sábado, 29 de junio de 2013

COPA CONFEDERACIONES 2001



GRUPO A

FRANCIA  5 = Ulrich Ramé – Willy Sagnol, Marcel Desailly, Mickäel Silvestre, Bixente Lizarazu – Patrick Vieira, Steve Marlet (67’ Sylvain Wiltord), Robert Pires (83’ Olivier Dacourt), Eric Carriére – Christophe Dugarry (73’ Yuri Djorkaeff), Nicolás Anelka
DT= Roger Lemerre
COREA DEL SUR 0 = Lee Won-Jae – Song Chong-Gog, Lee Ming-Sung, Hong Myung-Bo, Kim Tae-Young (76’ Ha Seok-Ju), Choi Sung-Yong – Yoo Sang-Chul, Lee Young-Pyo (71’ An Hyo-Yeon), Park Ji-Sung – Ko Jong-Soo (46’ Hwang Sun-Hong), Seol Ki-Hyeun
DT= Guus Hiddink

Goles= Marlet (9’), Vieira (19’), Anelka (34’), Djorkaeff (80’), Wiltord (90’)
Arbitro= Gamal El Gandhour (Egipto)
Líneas= Dante Dramane (Mali), Michael Ragoonath (Trinidad y Tobago)
Estadio= World Cup Stadium (Daegu)
Fecha= 30 – 05 – 2001

AUSTRALIA 2 = Mark Schwarzer – Kevin Muscat, Shaun Murphy, Tony Popovic, Tony Vidmar – Paul Okon, Josip Skoko (70’ Hayden Foxe), Stan Lazaridis (79’ Archie Thompson), Steve Corica – David Zrdilic (66’ Scott Chipperfield), Clayton Zane
DT= Frank Farina
MÉXICO  0 = Oswaldo Sánchez – Pavel Pardo, Claudio Suárez, Duilio Davino, David Oteo – Marco Antonio Ruíz (46’ Cesareo Victorino), Juan Pablo Rodríguez, Víctor Ruíz (66’ Joaquín Reyes), Alberto Coyote (46’ Daniel Osorno) – José Manuel Abundis, Jared Borgetti
DT= Enrique Meza

Goles= Murphy (20’), Skoko (54’)
Arbitro= Félix Tangawarima (Zimbabwe)
Líneas= Egon Bereuter (Austria), Hilton Rodrigues (Brasil)
TA= Lazaridis – Rodríguez, M.A.Ruíz, Osorno
Estadio= World Cup Stadium (Suwon)
Fecha= 30 – 05 – 2001


AUSTRALIA 1 = Mark Schwarzer – Kevin Muscat, Craig Moore, Tony Popovic, Tony Vidmar – Paul Okon, Josip Skoko (79’ Mark Bresciano), Stan Lazaridis, Brett Emerton, Steve Corica – Clayton Zane (88’ John Aloisi)
DT= Frank Farina
FRANCIA  0 = Gregory Coupet – Nicolas Gillet, Jeremie Brechet, Frank Leboeuf, Zoumana Camara – Olivier Dacourt (74’ Robert Pires), Christian Karembeu, Laurent Robert, Yuri Djorkaeff (88’ Patrick Vieira) – Frederic Nee (71’ Nicolas Anelka), Sylvain Wiltord
DT= Roger Lemerre

Gol= Zane (60’)
Arbitro= Carlos Batres (Guatemala)
Líneas= Michael Ragoonath (Trinidad y Tobago), Mohamed Al Shasani (Maldivas)
TA= Lazaridis, Aloisi – Leboeuf, Pires
Estadio= World Cup Stadium (Daegu)
Fecha= 01 – 06 – 2001


