domingo, 2 de junio de 2013

MUNDIAL ITALIA 1934



OCTAVOS DE FINAL

ITALIA  7 = Gianpiero Combi – Virginio Rosetta, Luigi Allemandi, Mario Pizziolo, Luis Monti, Luigi Bertolini, Anfilogino Guarisi, Giuseppe Meazza, Angelo Schiavio, Giovanni Ferrari, Raimundo Orsi
DT= Vittorio Pozzo
ESTADOS UNIDOS 1 = Julius Hjulian – Adolph Czerkiewicz, George Moorhouse, Peter Pietras, Billy Gonsalves, Thomas Florie, Francis Ryan, Werner Nilsen, Aldo Donelli, Walter Dick, William McLean
DT= David Gould

Goles= Schiavio (18’) (29’) (64’), Orsi (20’) (69’), Ferrari (63’), Meazza (90’) – Donelli (57’)
Arbitro= René Mercet (Suiza)
Líneas= Pedro Escartín (España), Bohumil Zenisek (Checoslovaquia)
Estadio= Estadio del Partido Nacional Fascista (Roma)
Fecha= 27 – 05 – 1934


CHECOSLOVAQUIA 2 = Frantisiek Planicka – Ladislav Zenisek, Josef Ctyroki, Josef Kostalek, Stefan Cambal, Rudolf Krcil, Frantisek Junek, Josef Silny, Jiri Sobotka, Oldrich Nejedly, Antonin Puc
DT= Karel Petru
RUMANÍA  1 = Vilmos Zombory – Emerich Vögl, Gheorghe Albu, Vasile Deheleanu, Rudolf Kotormany, Jozsef Moravetz, Silviu Bindea, Nicolae Kovacs, Gratian Sepi, Iuliu Bodola, Stefan Dobay
DT= Costel Radulescu

Goles= Puc (50’), Nejedly (67’) – Dobay (11’)
Arbitro= Jean Langenus (Bélgica)
Líneas= Giuseppe Scarpi (Italia), Raffaele Scorzoni (Italia)
Estadio= Littorio (Trieste)
Fecha= 27 – 05 – 1934


ESPAÑA 3 = Ricardo Zamora – Ciriaco Errasti, Jacinto Quincoces, Leonardo Cilaurren, José Muguerza, Martín Marculeta, Ramón Lafuente, José Iraragorri, Isidro Lángara, Simón Lecue, Guillermo Gorostiza
DT= Amadeo García de Salazar
BRASIL  1 = Roberto Gomes Pedrosa – Silvio Hoffman Mazzi, Luis dos Santos Luz, Alfredo Alves Tinoco, Martim Mercio de Silveira, Heitor Canalli, Luis Mezquita “Luisinho”, Waldemar de Britto, Leónidas da Silva, Armando dos Santos “Armandinho”, Rodolfo Barteczko “Patesko”
DT= Luiz Vinhaes

Goles= Iraragorri (penal 18’) (25’), Lángara (29’) – Leónidas (55’)
Arbitro= Alfred Birlem (Alemania) 
Líneas= Ettore Carminati (Italia), Mihaly Ivancsics (Hungría)
Estadio= Luigi Ferraris (Génova) 
Fecha= 27 – 05 – 1934


SUIZA  3 = Frank Sechehaye – Severino Minelli, Walter Weiler, Albert Guinchard, Fernand Jaccard, Ernst Hufschmid, Willy Von Känel, Raymond Passello, Leopold Kielholz, André Abegglen, Giuseppe Bossi
DT= Heinrich Müller
HOLANDA 2 = Gejus Van der Meulen – Mauk Weber, Sjef Van Run, Henk Pellikaan, Wim Anderiesen, Puck Van Heel, Frank Wels, Leen Vente, Beb Bakhuys, Johannes Smit, Joop Van Nellen
DT= Bob Glendenning

Goles= Kielholz (7’) (43’), Abegglen (66’) – Smit (29’), Vente (69’) 
Arbitro= Ivan Eklind (Suecia)  
Líneas= Alois Veranek (Austria), Ferruccio Bonivento (Italia)
Estadio= San Siro (Milán) 
Fecha= 27 – 05 – 1934


SUECIA  3 = Anders Rydberg – Nils Axelsson, Sven Andersson, Rune Carlsson, Nils Rosen, Ernst Andersson, Sven Jonasson, Gösta Dunker, Ragnar Gustafsson, Tore Keller, Knut Kroon
DT= Jozsef Nagy
ARGENTINA 2 = Héctor Freschi – Juan Pedevilla, Ernesto Belis, José Nehin, Constantino Urbieta Sosa, Arcadio López, Francisco Rúa, Federico Wilde, Alfredo Devincenzi, Alberto Galateo, Roberto Irañeta
DT= Felipe Pascucci

