martes, 7 de mayo de 2013

MUNDIAL ESTADOS UNIDOS 1994


GRUPO A

ESTADOS UNIDOS 1 = Tony Meola – Alexi Lalas, Cle Kooiman, Marcelo Balboa, Paul Caligiuri – Thomas Dooley, John Harkes, Mike Sorber, Tab Ramos – Ernie Stewart (81’ Cobi Jones), Eric Wynalda (58’ Roy Wegerle)
DT= Bora Milutinovic
SUIZA 1 = Marco Pascolo – Marc Hottiger, Dominique Herr, Alain Geiger, Yvan Quentin – Georges Bregy, Christophe Ohrel, Thomas Bickel (72’ Néstor Subiat), Ciriaco Sforza (77’ Thomas Wyss), Alain Sutter – Stephane Chapuisat
DT= Roy Hodgson

Goles= Wynalda (44’) – Bregy (39’)
Arbitro= Francisco Lamolina (Argentina)
Líneas= Ernesto Taibi (Uruguay), Venancio Zárate (Paraguay)
TA= Harkes – Herr, Subiat
Estadio= Pontiac Silverdome (Detroit)
Fecha= 18 – 06 – 1994


RUMANÍA 3 = Bogdan Stelea – Dan Petrescu, Daniel Prodan, Miodrag Belodedici, Gheorghe Mihali – Gheorghe Popescu, Ionut Lupescu, Dorinel Munteanu, Gheorghe Hagi – Florin Raducioiu (90’ Cornel Papura), Ilie Dumitrescu (68’ Tibor Selymes)
DT= Anghel Iordanescu
COLOMBIA 1 = Oscar Córdoba – Luis Fernando Herrera, Andrés Escobar, Luis Carlos Perea, Wilson Pérez – Gabriel Gómez, Leonel Alvarez, Freddy Rincón, Carlos Valderrama – Adolfo Valencia, Faustino Asprilla
DT= Francisco Maturana

Goles= Raducioiu (15’) (89’), Hagi (34’) – Valencia (43’)
Arbitro= Jamal Al Sharif (Siria)
Líneas= Yousif Al Ghattan (Bahrein), Douglas James (Trinidad y Tobago)
TA= Raducioiu – Herrera, Valderrama, Alvarez
Estadio= Rose Bowl (Los Angeles)
Fecha= 18 – 06 – 1994


SUIZA 4 = Marco Pascolo – Marc Hottiger, Dominique Herr, Alain Geiger, Yvan Quentin – Georges Bregy, Christophe Ohrel (83’ Patrick Sylvestre), Ciriaco Sforza, Alain Sutter (71’ Thomas Bickel) – Adrian Knup, Stephane Chapuisat
DT= Roy Hodgson
RUMANÍA 1 = Bogdan Stelea – Dan Petrescu, Daniel Prodan, Miodrag Belodedici, Gheorghe Mihali – Gheorghe Popescu, Ionut Lupescu (85’ Nica Panduru), Dorinel Munteanu, Gheorghe Hagi – Florin Raducioiu, Ilie Dumitrescu (70’ Ion Vladoiu)
DT= Anghel Iordanescu

Goles= Sutter (16’), Chapuisat (52’), Knup (65’) (72’) – Hagi (35’)
Arbitro= Neji Jouini (Túnez)
Líneas= Abdelmajid Hassan (Egipto), Mohammad Fanaei (Irán)
TA= Mihali, Lupescu, Belodedici
TR= Vladoiu
Estadio= Pontiac Silverdome (Detroit)
Fecha= 22 – 06 – 1994


ESTADOS UNIDOS 2 = Tony Meola – Alexi Lalas, Fernando Clavijo, Marcelo Balboa, Paul Caligiuri – Thomas Dooley, John Harkes, Mike Sorber, Tab Ramos – Ernie Stewart (66’ Cobi Jones), Eric Wynalda (61’ Roy Wegerle)
DT= Bora Milutinovic
COLOMBIA 1 = Oscar Córdoba – Luis Fernando Herrera, Luis Carlos Perea, Andrés Escobar, Wilson Pérez – Herman Gaviria, Leonel Alvarez, Freddy Rincón, Carlos Valderrama – Anthony De Avila (46’ Iván René Valenciano), Faustino Asprilla (46’ Adolfo Valencia)
DT= Francisco Maturana

Goles= Autogol Escobar (35’), Stewart (52’) – Valencia (90’)
Arbitro= Fabio Baldas (Italia)
Líneas= Domenico Ramicone (Italia), Mohamed Rharib (Marruecos)
TA= Lalas – De Avila
Estadio= Rose Bowl (Los Angeles)
Fecha= 22 – 06 – 1994