COREA DEL SUR 2 = Lee Won-Jae – Song Chong-Gog, Kang Chul, Hong Myung-Bo, Kim Tae-Young, Choi Sung-Yong – Yoo Sang-Chul, Park Ji-Sung, Hwang Sun-Hong (78’ Seol Ki-Hyeun) – Ko Jong-Soo (69’ Lee Young-Pyo), Kim Do-Hoon
DT= Guus Hiddink
MÉXICO  1 = Oswaldo Sánchez – Pavel Pardo, Claudio Suárez, Duilio Davino, Octavio Valdéz – Juan Pablo Rodríguez (60’ Víctor Ruíz), David Rangel, Cesareo Victorino, Daniel Osorno (71’ José Manuel Abundis) – Antonio De Nigris, Jared Borgetti (52’ Marco Antonio Ruíz)
DT= Enrique Meza

Goles= Hwang Sun-Hong (56’), Yoo Sang-Chul (90’) – V.Ruíz (81’)
Arbitro= Hugh Dallas (Escocia)
Líneas= Igor Sramka (Eslovaquia), Egon Bereuter (Austria)
TA= Ko Jong-Soo - Davino
Estadio= Munsu (Ulsan)
Fecha= 01 – 06 – 2001


COREA DEL SUR 1 = Lee Won-Jae – Song Chong-Gog, Lee Ming-Sung, Hong Myung-Bo, Kim Tae-Young, Choi Sung-Yong – Yoo Sang-Chul, Park Ji-Sung, Hwang Sun-Hong – Seol Ki-Hyeun, Kim Do-Hoon (64’ Choi Yong-Soo)
DT= Guus Hiddink
AUSTRALIA  0 = Mark Schwarzer – Kevin Muscat, Craig Moore, Shaun Murphy, Tony Vidmar – Paul Okon (82’ Aurelio Vidmar), Hayden Foxe (46’ David Zrdilic), Brett Emerton, Mark Bresciano, Steve Corica (46’ Scott Chipperfield) – Clayton Zane
DT= Frank Farina

Gol= Hwang Sun-Hong (24’)
Arbitro= Oscar Ruíz (Colombia)
Líneas= Hilton Rodrigues (Brasil), Igor Sramka (Eslovaquia)
TA= Hwang Sun-Hong – Zane, T.Vidmar, Bresciano, Zrdilic
TR= Zane
Estadio= World Cup Stadium (Suwon)
Fecha= 03 – 06 – 2001


FRANCIA 4 = Mickäel Landreau – Willy Sagnol, Marcel Desailly, Mickäel Silvestre, Bixente Lizarazu – Patrick Vieira, Steve Marlet (64’ Laurent Robert), Robert Pires (85’ Olivier Dacourt), Eric Carriére – Sylvain Wiltord (77’ Yuri Djorkaeff), Nicolás Anelka
DT= Roger Lemerre
MÉXICO  0 = Oswaldo Sánchez – Pavel Pardo, Claudio Suárez, Duilio Davino, Octavio Valdéz – Marco Antonio Ruíz (65’ Joaquín Reyes), David Rangel, Cesareo Victorino (76’ Juan Pablo Rodríguez), Víctor Ruíz – José Manuel Abundis, Antonio De Nigris (46’ Jared Borgetti)
DT= Enrique Meza

Goles= Wiltord (9’), Carrieré (63’) (84’), Pires (72’)
Arbitro= Ali Mohamed Bujsaim (Emiratos Arabes)
Líneas= Mohamed Al Shasani (Maldivas), Dante Dramane (Mali)
TA= Valdéz
Estadio= Munsu (Ulsan)
Fecha= 03 – 06 – 2001

                   PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) FRANCIA          3   2   0   1   9   1   +8   6 -  
2) AUSTRALIA        3   2   0   1   3   1   +2   6 -
3) COREA DEL SUR    3   2   0   1   3   6   -3   6
4) MÉXICO           3   0   0   3   1   8   -7   0