Goles= Jonasson (9’) (67’), Kroon (79’) – Belis (4’), Galateo (48’)   
Arbitro= Erwin Braun (Austria)    
Líneas= Albino Carraro (Italia), Giuseppe Turbiani (Italia)
Estadio= Littorale (Bologna) 
Fecha= 27 – 05 – 1934


ALEMANIA 5 = Willibald Kress – Sigmund Haringer, Hans Schwartz, Paul Janes, Paul Zielinski, Fritz Szepan, Karl Hohmann, Otto Siffling, Ernst Lehner, Edmund Conen, Stanislaus Kobierski
DT= Otto Nerz
BÉLGICA  2 = André Vandeweyer – Philibert Smellinckx, Constant Joacim, Frans Peeraer, Felix Welkenhuysen, Jean Claessens, Françoise Devries, Bernard Voorhoof, Jean Capelle, Laurent Grimmonprez, Albert Heremans
DT= Hector Goetinck

Goles= Kobierski (25’), Siffling (49’), Conen (66’) (70’) (87’) – Voorhoof (29’) (43’)   
Arbitro= Francesco Mattea (Italia)   
Líneas= Ermenegildo Melandri (Italia), Jacques Baert (Francia)
Estadio= Giovanni Berta (Florencia)  
Fecha= 27 – 05 – 1934


AUSTRIA 3 = Peter Platzer – Franz Cisar, Karl Sesta, Franz Wagner, Josef Smistik, Johann Urbanek, Karl Zischek, Josef Bican, Mathias Sindelar, Anton Schall, Rudolf Viertl
DT= Hugo Meisl
FRANCIA 2 = Alex Thepot – Jacques Mairesse, Etienne Mattler, Edmond Delfour, Georges Verriest, Noel Lietaer, Fritz Keller, Joseph Alcazar, Jean Nicolas, Roger Rio, Alfred Aston
DT= George Kimpton

Goles= Sindelar (44’), Schall (93’), Bican (109’) – Nicolas (18’), Verriest (penal 116’)    
Arbitro= John Van Moorsel (Holanda)    
Líneas= Camilo Caironi (Italia), Louis Baert (Bélgica)
Estadio= Benito Mussolini (Turín)   
Fecha= 27 – 05 – 1934


HUNGRÍA 4 = Antal Szabo – Gyula Futó, Laszlo Sternberg, Istvan Palotas, György Szucs, Gyula Lazar, Gabor Szabo, Imre Markos, Jeno Vincze, Pal Teleki, Geza Toldi
DT= Odön Nädäs
EGIPTO  2 = Mustafa Mansour – Ali El Sayed, Abdelhamid Sharli, Hassan El Far, Ismail Rafaat, Hassan Raghab, Mohamed Latif, Abdelrahman Fawzi, Mahmoud Mokhtar, Moustafa Taha, Mohamed Hassan
DT= James McRea

Goles= Teleki (11’), Toldi (31’) (61’), Vincze (53’) – Fawzi (35’) (39’)     
Arbitro= Rinaldo Barlassina (Italia)     
Líneas= Generoso Dattilo (Italia), Otello Sassi (Italia)
Estadio= Giorgio Ascarelli (Nápoles)    
Fecha= 27 – 05 – 1934


CUARTOS DE FINAL

ALEMANIA 2 = Willibald Kress – Sigmund Haringer, Willy Busch, Paul Janes, Rudolf Gramlich, Fritz Szepan, Karl Hohmann, Otto Siffling, Ernst Lehner, Edmund Conen, Stanislaus Kobierski
DT= Otto Nerz
SUECIA  1 = Anders Rydberg – Nils Axelsson, Sven Andersson, Rune Carlsson, Nils Rosen, Ernst Andersson, Sven Jonasson, Gösta Dunker, Ragnar Gustafsson, Tore Keller, Knut Kroon
DT= Jozsef Nagy

Goles= Hohmann (60’) (63’) – Dunker (82’)       
Arbitro= Rinaldo Barlassina (Italia)     
Líneas= Rene Mercet (Suiza), John Van Moorsel (Holanda)
Estadio= San Siro (Milán)     
Fecha= 31 – 05 – 1934


