUS
20 Alfons PEETERS
21 Frans JANSSENS
22 Jacques DUQUESNE (A)
DT= Raymond GOETHALS

   BRASIL
1 FÉLIX Mielli Venerando (A)
2 Hércules BRITO
3 WILSON da Silva PIAZZA
4 CARLOS ALBERTO Torres (capitán)
5 CLODOALDO Tavares de Santana
6 MARCO ANTONIO Feliciano
7 Jair Ventura Filho – JAIRZINHO
8 GERSON de Oliveira Nunes
9 Eduardo Goncalves de Andrade – TOSTAO
10 Edson Arantes do Nascimento – PELÉ
11 Roberto RIVELINO
12 Eduardo Stinghen – ADO (A)
13 ROBERTO Lopes de Miranda
14 José Guillherme BALDOCCHI
15 Jose de Anchieta FONTANA
16 EVERALDO Marques da Silva
17 JOEL Camargo
18 PAULO CÉZAR Lima
19 Jonás Eduardo Américo – EDÚ
20 Darío José dos Santos – DADÁ MARAVILHA
21 José María Rodrigues – ZÉ MARÍA
22 Emerson LEAO (A)
DT= Mario ZAGALLO

   BULGARIA
1 Simeon SIMEONOV (A)
2 Aleksandar SHALAMANOV
3 Ivan DIMITROV (capitán)
4 Stefan ALADZHOV
5 Ivan DAVIDOV
6 Dimitar PENEV
7 Georgi POPOV
8 Hristo BONEV
9 Petar ZHEKOV
10 Dimitar YAKIMOV
11 Dinko DERMENDZHIEV
12 Milko GAYDARSKI
13 Stoyan YORDANOV (A)
14 Dobromir ZHECHEV
15 Boris GAGANELOV
16 Asparukh NIKODIMOV
17 Todor KOLEV
18 Dimitar MARASHLEV
19 Georgi ASPARUKHOV
20 Vasil MITKOV
21 Bojidar GRIGOROV
22 Georgi KAMENSKI (A)
DT= Stefan BOZHKOV

   CHECOSLOVAQUIA
1 Ivo VIKTOR (A)
2 Karol DOBIAS
3 Vaclav MIGAS
4 Vladimir HAGARA
5 Alexander HORVATH (capitán)
6 Andrej KVASNAK
7 Bohumil VESELY
8 Ladislav PETRAS
9 Ladislav KUNA
10 Jozef ADAMEC
11 Karol JOKL
12 Jan PIVARNIK
13 Anton FLESAR (A)
14 Vladimir HRIVNAK
15 Jan ZLOCHA
16 Ivan HRDLICKA
17 Jaroslav POLLAK
18 Frantisek VESELY
19 Josef JURKANIN
20 Milan ALBRECHT
21 Jan CAPKOVIC
22 Alexander VENCEL (A)
DT= Josef MARKO

   EL SALVADOR
1 Raúl MAGAÑA (A)
2 Roberto RIVAS
3 Salvador MARIONA (capitán)
4 Santiago CORTÉS
5 Saturnino OSORIO
6 José QUINTANILLA
7 Mauricio RODRÍGUEZ
8 Jorge Alfredo VÁSQUEZ
9 Juan Ramón MARTÍNEZ
10 Salvador CABEZAS
11 Ernesto APARICIO
12 Mario MONGE
13 Tomás PINEDA (A)
14 Mauricio MANZANO
15 David CABRERA
16 Genaro SARMEÑO
17 Jaime PORTILLO
18 Guillermo CASTRO
19 Sergio MÉNDEZ
20 Gualberto FERNÁNDEZ (A)
21 Elmer ACEVEDO
22 Alberto VILLALTA
DT= Hernán CARRASCO