GRUPO B

BRASIL  2 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – José Marcelo Ferreira “Zé María”, Lucimar Ferreira da Silva “Lucio” (76’ Claudio da Silva “Caçapa”), Edmilson Gomes de Moraes, Leonardo Lourenço Bastos “Leo” – Leomar Leiria, Marcos Batista “Vampeta” (46’ Carlos Miguel da Silva), Vágner Rogerio Nunes (46’ Fabio Rochemback), Ramón Menezes – Anderson da Silva “Sonny Anderson”, Washington Stecanela
DT= Emerson Leao
CAMERÚN 0 = Boukar Alioum – Geremi Njitap, Rigobert Song, Raymond Kalla, Pierre Njanka – Nicolás Alnoudji (76’ Joel Epalle), Pierre Wome, Marc-Vivien Foe, Salomon Olembe – Patrick M’Boma (77’ Joseph-Desireé Job), Samuel Eto’o
DT= Pierre Lechantre

Goles= Washington (53’), Carlos Miguel (57’)
Arbitro= Helmut Krüg (Alemania)
Líneas= Ferenc Szekely (Hungría), Awni Hassouneh (Jordania)
TA= Zé María – Alnoudji, Kalla, Eto’o, Song
Estadio= Kashima Stadium (Ibaraki)
Fecha= 31 – 05 – 2001


JAPÓN  3 = Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi – Ryuzo Morioka, Kenichi Uemura (38’ Masashi Nakayama), Koji Nakata (67’ Tomokazu Myojin) – Teruyoshi Ito, Kazuyuki Toda, Junichi Inamoto, Hiroaki Morishima, Hidetoshi Nakata (81’ Atsuhiro Miura) – Shinji Ono, Akinori Nishizawa
DT= Philippe Troussier
CANADÁ 0 = Craig Forrest – Carl Fletcher, Jason De Vos, Kevin McKenna, Mark Watson – Jason Bent, Jim Brennan, Daniel Imhof (63’ Tom Nsaliwa), Paul Stalteri, Davide Xausa (79’ Carlo Corazzin) – Paul Peschisolido
DT= Holger Osieck

Goles= Ono (57’), Nishizawa (60’), Morioka (88’)
Arbitro= Simon Micaleff (Australia)
Líneas= John Berry (Nueva Zelanda), Curtis Charles (Antigua y Barbuda)
TA= Inamoto – Mc Kenna
Estadio= Gran Cisne Stadium (Niigata)
Fecha= 31 – 05 – 2001


BRASIL  0 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – José Marcelo Ferreira “Zé María”, Lucimar Ferreira da Silva “Lucio”, Edmilson Gomes de Moraes, Leonardo Lourenço Bastos “Leo” – Leomar Leiria, Carlos Miguel da Silva (70’ Robert da Silva Almeida), Fabio Rochemback, Ramón Menezes (64’ Magno Alves) – Anderson da Silva “Sonny Anderson” (22’ Leandro Camara de Amaral), Washington Stecanela
DT= Emerson Leao
CANADÁ 0 = Craig Forrest – Tony Menezes, Jason De Vos, Kevin McKenna, Mark Watson (69’ Carl Fletcher) – Jason Bent, Jim Brennan, Nick Dasovic, Paul Stalteri, Davide Xausa (46’ Carlo Corazzin) – Paul Peschisolido (84’ Dwayne De Rosario)
DT= Holger Osieck

Arbitro= Lu Jun (R.P. China)
Líneas= Awni Hassouneh (Jordania), Abdelmajid Jeddioui (Marruecos)
TA= Carlos Miguel – De Vos
Estadio= Kashima Stadium (Ibaraki)
Fecha= 02 – 06  – 2001


JAPÓN  2 = Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi – Ryuzo Morioka, Naoki Matsuda, Koji Nakata – Tomokazu Myojin, Kazuyuki Toda, Junichi Inamoto, Hidetoshi Nakata (61’ Hiroaki Morishima), Shinji Ono (85’ Toshihiro Hattori) – Takayuki Suzuki, Akinori Nishizawa (73’ Masashi Nakayama)
DT= Philippe Troussier
CAMERÚN 0 = Boukar Alioum – Geremi Njitap (55’ Joel Epalle), Rigobert Song, Raymond Kalla, Pierre Njanka – Nicolás Alnoudji, Pierre Wome, Marc-Vivien Foe (76’ Bill Tchato), Salomon Olembe (55’ Joseph-Desireé Job) – Patrick M’Boma, Samuel Eto’o
DT= Pierre Lechantre