CHECOSLOVAQUIA 3 = Frantisek Planicka – Ladislav Zenisek, Josef Ctyroki, Josef Kostalek, Stefan Cambal, Rudolf Krcil, Frantisek Junek, Frantisek Svoboda, Jiri Sobotka, Oldrich Nejedly, Antonin Puc
DT= Karel Petru
SUIZA  2 = Frank Sechehaye – Severino Minelli, Walter Weiler, Albert Guinchard, Fernand Jaccard, Ernst Hufschmid, Willy Von Känel, Willy Jaeggi, Leopold Kielholz, André Abegglen, Alfred Jaeck
DT= Heinrich Müller

Goles= Svoboda (24’), Sobotka (49’), Nejedly (82’) – Kielhoz (12’), Jaeggi (78’)        
Arbitro= Alois Beranek (Austria)     
Líneas= Youssef Mohamed (Egipto), Jacques Baert (Francia)
Estadio= Benito Mussolini (Turín)     
Fecha= 31 – 05 – 1934


AUSTRIA 2 = Peter Platzer – Franz Cisar, Karl Sesta, Franz Wagner, Josef Smistik, Johann Urbanek, Karl Zischek, Josef Bican, Mathias Sindelar, Johann Horvath, Rudolf Viertl
DT= Hugo Meisl
HUNGRÍA 1 = Antal Szabo – Jozsef Vago, Laszlo Sternberg, Istvan Palotas, György Szucs, Antal Szalay, Istvan Avar, Imre Markos, György Sarosi, Tibor Kemeni, Geza Toldi
DT= Odön Nädäs

Goles= Horvath (8’), Zischek (51’) – Sarosi (penal 60’)       
Arbitro= Francesco Mattea (Italia)      
Líneas= Pedro Escartín (España), Alfred Birlem (Alemania)
Estadio= Littorale (Bologna)     
Fecha= 31 – 05 – 1934


ITALIA 1 = Gianpiero Combi – Eraldo Monseglio, Luigi Allemandi, Mario Pizziolo, Luis Monti, Armando Castellazzi, Enrique Guaita, Giuseppe Meazza, Angelo Schiavio, Giovanni Ferrari, Raimundo Orsi
DT= Vittorio Pozzo
ESPAÑA 1 = Ricardo Zamora – Ciriaco Errasti, Jacinto Quincoces, Leonardo Cilaurren, José Muguerza, Federico Saiz, Ramón Lafuente, José Iraragorri, Isidro Lángara, Luis Regueiro, Guillermo Gorostiza
DT= Amadeo García de Salazar

Goles= Ferrari (44’) – Regueiro (30’)          
Arbitro= Louis Baert (Bélgica)       
Líneas= Bohumil Zenisek (Checoslovaquia), Mihaly Ivancsics (Hungría)
Estadio= Giovanni Berta (Florencia)      
Fecha= 31 – 05 – 1934


ITALIA 1 = Gianpiero Combi – Eraldo Monseglio, Luigi Allemandi, Attilio Ferraris, Luis Monti, Luigi Bertolini, Enrique Guaita, Giuseppe Meazza, Felice Borel, Atilio Demaria, Raimundo Orsi
DT= Vittorio Pozzo
ESPAÑA 0 = Juan José Nogués – Ramón Zabalo Zubiaurre, Jacinto Quincoces, Leonardo Cilaurren, José Muguerza, Simón Lecue, Martí Ventolrá, Guillermo González “Campanal”, Eduardo González Valiño “Chacho”, Luis Regueiro, Crisant Bosch
DT= Amadeo García de Salazar

Gol= Meazza (11’)
Arbitro= René Mercet (Suiza)       
Líneas= Mihaly Ivancsics (Hungría), Bohumil Zenisek (Checoslovaquia)
Estadio= Giovanni Berta (Florencia)      
Fecha= 1 – 06 – 1934


SEMIFINALES

CHECOSLOVAQUIA 3 = Frantisek Planicka – Jaroslav Burgr, Josef Ctyroky, Josef Kostalek, Stefan Cambal, Rudolf Krcil, Frantisek Junek, Frantisek Svoboda, Jiri Sobotka, Oldrich Nejedly, Antonin Puc
DT= Karel Petru
ALEMANIA  1 = Willibald Kress – Sigmund Haringer, Willy Busch, Paul Zielinski, Jakob Bender, Fritz Szepan, Rudolf Noack, Otto Siffling, Ernst Lehner, Edmund Conen, Stanislaus Kobierski
DT= Otto Nerz