    INGLATERRA
1 Gordon BANKS (A)
2 Keith NEWTON
3 Terry COOPER
4 Alan MULLERY
5 Brian LABONE
6 Bobby MOORE (capitán)
7 Francis LEE
8 Alan BALL
9 Bobby CHARLTON
10 Geoff HURST
11 Martin PETERS
12 Peter BONETTI (A)
13 Alex STEPNEY (A)
14 Tommy WRIGHT
15 Norbert STILES
16 Emlyn HUGHES
17 Jack CHARLTON
18 Norman HUNTER
19 Colin BELL
20 Peter OSGOOD
21 Allan CLARKE
22 Jeff ASTLE
DT= Alf RAMSEY

   ISRAEL
1 Itzhak VISSOKER (A)
2 Shraga BAR
3 Menachem BELLO
4 David PRIMO
5 Zvi ROSEN
6 Shmuel ROSENTHAL
7 Itzhak SHUM
8 Giora SPIEGEL
9 Yehoshua FEIGENBAUM
10 Mordechai SPIEGLER (capitán)
11 George BORBA
12 Yisha’ayahu SCHWAGER
13 Yechezekel CHAZOM
14 Daniel SHMULEVICH-ROM
15 Rachamim TALBI
16 Yochanan VOLLACH
17 Eli BEN RIMOZ
18 Moshe ROMANO
19 Roni SHURUK
20 David KARAKO
21 Yechiel HAMEIRI (A)
22 Yair NOSSOVSKY (A)
DT= Emmanuel SCHEFFER

    ITALIA
1 Enrico ALBERTOSI (A)
2 Tarcisio BURGNICH
3 Giacinto FACCHETTI (capitán)
4 Fabrizio POLETTI
5 Pierluigi CERA
6 Ugo FERRANTE
7 Comunardo NICCOLAI
8 Roberto ROSATO
9 Giorgio PUIA
10 Mario BERTINI
11 Luigi RIVA
12 Dino ZOFF (A)
13 Angelo DOMENGHINI
14 Gianni RIVERA
15 Sandro MAZZOLA
16 Giancarlo DE SISTI
17 Lido VIERI (A)
18 Antonio JULIANO
19 Sergio GORI
20 Roberto BONINSEGNA
21 Giuseppe FURINO
22 Pierino PRATTI
DT= Ferruccio VALCAREGGI

   MARRUECOS
1 Allal BEN KASSOU (A)
2 Abdallah LAMRANI
3 Boujemaa BENKHRIF
4 Moulay KHANOUSI (capitán)
5 Kacem SLIMANI
6 Mohammed MAHROUFI
7 Said GHANDI
8 Driss BAMOUS
9 Ahmed FARAS
10 Mohammed EL FILALI
11 Maouhoub GHAZOUANI
12 Mohammed HAZZAZ (A)
13 Jalili FADILI
14 Houmane JARIR
15 Hamed DAHANE
16 Moustapha CHOUKRI
17 Ahmed ALAOUI
18 Abdelkader EL KHIATI
19 Abdelkader OURAGHLI (A)
DT= Blagoje VIDINIC

    MÉXICO
1 Ignacio CALDERÓN (A)
2 Juan Manuel ALEJANDREZ
3 Gustavo PEÑA (capitán)
4 Francisco MONTES
5 Mario PÉREZ
6 Guillermo HERNÁNDEZ
7 Marcos RIVAS
8 Antonio MUNGUÍA
9 Enrique BORJA
10 Horacio LÓPEZ SALGADO
11 Aarón PADILLA
12 Antonio MOTA (A)
13 José VANTOLRÁ
14 Javier GUZMÁN
15 Héctor PULIDO
16 Isidoro DÍAZ
17 José Luis GONZÁLEZ
18 Mario VELARDE
19 Javier VALDIVIA
20 Juan Ignacio BASAGUREN
21 Javier FRAGOSO
22 Francisco CASTREJÓN
DT= Raúl CÁRDENAS