Goles= Suzuki (8’) (65’)
Arbitro= Benito Archundia (México)
Líneas= Curtis Charles (Antigua y Barbuda), Darío García (Argentina)
TA= Toda, Morioka – Njanka
Estadio= Gran Cisne Stadium (Niigata)
Fecha= 02 – 06 – 2001


CAMERÚN 2 = Boukar Alioum – Geremi Njitap, Rigobert Song, Raymond Kalla, Pierre Njanka – Nicolás Alnoudji, Joel Epalle (53’ Samuel Eto’o), Marc-Vivien Foe (70’ Pierre Wome), Salomon Olembe – Bernard Tchoutang (70’ Patrick M’Boma), Pius Ndiefi
DT= Pierre Lechante
CANADÁ  0 = Craig Forrest – Tony Menezes, Jason De Vos, Jason Bent, Carl Fletcher – Daniel Imhof, Jim Brennan (76’ Paul Peschisolido), Nick Dasovic, Paul Stalteri, Carlo Corazzin – Garret Kusch (46’ Dwayne De Rosario)
DT= Holger Osieck

Goles= Tchoutang (48’), M’Boma (penal 83’)
Arbitro= Byron Moreno (Ecuador)
Líneas= Darío García (Argentina), John Berry (Nueva Zelanda)
Estadio= Gran Cisne Stadium (Niigata)
Fecha= 04 – 06 – 2001


BRASIL 0 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – José Marcelo Ferreira “Zé María”, Lucimar Ferreira da Silva “Lucio”, Edmilson Gomes de Moraes, Leonardo Lourenço Bastos “Leo” – Leomar Leiria, Carlos Miguel da Silva (73’ Robert da Silva Almeida), Fabio Rochemback, Ramón Menezes  (62’ Julio César Baptista) – Leandro Camara de Amaral, Washington Stecanela (80’ Magno Alves)
DT= Emerson Leao
JAPÓN  0 = Ryota Tsuzuki – Toshihiro Hattori, Naoki Matsuda, Kenichi Uemura – Tomokazu Myojin, Kazuyuki Toda, Yasuhiro Hato, Hidetoshi Nakata, Shinji Ono (46’ Koji Nakata) – Takayuki Suzuki (46’ Hiroaki Morishima), Yoshiteru Yamashita (60’ Masashi Nakayama)  
DT= Philippe Troussier

Arbitro= Kim Milton Nielsen (Dinamarca)
Líneas= Abdelmajid Jeddioui (Marruecos), Ferenc Szekely (Hungría)
TA= Lucio, Ramón – Suzuki, Myojin
Estadio= Kashima Stadium (Ibaraki)
Fecha= 04 – 06 – 2001


              PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) JAPÓN       3   2   1   0   5   0   +5   7 -
2) BRASIL      3   1   2   0   2   0   +2   5 -
3) CAMERÚN     3   1   0   2   2   4   -2   3
4) CANADÁ      3   0   1   2   0   5   -5   1


SEMIFINALES

JAPÓN  1 = Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi – Ryuzo Morioka (22’ Kenichi Uemura), Naoki Matsuda, Koji Nakata, Yasuhiro Hato – Kazuyuki Toda, Junichi Inamoto, Hidetoshi Nakata, Shinji Ono (55’ Toshihiro Hattori) – Takayuki Suzuki, Akinori Nishizawa (80’ Hiroaki Morishima)
DT= Philippe Troussier
AUSTRALIA 0 = Mark Schwarzer – Kevin Muscat, Craig Moore, Tony Popovic, Tony Vidmar – Paul Okon, Scott Chipperfield (60’ Mile Sterjovski), Stan Lazaridis, Mark Bresciano (60’ John Aloisi), Steve Corica – David Zrdilic (71’ Archie Thompson)
DT= Frank Farina

Gol= H.Nakata (43’)
Arbitro= Benito Archundia (México)
Líneas= Ferenc Szekely (Hungría), Curtis Charles (Antigua y Barbuda)
TA= Chipperfield, T.Popovic, T.Vidmar, Moore
TR= Suzuki
Estadio= Internacional (Yokohama)
Fecha= 07 – 06 – 2001


FRANCIA 2 = Ulrich Ramé – Willy Sagnol, Marcel Desailly, Frank Leboeuf, Bixente Lizarazu – Patrick Vieira, Christian Karembeu, Robert Pires, Yuri Djorkaeff  (61’ Eric Carriére) – Sylvain Wiltord (86’ Laurent Robert), Nicolás Anelka
DT= Roger Lemerre
BRASIL  1 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – José Marcelo Ferreira “Zé María”, Lucimar Ferreira da Silva “Lucio”, Edmilson Gomes de Moraes, Leonardo Lourenço Bastos “Leo” – Leomar Leiria, Carlos Miguel da Silva (69’ Robert da Silva Almeida), Fabio Rochemback, Ramón Menezes – Leandro Camara de Amaral (56’ Marcos Batista “Vampeta”), Washington Stecanela
DT= Emerson Leao

Goles= Pires (7’), Desailly (54’) – Ramón (30’)
Arbitro= Gamal El Ghandour (Egipto)
Líneas= Mohamed Al Shasani (Maldivas), Egon Bereuter (Austria)
TA= Karembeu, Sagnol, Djorkaeff, Carriére – Leo, Leomar
Estadio= World Cup Stadium (Suwon)
Fecha= 07 – 06 – 2001


TERCER PUESTO

AUSTRALIA 1 = Mark Schwarzer – Steve Horvath, Shaun Murphy, Tony Popovic, Tony Vidmar – Scott Chipperfield, Stan Lazaridis, Josip Skoko (71’ Mark Bresciano), Steve Corica (61’ Mile Sterjovski) – David Zrdilic, Clayton Zane
DT= Frank Farina
BRASIL  0 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – José Marcelo Ferreira “Zé María”, Claudio da Silva “Caçapa”, Edmilson Gomes de Moraes, Leonardo Lourenço Bastos “Leo” – Marcos Batista “Vampeta”, Carlos Miguel da Silva (66’ Julio César Baptista), Fabio Rochemback (90’ Leandro Camara de Amaral), Ramón Menezes – Magno Alves, Washington Stecanela
DT= Emerson Leao

Gol= Murphy (84’)
Arbitro= Helmut Krüg (Alemania)
Líneas= Abdelmajid Jeddioui (Marruecos), John Berry (Nueva Zelanda)
Estadio= Munsu (Ulsan)
Fecha= 09 – 06 – 2001


FINAL

FRANCIA 1 = Ulrich Ramé – Christian Karembeu, Marcel Desailly, Frank Leboeuf, Bixente Lizarazu – Patrick Vieira, Steve Marlet (58’ Laurent Robert), Robert Pires, Yuri Djorkaeff  (65’ Eric Carriére) – Sylvain Wiltord, Nicolás Anelka
DT= Roger Lemerre
JAPÓN  0 = Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi – Ryuzo Morioka, Naoki Matsuda, Koji Nakata, Yasuhiro Hato – Teruyoshi Ito, Kazuyuki Toda, Junichi Inamoto (46’ Atsuhiro Miura), Hiroaki Morishima, Shinji Ono (60’ Tatsuhiko Kubo) – Akinori Nishizawa (74’ Masashi Nakayama)
DT= Philippe Troussier

Gol= Vieira (30’)
Arbitro= Ali Mohamed Bujsaim (Emiratos Arabes)
Líneas= Igor Sramka (Eslovaquia), Awni Hassouneh (Jordania)
TA= Lizarazu – Matsuda, Morishima
Estadio= Internacional (Yokohama)
Fecha= 10 – 06 – 2001


               GOLEADORES
2 goles= Patrick VIEIRA, Sylvain WILTORD, Eric CARRIERÉ, Robert PIRES (Francia), Takayuki SUZUKI (Japón), Shaun MURPHY (Australia), Hwang SUN-HONG (Corea del Sur)
1 gol= Steve Marlet, Nicolás Anelka, Yuri Djorkaeff, Marcel Desailly (Francia), Shinji Ono, Akinori Nishizawa, Ryuzo Morioka, Hidetoshi Nakata (Japón), Josip Skoko, Clayton Zane (Australia), Washington, Carlos Miguel, Ramón (Brasil), Yoo Sng-Chul (Corea del Sur), Bernard Tchoutang, Patrick M’Boma (Camerún), Víctor Ruíz (México)


    PLANTELES

   AUSTRALIA
1   Mark SCHWARZER (A)
2   Kevin MUSCAT
3   Craig MOORE
4   Paul OKON
5   Tony VIDMAR
6   Tony POPOVIC
7   Josip SKOKO
8   Stan LAZARIDIS
9   John ALOISI
10 Brett EMERTON
11 David ZRDILIC
12 Clint BOLTON (A)
13 Mark BRESCIANO
14 Shaun MURPHY
15 Hayden FOXE
16 Steve HORVAT
17 Steve CORICA
18 Scott CHIPPERFIELD
19 Aurelio VIDMAR
20 Clayton ZANE
21 Archie THOMPSON
22 Mile STERJOVSKI
23 Frank JURIC (A)
DT=  Frank FARINA

   BRASIL
1   Nelson de Jesús Silva – DIDA (A)
2   José Marcelo Ferreira – ZÉ MARÍA
3   Lucimar Ferreira da Silva – LUCIO
4   EDMILSON Gomes de Moraes
5   LEOMAR Leiria
6   GUSTAVO NERY da Silva
7   LEANDRO Camara do Amaral
8   Marcos Batista – VAMPETA
9   Anderson da Silva – SONNY ANDERSON
10 ROBERT da Silva Almeida
11 CARLOS MIGUEL da Silva
12 CARLOS GERMANO Schwambach (A)
13 EVANILSON Aparecido Ferreira
14 CÉSAR Augusto Belli
15 CLAUDIO Roberto da Silva - CAÇAPA
16 Leonardo Lourenço Bastos - LÉO
17 VÁGNER Rogerio Nunes
18 FABIO ROCHEMBACK
19 JULIO César BAPTISTA
20 RAMÓN Menezes Hubner
21 WASHINGTON Stecanela
22 MAGNO ALVES
23 FABIO COSTA (A)
DT= Emerson LEAO

    CAMERÚN
1   Alioum BOUKAR (A)
2   Bill TCHATO
3   Pierre WOME
4   Rigobert SONG
5   Raymond KALLA
6   Pierre NJANKA
7   Bernard TCHOUTANG
8   GEREMI Njitap
9   Samuel ETO’O
10 Patrick M’BOMA
11 LAUREN Etame-Mayer
12 Jacques SONGO’O (A)
13 Daniel N’TIECHE
14 Joel EPALLE
15 Nicolás ALNOUDJI
16 Olivier TCHATCHOUA
17 Marc-Vivien FOE
18 Pius NDIEFI
19 Michael PENSEÉ
20 Salomon OLEMBE
21 Joseph-Desiré JOB
22 Daniel NGOM-KOME
23 Carlos KAMENI (A)
DT= Winfried SCHÄFER