Goles= Nejedly (21’) (69’) (80’) – Noack (62’)
Arbitro= Rinaldo Barlassina (Italia)       
Líneas= Alois Beranek (Austria), Pedro Escartín (España)
Estadio= Stadio del Partido Nacional Fascista (Roma)       
Fecha= 3 – 06 – 1934


ITALIA 1 = Gianpiero Combi – Eraldo Monseglio, Luigi Allemandi, Attilio Ferraris, Luis Monti, Luigi Bertolini, Enrique Guaita, Giuseppe Meazza, Angelo Schiavio, Giovanni Ferrari, Raimundo Orsi
DT= Vittorio Pozzo
AUSTRIA 0 = Peter Platzer – Franz Cisar, Karl Sesta, Franz Wagner, Josef Smistik, Johann Urbanek, Karl Zischek, Josef Bican, Mathias Sindelar, Anton Schaal, Rudolf Viertl
DT= Hugo Meisl

Gol= Guaita (19’)
Arbitro= Ivan Eklind (Suecia)       
Líneas= Louis Baert (Bélgica), Bohumil Zenisek (Checoslovaquia)
Estadio= San Siro (Milan)       
Fecha= 03 – 06 – 1934


TERCER PUESTO

ALEMANIA 3 = Hans Jakob – Paul Janes, Willy Busch, Paul Zielinski, Jakob Bender, Fritz Szepan, Reinhold Munzenberg, Otto Siffling, Ernst Lehner, Edmund Conen, Mathias Heidemann
DT= Otto Nerz
AUSTRIA  2 = Peter Platzer – Franz Cisar, Karl Sesta, Franz Wagner, Josef Smistik, Johann Urbanek, Karl Zischek, Josef Bican, Georg Braun, Johann Horvarth, Rudolf Viertl
DT= Hugo Meisl

Goles= Lehner (1’) (42’), Conen (27’) – Horvath (28’), Sesta (54’)
Arbitro= Albino Carraro (Italia)        
Líneas= Camilo Caironi (Italia), Pedro Escartín (España)
Estadio= Giorgio Ascarelli (Nápoles)      
Fecha= 07 –06 – 1934


FINAL

ITALIA  2 = Gianpiero Combi – Eraldo Monseglio, Luigi Allemandi, Attilio Ferraris, Luis Monti, Luigi Bertolini, Enrique Guaita, Giuseppe Meazza, Angelo Schiavio, Giovanni Ferrari, Raimundo Orsi
DT= Vittorio Pozzo
CHECOSLOVAQUIA 1 = Frantisek Planicka – Ladislav Zenisek, Josef Ctyroky, Josef Kostalek, Stefan Cambal, Rudolf Krcil, Frantisek Junek, Frantisek Svoboda, Jiri Sobotka, Oldrich Nejedly, Antonin Puc
DT= Karel Petru

Goles= Orsi (81’), Schiavio (95’) – Puc (71’) 
Arbitro= Ivan Eklind (Suecia)     
Líneas= Louis Baert (Bélgica), Mihaly Ivancsics (Hungría)   
Estadio= Estadio del Partido Nacional Fascista (Roma)
Fecha= 10 – 06 – 1934


            GOLEADORES
5 goles= OLDRICH NEJEDLY (Checoslovaquia)
4 goles= Angelo Schiavio (Italia), Edmund Conen (Alemania)
3 goles= Raimundo Orsi (Italia), Leopold Kielholz (Suiza)
2 goles= Giovanni Ferrari, Giuseppe Meazza (Italia), Antonin Puc (Checoslovaquia), Karl Hohmann, Ernst Lehner (Alemania), Johann Horvath (Austria), José Iraragorri (España), Geza Toldi (Hungría), Sven Jonasson (Suecia), Bernard Voorhoof (Bélgica), Abdelrahman Fawzi (Egipto)
1 gol= Enrique Guaita (Italia), Frantisek Svoboda, Jiri Sobotka (Checoslovaquia), Stanislaus Kobierski, Otto Siffling, Rudolf Noack (Alemania), Mathias Sindelar, Anton Schall, Karl Zischek, Josef Bican, Karl Sesta (Austria), Isidro Lángara, Luis Regueiro (España), Pal Teleki, Jeno Vincze, György Sarosi (Hungría), André Abegglen, Willy Jaeggi (Suiza), Knut Kroon, Gösta Dunker (Suecia), Ernesto Belis, Alberto Galateo (Argentina), Jean Nicolas, Georges Verriest (Francia), Johannes Smit, Leen Vente (Holanda), Stefan Dobay (Rumanía)



No hay comentarios: