miércoles, 23 de octubre de 2013

ELIMINATORIAS OCEANÍA MUNDIAL 1990



PRIMERA FASE

1

FIJI 1 = Nasani Naqeleklou – Abraham Watkins, Pita Dau (Ali Ratfik), Maritino Vuloaloa, Daniele Ririnakai – Lote Goneqali Delai, Meli Vuilabasa, Rao Vyash, Ivor Evans – Simons Peters, Rokova Watisoni (Ravaume Madigi)
DT= William Sing
AUSTRALIA 0 = Jeff Olver – Charlie Yankos, Alan Davidson, Gary Van Egmond, Gary Mc Dowall – Graham Jennings, Mike Petersen (Steve Maxwell), Warren Spink (Joe Palatsides), Scott Ollerenshaw – Oscar Crino, Graham Arnold,
DT= Frank Arok

Gol= Madigi (66’)
Arbitro= Gary Fleet (Nueva Zelanda)
Estadio= Prince Charles Park (Nadi)
Fecha= 20 – 11 – 1988


AUSTRALIA 5 = Jeff Olver – Charlie Yankos, Alan Davidson, Gary Van Egmond, Gary Mc Dowall – Graham Jennings, Jason Polak (Paul Trimboli), Warren Spink, Scott Ollerenshaw (Paul Haniotis) – Oscar Crino, Graham Arnold
DT= Frank Arok
FIJI  1 = Nasani Naqeleklou – Abraham Watkins, Pita Dau, Maritino Vuloaloa, Daniele Ririnakai (Rokova Watisoni) – Lote Goneqali Delai, Meli Vuilabasa, Rao Vyash, Ivor Evans – Pita Salomone, Ravaume Madigi
DT= William Sing

Goles= Yankos (9’) (69’), Spink (25’), Arnold (84’), Trimboli (87’) – Goneqali Dalai (89’)
Arbitro= Kenneth Wallace (Nueva Zelanda)
TR= Watisoni
Estadio= International Sports Center (Newcastle)
Fecha= 3 – 12 – 1988


2

TAIWAN  0 = Hse Wen Fong – Chang Wen Chieh, Kuo Ming Wu, Yao Heng Li, Jiun Ming Chen – Jia Leh Liu, Chin Chung Miao, Chin Hung Lin, Yie Cheng Liu – Chien I Shiu, Chen Sing An
DT= Jyn Fu Tson Lo
NUEVA ZELANDA 4 = Clint Gosling – Garry Lund, Ricki Herbert, Michael Ridenton, Marty Jennison – Anthony Levy, Daniel Halligan, Christopher Riley (Nigel Debenham) – William Wright, Noel Barkley, Darren Mc Lennan
DT= Kevin Fallon 

Goles= Wright (36’), Mc Lennan (44’), Barkley (58’), Halligan (76’)
Arbitro= Christopher Brambridge (Australia)
Estadio= Newtown Park (Wellington)
Fecha= 11 – 12 – 1988


NUEVA ZELANDA 4 =  Clint Gosling – Garry Lund, Ricki Herbert, Michael Ridenton, Marty Jennison (Malcolm Dunford) – Anthony Levy, Daniel Halligan, Wynton Rufer – William Wright (Nigel Debenham), Noel Barkley, Darren Mc Lennan
DT= Kevin Fallon 
TAIWAN  1 = Hse Wen Fong – Chang Wen Chieh, Kuo Ming Wu, Yao Heng Li, Jiun Ming Chen – Jia Leh Liu, Pao Chung Huang, Chin Hung Lin, Yie Cheng Liu – Chien I Shiu, Duh Deng Chyan
DT= Jyn Fu Tson Lo

Goles= Wright (12’), Mc Lennan (17’) (42’) (49’)
Arbitro= Christopher Brambridge (Australia)
Estadio= Gary Powers (Auckland)
Fecha= 15 – 12 – 1988




SEGUNDA FASE


ISRAEL  1 = Boni Ginzburg – Avi Cohen II, Yehuda Amar, Nir Alon, David Pizanti – Nir Klinger, Efraim Davidi, Moshe Sinai, Eliahu Ohana – Eliezer Driks (Reuven Atar), Roni Rosenthal
DT= Itzhak Shneor – Yaacov Grundman
NUEVA ZELANDIA 0 = Clint Gosling – Garry Lund, Ricki Herbert, Ceri Evans, Malcolm Dunford – Thomas Mason, , Anthony Levy (Daniel Halligan), Christopher Riley, Wynton Rufer – Noel Barkley, Darren Mc Lennan (David Witteveen)
DT= John Adshead 

Gol= Rosenthal (7’)
Arbitro= Serge Muhmenthaler (Suiza)
Estadio= Nacional Ramat Gan (Tel Aviv)
Fecha= 5 – 3 – 1989


AUSTRALIA  4 = Jeff Olver – Wally Savor, Alan Davidson, Charlie Yankos (Andy Koczka), Steve Calderan – Mike Petersen, Paul Wade, Warren Spink (Robbie Slater), Scott Ollerenshaw – Oscar Crino, Graham Arnold
DT= Frank Arok
NUEVA ZELANDIA 1 = Clint Gosling – David Witteveen (Roger Gray), Richard Herbert, Ceri Evans, Malcolm Dunford – Thomas Mason, Anthony Levy, Daniel Halligan (Nigel Debenham), Christopher Riley – Noel Barkley, Darren Mc Lennan
DT= John Adshead

Goles= Crino (16’), Arnold (42’) (56’), Yankos (78’) – Dunford (70’)
Arbitro= Shizuo Takada (Japón)
Estadio= Sydney Stadium (Sydney)
Fecha= 12 – 3 – 1989


ISRAEL  1 = Boni Ginzburg – Avi Cohen II, Yehuda Amar, Nir Alon, David Pizanti (Avi Cohen) – Nir Klinger, Shlomo Iloz, Efraim Davidi (Eliezer Driks), Moshe Sinai – Eliahu Ohana, Roni Rosenthal
DT= Itzhak Shneor – Yaacov Grundman
AUSTRALIA 1 = Jeff Olver – Wally Savor, Alan Davidson, Charlie Yankos, Steve Calderan – Mike Petersen, Paul Wade, Edija Krncevic, Frank Farina (Graham Jennings) – Oscar Crino, Graham Arnold
DT= Frank Arok    

Goles= Ohana (66’) – Yankos (72’)
Arbitro= Manfred Neuner (Alemania Federal)
TR= Savor
Estadio= National Ramat Gan (Tel Aviv)
Fecha= 19 – 3 – 1989


NUEVA ZELANDIA 2 = Clint Gosling – Garry Lund, Ricki Herbert, Michael Ridenton, Malcolm Dunford (Anthony Levy) – Thomas Mason, Robert Ironside, Frederik De Jong – Noel Barkley (Daniel Halligan), William Wright, Darren Mc Lennan
DT= John Adshead 
AUSTRALIA  0 = Jeff Olver – Gary Van Egmond, Alan Davidson, Charlie Yankos, Steve Calderan (Andy Koczka) – Mike Petersen (Robbie Slater), Paul Wade, Warren Spink, Scott Ollerenshaw – Oscar Crino, Graham Arnold
DT= Frank Arok

Goles= Dunford (19’), Wright (80’)
Arbitro= Maidin Bin Singah (Singapur)
Estadio= Mount Smart (Auckland)
Fecha= 2 – 4 – 1989


NUEVA ZELANDIA 2 = Clint Gosling – Garry Lund, Ricki Herbert, Michael Ridenton (Daniel Halligan), Malcolm Dunford – Thomas Mason, Robert Ironside, Frederik De Jong, Christopher Riley (Anthony Levy) – Noel Barkley, William Wright
DT= John Adshead
ISRAEL  2 = Boni Ginzburg – Avi Cohen II, Yehuda Amar, Nir Alon, David Pizanti (Yaron Parselani) – Nir Klinger (Eliahu Ohana), Shlomo Iloz, Efraim Davidi, Moshe Siani – Shalom Tikva, Roni Rosenthal
DT= Itzhak Shneor – Yaacov Grundman

Goles= Wright (19’), Dunford (32’) – Rosenthal (17’), Klinger (34’)
Arbitro= Claude Bouillet (Francia)
Estadio= Mount Smart (Auckland)
Fecha= 9 – 4 – 1989


AUSTRALIA 1 = Jeff Olver – Wally Savor, Alan Davidson, Charlie Yankos, Gary Van Egmond – Paul Wade (Mike Petersen), Edija Krncevic, Dave Mitchell, Frank Farina (Paul Trimboli) – Oscar Crino, Graham Arnold
DT= Frank Arok
ISRAEL  1 = Boni Ginzburg – Avi Cohen II, Yehuda Amar, Nir Alon, Yaron Parselani – Nir Klinger, Efraim Davidi, Moshe Sinai, Elahui Ohana (Nir Levin) – Shalom Tikva (Eitan Aharoni), Roni Rosenthal
DT= Itzhak Shneor – Yaacov Grundman

Gol= Trimboli (88’) – Ohana (40’)
Arbitro= Carlo Longhi (Italia)
Estadio= Sydney Stadium (Sydney)
Fecha= 16 – 4 – 1989


                      PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) ISRAEL              4   1   3   0   5   4   +1   5 - REPECHAJE
2) AUSTRALIA           4   1   2   1   6   5   +1   4
3) NUEVA ZELANDIA      4   1   1   2   5   7   -2   3



REPECHAJE


COLOMBIA 1= René Higuita – Wilson Perez, Luis Carlos Perea, Andrés Escobar, León Villa – Leonel Alvarez, Bernardo Redín (Albeiro Usuriaga), Luis Alfonso Fajardo, Carlos Valderrama – Arnoldo Iguarán, Rubén Darío Hernandez
DT= Francisco Maturana
ISRAEL 0  = Boni Ginzburg – Avi Cohen II, Yehuda Amar, Nir Alon, Nissim Barda – Nir Klinger, Efraim Davidi, Moshe Sinai, Eliahu Ohana (Nir Levin) – Shalom Tikva (David Pizanti), Roni Rosenthal
DT= Itzhak Shneor – Yaacov Grundman

Gol= Usuriaga (73’)
Arbitro= Michel Vautrot (Francia)
Estadio= Metropolitano (Barranquilla)
Fecha= 15 – 10 – 1989


ISRAEL  0 = Boni Ginzburg – Avi Cohen II, Yehuda Amar, Nir Alon, Ofir Shmueli (David Pizanti) – Nir Klinger, Efraim Davidi, Moshe Sinai, Nir Levin (Eliahu Ohana) – Shalom Tikva Roni Rosenthal
DT= Itzhak Shneor – Yaacov Grundman
COLOMBIA 0 = René Higuita – Wilson Perez, Alexis Mendoza, Andrés Escobar, Carlos Mario Hoyos – Leonel Alvarez (Gabriel Gómez), Ricardo Pérez, Luis Alfonso Fajardo, Bernardo Redín (Albeiro Usuriaga), Carlos Valderrama – Arnoldo Iguarán
DT= Francisco Maturana

Arbitro= Edgardo Codesal (México)
Estadio= Nacional Ramat Gan (Tel Aviv)
Fecha= 30 – 10 – 1989