    CANADÁ
1   Craig FORREST (A)
2   Jeff CLARKE
3   Mark WATSON
4   Tony MENEZES
5   Jason DE VOS
6   Jason BENT
7   Paul STALTERI
8   Nick DASOVIC
9   Carlo CORAZZIN
10 Davide XAUSA
11 Jim BRENNAN
12 Pat ONSTAD (A)
13 Carl  FLETCHER
14 Daniel IMHOF
15 Richard HASTINGS
16 Garret KUSCH
17 Dwayne DE ROSARIO
18 Tamandani NSALIWA
19 Paul PESCHISOLIDO
20 Kevin MCKENNA
21 Marc BIRCHAM
22 Mike FRANKS (A)
DT= Holger OSIECK

    COREA DEL SUR
1   Lee WON-JAE (A)
2   KANG CHUL
3   Choi SUNG-YONG
4   Song CHONG-GUG
5   Park YONG-HO
6   Yoo SANG-CHUL
7   Kim TAE-YOUNG
8   Yoon JUNG-HWAN
9   Kim DO-HOON
10 Choi YONG-SOO
11 Seol KI-HYEON
12 Kim YONG-DAE (A)
13 Seo DEOK-KYU
14 Seo DONG-WON
15 Lee MING-SUNG
16 Ahn HYO-YEON
17 Ha SEOK-JU
18 Hwang SUN-HONG
19 Lee YOUNG-PYO
20 Hong MYUNG-BO
21 Park JI-SUNG
22 Ko JONG-SOO
23 Choi EUN-SUNG (A)
DT= Guus HIDDINK

    FRANCIA
1   Ulrich RAMÉ (A)
2   Willy SAGNOL
3   Bixente LIZARAZU
4   Patrick VIEIRA
5   Nicolás GILLET
6   Yuri DJORKAEFF
7   Robert PIRES
8   Marcel DESAILLY
9   Nicolás ANELKA
10 Eric CARRIERÉ
11 Sylvain WILTORD
12 Gregory COUPET (A)
13 Mikäel SILVESTRE
14 Frederic NEE
15 Jeremie BRECHET
16 Olivier DACOURT
17 Steve MARLET
18 Frank LEBOEUF
19 Christian KAREMBEU
20 Zoumana CAMARA
21 Christophe DUGARRY
22 Laurent ROBERT
23 Mickäel LANDREAU (A)
DT= Roger LEMERRE

    JAPÓN
1   Yoshikatsu KAWAGUCHI (A)
2   Kenichi UEMURA
3   Naoki MATSUDA
4   Ryuzo MORIOKA
5   Junichi INAMOTO
6   Toshihiro HATTORI
7   Hidetoshi NAKATA
8   Hiroaki MORISHIMA
9   Akinori NISHIZAWA
10 Atsuhiro MIURA
11 Masashi NAKAYAMA
12 Seigo NARAZAKI (A)
13 Yoshiteru YAMASHITA
14 Teruyoshi ITO
15 Toshiya FUJITA
16 Koji NAKATA
17 Tomokazu MYOJIN
18 Kazuyuki TODA
19 Tatsuhiko KUBO
20 Yasuhiro HATO
21 Shinji ONO
22 Takayuki SUZUKI
23 Ryota TSUZUKI (A)
DT= Philippe TROUSSIER

    MÉXICO
1   Oswaldo SÁNCHEZ (A)
2   Claudio SUÁREZ
3   Joaquín BELTRÁN
4   David OTEO
5   Duilio DAVINO
6   Marco Antonio RUÍZ
7   David RANGEL
8   Juan Pablo RODRÍGUEZ
9   José Manuel ABUNDIS
10 Jared BORGETTI
11 Daniel OSORNO
12 Erubey CABUTO (A)
13 Pavel PARDO
14 Germán VILLA
15 Antonio DE NIGRIS
16 Alberto COYOTE
17 Octavio VALDÉZ
18 Cesareo VICTORINO
19 Joaquín REYES
20 Víctor RUÍZ
21 Luis Ernesto PÉREZ
22 Hugo CHÁVEZ
23 Oscar DAUTT (A)
DT= Enrique MEZA