   PERÚ
1 Luis RUBIÑOS (A)
2 Eloy CAMPOS
3 Orlando DE LA TORRE
4 Héctor CHUMPITAZ (capitán)
5 Nicolás FUENTES
6 Ramón MIFFLIN
7 Roberto CHALLE
8 Julio BAYLÓN
9 Pedro Pablo LEÓN
10 Teófilo CUBILLAS
11 Alberto GALLARDO
12 Rubén CORREA (A)
13 Pedro GONZÁLEZ
14 José FERNÁNDEZ
15 Javier GONZÁLEZ
16 Félix SALINAS
17 Luis CRUZADO
18 José DEL CASTILLO
19 Eladio REYES
20 Hugo SOTIL
21 Jesús GUYZUETA (A)
22 Oswaldo RAMÍREZ
DT= Waldir Pereyra – DIDÍ  

   RUMANÍA
1 Necula RADUCANU (A)
2 Lajos SATMAREANU
3 Nicolae LUPESCU
4 Mihai MOCANU
5 Cornel DINU
6 Dan COE
7 Emerich DEMBROVSCHI
8 Nicolae DOBRIN
9 Florea DUMITRACHE
10 Radu NUNWEILLER
11 Mircea LUCESCU (capitán)
12 Mihai IVANESCU
13 Augustin DELEANU
14 Vasile GERGELY
15 Ion DUMITRU
16 Alexandru NEAGU
17 Gheorghe TATARU
18 Marin TUFAN
19 Flavius DOMIDE
20 Nicolae PESCARU
21 Stere ADAMACHE (A)
22 Gheorghe GORNEA (A)
DT= Angelo NICULESCU

   SUECIA
1 Ronnie HELLSTRÖM (A)
2 Hans SELANDER
3 Kurt AXELSSON
4 Björn NORDQVIST (capitán)
5 Roland GRIP
6 Tommy SVENSSON
7 Bo LARSSON
8 Leif ERIKSSON
9 Ove KINDVALL
10 Ove GRAHN
11 Orjan PERSSON
12 Sven-Gunnar LARSSON (A)
13 Claes CRONQVIST
14 Krister KRISTENSSON
15 Leif MALBERG
16 Tomas NORDAHL
17 Ronney PETTERSSON (A)
18 Tom TURESSON
19 Goran NIKLASSON
20 Jan OLSSON
21 Inge EJDERSTEDT
22 Sten PALSSON
DT= Orvar BERGMARK

   UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA
1 Leonid SHMUTS (A)
2 Anzor KAVAZASHVILI (A)
3 Valentin AFONIN
4 Revaz DZODZUASHVILI
5 Vladimir KAPLICHNY
6 Evgeni LOVCHEV
7 Gennadi LOGOFET
8 Murtaz KHURTSILAVA
9 Albert SHESTERNYOV (capitán)
10 Valery ZIKOV
11 Kakhi ASATIANI
12 Nikolai KISELEV
13 Lev YASHIN (A)
14 Vladimir MUNTYAN
15 Viktor SEREBRYANIKOV
16 Anatoly BUSHOVETS
17 Gennadi YEVRYUZHIKIN
18 Slava METREVELI
19 Givi NODIA
20 Anatoly PUZACH
21 Vitaly KMELNITSKY
22 Valery PORKUJAN
DT= Gavril KACHALIN

   URUGUAY
1 Ladislao MAZURKIEWICZ (A)
2 Atilio ANCHETA
3 Roberto MATOSAS
4 Luis Ignacio UBIÑAS
5 Julio MONTERO CASTILLO
6 Juan Martín MUJICA
7 Luis CUBILLA
8 Pedro Virgilio ROCHA (capitán)
9 Víctor ESPÁRRAGO
10 Ildo MANEIRO
11 Julio César MORALES
12 Héctor SANTOS (A)
13 Rodolfo SANDOVAL
14 Francisco CÁMERA
15 Dagoberto FONTES
16 Omar CAETANO
17 Rubén BAREÑO
18 Alberto GÓMEZ
19 Oscar ZUBÍA
20 Julio César CORTÉS
21 Julio LOSADA
22 Walter CORBO (A)
DT= Juan Eduardo HOHBERG