RUMANÍA 1 = Florian Prunea – Dan Petrescu, Daniel Prodan, Miodrag Belodedici (88’ Gheorghe Mihali), Tibor Selymes – Gheorghe Popescu, Ionut Lupescu, Dorinel Munteanu, Gheorghe Hagi – Florin Raducioiu (83’ Constantin Galca), Ilie Dumitrescu
DT= Anghel Iordanescu
ESTADOS UNIDOS 0 = Tony Meola – Alexi Lalas, Fernando Clavijo, Marcelo Balboa, Paul Caligiuri – Thomas Dooley, John Harkes, Mike Sorber (75’ Roy Wegerle), Tab Ramos (63’ Cobi Jones) – Ernie Stewart, Eric Wynalda
DT= Bora Milutinovic

Gol= Petrescu (18’)
Arbitro= Mario Van der Ende (Holanda)
Líneas= Jan Dolstra (Holanda), Gordon Dunster (Austria)
TA= Raducioiu, Petrescu – Harkes, Clavijo
Estadio= Rose Bowl (Los Angeles)
Fecha= 26 – 06 – 1994


COLOMBIA 2 = Oscar Córdoba – Luis Fernando Herrera, Andrés Escobar, Alexis Mendoza, Wilson Pérez – Herman Gaviria (78’ Harold Lozano), Leonel Alvarez, Freddy Rincón, Carlos Valderrama – Adolfo Valencia (63’ Anthony De Avila), Faustino Asprilla
DT= Francisco Maturana
SUIZA 0 = Marco Pascolo – Marc Hottiger, Dominique Herr, Alain Geiger, Yvan Quentin – Georges Bregy, Chistophe Ohrel, Ciriaco Sforza, Alain Sutter (81’ Marco Grassi) – Adrian Knup (81’ Néstor Subiat), Stephane Chapuisat
DT= Roy Hodgson

Goles= Gaviria (44’), Lozano (90’)
TA= Gaviria, Valderrama, Alvarez – Knup, Bregy
Arbitro= Peter Mikkelsen (Dinamarca)
Líneas= Carl-Johan Christensen (Dinamarca), Douglas James (Trinidad y Tobago)
Estadio= Stanford (San Francisco)
Fecha= 26 – 06 – 1994

  
                  PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) RUMANÍA         3   2   0   1   5   5   =     6 -
2) SUIZA           3   1   1   1   5   4   +1    4 -
3) ESTADOS UNIDOS  3   1   1   1   3   3   =     4 -
4) COLOMBIA        3   1   0   2   4   5   -1    3



GRUPO B

CAMERÚN 2 = Joseph-Antoine Bell – Stephen Tataw, Rigobert Song, Raymond Kalla, Hans Agbo – Thomas Libih, Louis M'Fede (87’ Emmanuel Maboang), Emile M'Bouh, Marc-Vivien Foe – David Embe (81’ Georges Mouyemé), Françoise Omam-Biyik
DT= Henri Michel
SUECIA 2 = Thomas Ravelli – Roland Nilsson, Patrik Andersson, Joachim Björklund, Roger Ljung – Jonas Thern, Stefan Schwarz, Klas Ingesson (76’ Kennet Andersson), Jesper Blomqvist (61’ Henrik Larsson) – Tomas Brolin, Martin Dahlin
DT= Tommy Svensson

Goles= Embe (31’), Omam-Biyik (47’) – Ljung (8’), Dahlin (75’)
Arbitro= Alberto Tejada (Perú)
Líneas= Youssef Al Ghattan (Bahrein), Douglas James (Trinidad y Tobago)
TA= M’Bouh – Dahlin
Estadio= Rose Bowl (Los Angeles)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 1994


BRASIL 2 = Claudio André Taffarel – Jorge Campos de Amorim "Jorginho", Marcio Santos, Ricardo Rocha (75’ Aldair Santos), Leonardo de Araujo – Carlos Bledorn "Dunga" (85’ Iomar do Nascimento "Mazinho"), Mauro Silva, Raí Souza Vieira, Crizam de Oliveira "Zinho" – José Roberto Gama de Oliveira "Bebeto", Romario de Souza Faría
DT= Carlos Alberto Parreira
RUSIA 0 = Dimitri Kharin – Dimitri Khlestov, Yuri Nikiforov, Sergei Gorlukovich, Ilya Tsimbalar – Dimitri Kuznetsov, Vladislav Ternavski, Andrei Piatniski, Valery Karpin – Sergei Yuran (55’ Oleg Salenko), Dimitri Radchenko (75’ Aleksander Borodiuk)
DT= Pavel Sadyrin

Goles= Romario (26’), Raí (penal 52’)
Arbitro= Lim Kee-Chong (Islas Mauricio)
Líneas= Jillali Rharib (Marruecos), Doménico Ramicone (Italia)
TA= Nikiforov, Khlestov, Kuznetsov
Estadio= Stanford (San Francisco)
Fecha= 20 – 06 – 1994


BRASIL 3 = Claudio André Taffarel – Jorge Campos de Amorim "Jorginho", Marcio Santos, Aldair Santos, Leonardo de Araujo – Carlos Bledorn "Dunga", Mauro Silva, Raí Souza Vieira (82’ Luis Antonio Correa "Muller") Crizam de Oliveira “Zinho” (76’ Paulo Sergio do Nascimento) – José Roberto Gama de Oliveira "Bebeto", Romario de Souza Faría
DT= Carlos Alberto Parreira
CAMERÚN 0 = Joseph-Antoine Bell – Stephen Tataw, Rigobert Song, Raymond Kalla, Hans Agbo – Thomas Libih, Louis M'Fede (71’ Emmanuel Maboang), Emile M'Bouh, Marc-Vivien Foe – David Embe (63’ Roger Milla), Françoise Omam-Biyik
DT= Henri Michel

Goles= Romario (39’), Marcio Santos (66’), Bebeto (73’)
Arbitro= Arturo Brizio (México)
Líneas= Douglas James (Trinidad y Tobago), Carl-Johan Christensen-Meyer (Dinamarca)
TA= Mauro Silva – Tataw, Kalla
TR= Song
Estadio= Stanford (San Francisco)
Fecha= 24 – 06 – 1994


SUECIA 3 = Thomas Ravelli – Roland Nilsson, Patrik Andersson, Joachim Björklund (89’ Magnus Erlingmark), Roger Ljung – Jonas Thern, Stefan Shwarz, Klas Ingesson, Tomas Brolin – Kennet Andersson (85’ Henrik Larsson), Martin Dahlin
DT= Tommy Svensson
RUSIA 1 = Dimitri Kharin – Dimitri Khlestov, Yuri Nikiforov, Viktor Onopko, Sergei Gorlukovich – Dimitri Kuznetsov, Dimitri Popov (41’ Valery Karpin), Aleksandar Borodiuk (51’ Dimitri Galyamin), Aleksandar Mostovoi – Oleg Salenko, Dimitri Radchenko
DT= Pavel Sadyrin

Goles= Brolin (39’), Dahlin (60’) (81’) – Salenko (penal 4’)
Arbitro= Joel Quiniou (Francia)
Líneas= Davoud Fanaei (Irán), Abdelmagid Hassan (Egipto)
TA= K.Andersson, Schwarz, Dahlin – Gorlukovich, Kharin
TR= Gorlukovich
Estadio= Pontiac Silverdome (Detroit)
Fecha= 24 – 06 – 1994


BRASIL 1 = Claudio André Taffarel – Jorge Campos de Amorim "Jorginho", Marcio Santos, Aldair Santos, Leonardo de Araujo – Carlos Bledorn "Dunga", Mauro Silva (46’ Iomar do Nascimento "Mazinho"), Raí Souza Vieira (83’ Paulo Sergio do Nascimento), Crizam de Oliveira "Zinho" – José Roberto Gama de Oliveira “Bebeto”, Romario de Souza Faría
DT= Carlos Alberto Parreira
SUECIA 1 = Thomas Ravelli – Roland Nilsson, Patrik Andersson, Pontus Kamark, Roger Ljung – Jonas Thern, Stefan Schwarz (75’ Hakan Mild), Klas Ingesson, Henrik Larsson (64’ Jesper Blomqvist) – Tomas Brolin, Kennet Andersson
DT= Tommy Sevensson

Goles= Romario (46’) – K.Andersson (23’)
Arbitro= Sandor Puhl (Hungría)
Líneas= Sandor Marton (Hungría), Luc Matthys (Bélgica)
TA= Aldair – Mild
Estadio= Pontiac Silverdome (Detroit)
Fecha= 28 – 06 – 1994


RUSIA 6 = Stanislav Cherchesov – Dimitri Khlestov, Yuri Nikiforov, Omari Tetradze, Ilya Tsimbalar – Viktor Onopko, Igor Lediakhov (77’ Vladimir Beschastnykh), Vladislav Ternavski, Valery Karpin – Oleg Salenko, Igor Korneiev (64’ Dimitri Radchenko)
DT= Pavel Sadyrin
CAMERÚN 1 = Jacques Songo'o – Stephen Tataw, Victor N'Dip Akem, Raymond Kalla, Hans Agbo – André Kanabiyik, Thomas Libih, Louis M'Fede (46’ Roger Milla), Marc-Vivien Foe – David Embe, Françoise Omam-Biyik (48’ Alphonse Tchami)
DT= Henri Michel

Goles= Salenko (15’) (41’) (penal 44’) (72’) (75’), Radchenko (81’) – Milla (46’)
Arbitro= Jamal Al-Sharif (Siria)
Líneas= Jan Dolstra (Holanda), Gordon Dunster (Australia)
TA= Karpin, Khlestov, Nikiforov – Kanabiyik, Songo’o
Estadio= Stanford (San Francisco)
Fecha= 28 – 06 – 1994


            PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) BRASIL     3   2   1   0   6   1   +5    7 -
2) SUECIA     3   1   2   0   6   4   +2    5 -
3) RUSIA      3   1   0   2   7   6   +1    3
4) CAMERÚN    3   0   1   2   3  11   -8    1


GRUPO C

ALEMANIA 1 = Bodo Illgner – Thomas Berthold, Jürgen Köhler, Lothar Matthäus, Andreas Brehme – Matthias Sammer, Stefan Effenberg, Thomas Hässler (83’ Thomas Strunz), Andreas Möller – Karl-Heinz Riedle (60’ Mario Basler), Jürgen Klinsmann
DT= Berti Vogts
BOLIVIA 0 = Carlos Trucco – Carlos Borja, Marco Sandy,  Gustavo Quinteros,  Miguel Angel Rimba, Luis Cristaldo – Milton Melgar, Vladimir Soria, Julio César Baldiviezo (66’ Jaime Moreno), Erwin Sánchez – William Ramallo (79’ Marco Antonio Etcheverry)
DT= Xabier Azkargorta

Gol= Klinsmann (61’)
Arbitro= Arturo Brizio (México)
Líneas= Eugene Brazzale (Australia), Gordon Dunster (Australia)
TA= Köhler, Möller – E.Sánchez, Baldiviezo, Borja, Quinteros
TR= Etcheverry
Estadio= Soldier Field (Chicago)
Fecha= 17 – 06 – 1994


ESPAÑA 2 = Santiago Cañizares – Albert Ferrer, Rafael Alkorta, Abelardo Fernández, Sergi Barjuán – Miguel Angel Nadal, Fernando Hierro, Jon Andoni Goicoetxea, Julen Guerrero (46’ José Luis Pérez Caminero) – Julio Salinas (63’ Felipe Miñambres), Luis Enrique Martínez
DT= Javier Clemente
COREA DEL SUR 2 = Choi In-Young – Kim Pan-Keun, Choi Yong-Il, Hong Myung-Bo, Park Jung-Bae, Lee Young-Ji – Shin Hong-Gi, Noh Jung-Yoon (73’ Ha Seok-Ju), Ko Jong-Woon – Kim Joo-Sung (59’ Seo Jung-Won), Hwang Sun-Hong
DT= Kim Ho

Goles= Salinas (51’), Goicoetxea (55’) – Hong Myung-Bo (85’), Seo Jung-Won (90’)
Arbitro= Peter Mikkelsen (Dinamarca)
Líneas= Roy Pearson (Inglaterra), Carl-Johan Christensen-Meyer (Dinamarca)
TA= Luis Enrique, Caminero – Kim Joo-Sung, Choi Yong-Il
TR= Nadal
Estadio= Cotton Bowl (Dallas)
Fecha= 17 – 06 – 1994


ESPAÑA 1 = Andoni Zubizarreta – Albert Ferrer, Rafael Alkorta, Abelardo Fernández, Sergi Barjuán – Josep Guardiola (77’ Francisco Camarasa), Fernando Hierro, José Luis Pérez Caminero, Jon Andoni Goicoetxea (64’ José María Bakero) – Julio Salinas, Luis Enrique Martínez
DT= Javier Clemente
ALEMANIA 1 = Bodo Illgner – Thomas Berthold, Jürgen Köhler, Lothar Matthäus, Thomas Strunz, Andreas Brehme – Matthias Sammer, Stefan Effenberg, Thomas Hässler, Andreas Möller (62’ Rudi Völler) – Jürgen Klinsmann
DT= Berti Vogts

Goles= Goicoetxea (14’) – Klinsmann (48’)
Arbitro= Ernesto Filippi (Uruguay)
Líneas= Ernesto Taibi (Uruguay), Wencesalu Zárate (Paraguay)
TA= J.Salinas, Abelardo, Hierro – Effenberg
Estadio= Soldier Field (Chicago)
Fecha= 21 – 06 – 1994


COREA DEL SUR 0 = Choi In-Young – Kim Pan-Keun, Choi Young-Il (71’ Noh Jung-Yoon), Hong Myung-Bo, Park Jung-Bae, Lee Young-Jin – Shin Hong-Gi, Ko Jong-Woon, Kim Joo-Sung – Seo Jung-Won (65’ Ha Seok-Ju), Hwang Sun-Hong
DT= Kim Ho
BOLIVIA 0 = Carlos Trucco – Carlos Borja, Marco Sandy, Gustavo Quinteros, Miguel Angel Rimba, Luis Cristaldo – Milton Melgar, Vladimir Soria, Julio César Baldiviezo, Erwin Sánchez – William Ramallo (66’ Alvaro Peña)
DT= Xabier Azkargorta

Arbitro= Leslie Mottram (Escocia)
Líneas= Luc Matthys (Bélgica), Mikael Everstig (Suecia)
TA= Ko Jong-Woon, Shin Hong-Gi, Park Jung-Bae – Rimba, Cristaldo, Baldiviezo
TR= Cristaldo
Estadio= Foxboro (Boston)
Fecha= 23 – 06 – 1994


ESPAÑA 3 = Andoni Zubizarreta – Albert Ferrer, Salvador González "Voro", Abelardo Fernández, Sergi Barjuán – Josep Guardiola (68’ José María Bakero), José Luis Pérez Caminero, Jon Andoni Goicoetxea, Julen Guerrero – Felipe Miñambres (46’ Fernando Hierro), Julio Salinas
DT= Javier Clemente
BOLIVIA 1 = Carlos Trucco – Carlos Borja, Marco Sandy, Juan Manuel Peña, Miguel Angel Rimba, Modesto Soruco – Milton Melgar, Vladimir Soria (62’ Ramiro Castillo), Mauricio Ramos (46’ Jaime Moreno), Erwin Sánchez – William Ramallo
DT= Xabier Azkargorta

Goles= Guardiola (penal 19’), Caminero (66’) (70’) – E.Sánchez (67’)
Arbitro= Rodrigo Badilla (Costa Rica)
Líneas= Nelson Calix (Honduras), Youssef Al Ghattan (Bahrein)
TA= Ferrer, Caminero
Estadio= Soldier Field (Chicago)
Fecha= 27 – 06 – 1994


ALEMANIA 3 = Bodo Illgner – Thomas Berthold, Jürgen Köhler, Lothar Matthäus (64’ Andreas Möller), Guido Buchwald, Andreas Brehme – Matthias Sammer, Stefan Effenberg (75’ Thomas Helmer), Thomas Hässler – Karl-Heinz Riedle, Jürgen Klinsmann
DT= Berti Vogts
COREA DEL SUR 2 = Choi In-Young (46’ Lee Won-Jae) – Kim Pan-Keun, Choi Young-Il, Hong Myung-Bo, Park Jung-Bae, Lee Young-Jin (39’ Chung Jung-Son) – Shin Hong-Gi, Ko Jong-Woon, Choi Jin-Ho (46’ Seo Jung-Won), Kim Joo-Sung – Hwang Sun-Hong
DT= Kim-Ho

Goles= Klinsmann (12’) (37’), Riedle (20’) – Hwang Sun-Hong (52’), Hong Myung-Bo (63’)
Arbitro= Joel Quiniou (Francia)
Líneas= Valentin Ivanov (Rusia), Abdelmagid Hassan (Egipto)
TA= Brehme, Klinsmann, Effenberg – Choi Young-Il
Estadio= Cotton Bowl (Dallas)
Fecha= 27 – 06 – 1994


                  PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) ALEMANIA        3   2   1   0   5   3   +2    7 -
2) ESPAÑA          3   1   2   0   6   4   +2    5 -
3) COREA DEL SUR   3   0   2   1   4   5   -1    2
4) BOLIVIA         3   0   1   2   1   4   -3    1



GRUPO D

ARGENTINA 4 = Luis Alberto Islas – Roberto Sensini, Oscar Ruggeri, Fernando Cáceres, José Chamot – Fernando Redondo, Diego Simeone, Diego Armando Maradona (83’ Ariel Ortega) – Claudio Caniggia, Gabriel Batistuta, Abel Balbo (80’ Alejandro Mancuso)
DT= Alfio Basile
GRECIA 0 = Antonios Minou – Efstratios Apostolakis, Stylianos Manolas, Ioannis Kalitzakis, Athanasios Kolitzidakis – Panagiotis Tsalouchidis, Nikos Nioplias, Nikos Tsiantakis (46’ Spyridon Marangos), Savvas Kofidis – Dimitrios Saravakos, Nikos Machlas (59’ Anastasios Mitropoulos)
DT= Alketas Panagoulias

Goles= Batistuta (2’) (44’) (penal 90’), Maradona (60’)
Arbitro= Arturo Angeles (Estados Unidos)
Líneas= Park Hae-Yong (Corea del Sur), Jan Dolstra (Holanda)
TA= Cáceres – Tsalouchidis, Manolas
Estadio= Foxboro (Boston)
Fecha= 21 – 06 – 1994


NIGERIA 3 = Peter Rufai – Chidi Nwanu, Uche Okechukwu, Augustine Eguavon, Ben Iroha – Sunday Oliseh, George Finidi (77’ Emeka Ezeugo), Samson Siasia (69’ Mutiu Adepoju), Emmanuel Amunike – Rashidi Yekini, Daniel Amokachi
DT= Clemens Wsterhoff
BULGARIA 0 = Borislav Mikhailov – Emil Kremenliev, Trifon Ivanov, Petar Houbchev, Tzanko Tzvetanov – Zlatko Yankov, Iordan Letchkov (59’ Nasko Sirakov), Krassimir Balakov, Daniel Borimirov (73’ Ivailo Iordanov) – Hristo Stoichkov, Emil Kostadinov
DT= Dimitar Penev

Goles= Yekini (21’), Amokachi (43’), Amunike (55’)
Arbitro= Rodrigo Badilla (Costa Rica)
Líneas= Eugene Brazzale (Australia), Gordon Dunster (Australia)
TA= Amunike – Letchkov
Estadio= Cotton Bowl (Dallas)
Fecha= 21 – 06 – 1994


ARGENTINA 2 = Luis Alberto Islas – Roberto Sensini (86’ Hernán Díaz), Oscar Ruggeri, Fernando Cáceres, José Chamot – Fernando Redondo, Diego Simeone, Diego Armando Maradona – Claudio Caniggia, Gabriel Batistuta, Abel Balbo (70’ Alejandro Mancuso)
DT= Alfio Basile
NIGERIA 1 = Peter Rufai – Chidi Nwanu, Uche Okechukwu, Augustine Eguavon, Michael Emenalo – Sunday Oliseh (86’ Augustine Okocha), George Finidi, Samson Siasia (56’ Mutiu Adepoju), Emmanuel Amunike – Rashidi Yekini, Daniel Amokachi
DT= Clemens Westerhoff

Goles= Caniggia (21’) (28’) – Siasia (8’)
Arbitro= Bo Karlsson (Suecia)
Líneas= Mikael Everstig (Suecia), Luc Matthys (Bélgica)
TA= Caniggia – Egoavon, Emenalo
Estadio= Foxboro (Boston)
Fecha= 25 – 06 – 1994


BULGARIA 4 = Borislav Mikhailov – Emil Kremenliev, Trifon Ivanov, Petar Houbchev, Tzanko Tzvetanov (77’ Ilian Kiriakov) – Zlatko Yankov, Iordan Letchkov, Krassimir Balakov, Nasko Sirakov – Hristo Stoichkov, Emil Kostadinov (82’ Daniel Borimirov)
GRECIA 0 = Elias Atmatsidis – Efstratios Apostolakis, Stylianos Manolas, Ioannis Kalitzakis, Vaios Karagiannis – Kiriakos Karataidis, Nikos Nioplias, Minas Hantzidis (47’ Anastasios Mitropoulos), Savvas Kofidis – Alexandros Alexoudis (57’ Vassilis Dimitriadis), Nikos Machlas
DT= Alketas Panagoulias

Goles= Stoichkov (penal 5’) (penal 55’), Letchkov ’65’), Borimirov (90’)
Arbitro= Ali Mohamed Bujsaim (Emiratos Arabes Unidos)
Líneas= Youssef Al Ghattan (Bahrein), Nelson Calix (Honduras)
TA= Houbchev, Ivanov, Yankov, Borimirov – Alexoudis, Hantzidis, Mitropoulos, Karaggianis
Estadio= Soldier Field (Chicago)
Fecha= 26 – 06 – 1994


BULGARIA 2 = Borislav Mikhailov – Emil Kremenliev, Trifon Ivanov, Petar Houbchev, Tzanko Tzvetanov – Zlatko Yankov, Iordan Letchkov (77’ Daniel Borimirov), Krassimir Balakov, Nasko Sirakov – Hristo Stoichkov, Emil Kostadinov (74’ Ilian Kiriakov)
DT= Dimitar Penev
ARGENTINA 0 = Luis Alberto Islas – Hernán Díaz, Oscar Ruggeri, Fernando Cáceres, José Chamot – Fernando Redondo, Diego Simeone, Leonardo Rodríguez (67’ Ramón Medina Bello) – Claudio Caniggia (26’ Ariel Ortega), Gabriel Batistuta, Abel Balbo
DT= Alfio Basile

Goles= Stoichkov (61’), Sirakov (90’)
Arbitro= Neji Jouini (Túnez)
Líneas= Tapio Yli-Karro (Finlandia), Jillali Rharib (Marruecos)
TA= Stoichkov, Yankov, Tzvetanov, Ivanov, Balakov – Ruggeri, L.Rodríguez, Batistuta
TR= Tzvetanov
Estadio= Cotton Bowl (Dallas)
Fecha= 30 – 06 – 1994


NIGERIA 2 = Peter Rufai – Chidi Nwanu, Uche Okechukwu, Stephen Keshi, Michael Emenalo – Sunday Oliseh, George Finidi (83’ Mutiu Adepoju), Samson Siasia, Emmanuel Amunike – Rashidi Yekini (68’ Augustine Okocha),Daniel Amokachi
DT= Clemens Westerhoff
GRECIA 0 = Christos Karkamanis – Alexandros Alexiou, Panagiotis Tsalouchidis, Ioannis Kalitzakis, Vaios Karagiannis – Anastasios Mitropoulos (71’ Nikos Tsiantakis), Nikos Nioplias, Minas Hantzidis, Savvas Kofidis – Alexandros Alexandris, Nikos Machlas (78’ Vassilis Dimitriadis)
DT= Alketas Panagoulias

Goles= Finidi (45’), Amokachi (90’)
Arbitro= Leslie Mottram (Escocia)
Líneas= Park Hae-Yong (Corea del Sur), Paulo Jorge Alves (Brasil)
TA= Oliseh, Keshi – Mitropoulos, Kalitzakis
Estadio= Foxboro (Boston)
Fecha= 30 – 06 – 1994



              PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) NIGERIA      3   2   0   1   6   2   +4    6 -
2) BULGARIA     3   2   0   1   6   3   +3    6 -
3) ARGENTINA    3   2   0   1   6   3   +3    6 -
4) GRECIA       3   0   0   3   0  10   -10   0


GRUPO E

IRLANDA 1 = Patrick Bonner – Dennis Irwin, Phil Babb, Paul McGrath, Terry Phelan – Roy Keane, Ray Houghton (68’ Jason McAteer), Stephen Staunton, Andy Townsend, John Sheridan – Tommy Coyne (90’ John Aldridge)
DT= Jack Charlton
ITALIA 0 = Gianluca Pagliuca – Mauro Tassotti, Alessandro Costacurta, Franco Baresi, Paolo Maldini – Demetrio Albertini, Dino Baggio, Roberto Donadoni, Roberto Baggio (84’ Nicola Berti) – Giuseppe Signori, Alberigo Evani (46’ Daniele Massaro)
DT= Arrigo Sacchi

Gol= Houghton (11’)
Arbitro= Mario Van der Ende (Holanda)
Líneas= Jan Dolstra (Holanda), Park Hae-Yong (Corea del Sur)
TA= Phelan, Coyne, Irwin
Estadio= Giants Stadium (Nueva Jersey)
Fecha= 18 – 06 – 1994


NORUEGA 1 = Erik Thorstvedt – Alf Haaland, Henning Berg, Rune Bratseth, Stig Inge Bjornebye – Lars Bohinen, Jostein Flo, Oyvind Leonhardsen, Erik Mykland (78’ Kjetil Rekdal) – Jan Ivar Jakobsen (46’ Gunnar Halle), Jan Age Fjortoft
DT= Egil Olsen
MÉXICO 0 = Jorge Campos – Claudio Suárez, Juan Ramírez Perales, Ignacio Ambríz, Ramón Ramírez – Raúl Gutiérrez (71’ Marcelino Bernal), Joaquín Del Olmo, Luis Váldez (46’ Benjamín Galindo), Luis García – Hugo Sánchez, Luis Roberto Alves "Zague"
DT= Miguel Mejía Barón

Gol= Rekdal (84’)
Arbitro= Sandor Puhl (Hungría)
Líneas= Sandor Marton (Hungría), Valentin Ivanov (Rusia)
TA= Haaland, Leonhardsen – Suárez
Estadio= RFK Memorial (Washington DC)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 1994


ITALIA 1 = Gianluca Pagliuca – Antonio Benarrivo, Alessandro Costacurta, Franco Baresi (49’ Luigi Apolloni), Paolo Maldini – Demetrio Albertini, Dino Baggio, Nicola Berti, Roberto Baggio (21’ Luca Marchegiani) – Giuseppe Signori, Pierluigi Casiraghi (68’ Daniele Massaro)
DT= Arrigo Sacchi
NORUEGA 0 = Erik Thorstvedt – Alf Haaland, Henning Berg, Rune Bratseth, Stig Inge Bjornebye – Lars Bohinen, Jostein Flo, Oyvind Leonhardsen, Erik Myklnad (81’ Kjetil Rekdal) – Jan Age Fjortoft, Sigurd Rushfeldt (46’ Jan Ivar Jakobsen)
DT= Egil Olsen

Gol= D.Baggio (69’)
Arbitro= Helmut Krüg (Alemania)
Líneas= Tapio Yli-Karro (Finlandia), Roy Pearson (Inglaterra)
TA= Casiraghi – Bjornebye, Haaland
TR= Pagliuca
Estadio= Giants Stadium (Nueva Jersey)
Fecha= 23 – 06 – 1994


MÉXICO 2 = Jorge Campos – Claudio Suárez, Juan Ramirez Perales, Ignacio Ambríz, Jorge Rodríguez (80’ Raúl Gutiérrez) – Marcelino Bernal, Joaquín Del Olmo, Alberto García Aspe, Luis García – Carlos Hermosillo (80’ Luis Miguel Salvador), Luis Roberto Alves "Zague"
DT= Miguel Mejía Barón
IRLANDA 1 = Patrick Bonner – Dennis Irwin, Phill Babb, Paul McGrath, Terry Phelan – Roy Keane, Ray Houghton, Stephen Staunton (66’ Jason McAteer), Andy Townsend, John Sheridan – Tommy Coyne (67’ John Aldridge)
DT= Jack Charlton

Goles= L.García (42’) (65’) – Aldridge (84’)
Arbitro= Kurt Röthlinsberger (Suiza)
Líneas= Andrzej Listkiewicz (Polonia), Paulo Jorge Alves (Brasil)
TA= Del Olmo, Campos – Irwin, Phelan
Estadio= Citrus Bowl (Orlando)
Fecha= 24 – 06 – 1994


ITALIA 1 = Luca Marchegiani – Antonio Benarrivo, Alessandro Costacurta, Luigi Apolloni, Paolo Maldini – Demetrio Albertini, Dino Baggio (65’ Roberto Donadoni), Nicola Berti, Roberto Baggio – Giuseppe Signori, Pierluigi Casiraghi (46’ Daniele Massaro)
DT= Arrigo Sacchi
MÉXICO 1 = Jorge Campos – Claudio Suárez, Juan Ramírez Perales, Ignacio Ambríz, Jorge Rodríguez – Marcelino Bernal, Joaquín Del Olmo, Alberto García Aspe, Luis García (83’ Juan Carlos Chávez) – Carlos Hermosillo, Luis Roberto Alves "Zague"
DT= Miguel Mejía Barón

Goles= Massaro (48’) – Bernal (57’)
Arbitro= Francisco Lamolina (Argentina)
Líneas= Ernesto Taibi (Argentina), Eugene Brazzale (Australia)
TA= Albertini – Del Olmo, Luis García, García Aspe
Estadio= RFK Memorial (Washington DC)
Fecha= 28 – 06 – 1994


IRLANDA 0 = Patrick Bonner – Gary Kelly, Phill Babb, Paul McGrath, Stephen Staunton – Roy Keane, Ray Houghton, Andy Townsend (74’ Ronnie Whelan), John Sheridan – John Aldridge (64’ David Kelly), Jason McAteer
DT= Jack Charlton
NORUEGA 0 = Erik Thorstvedt – Gunnar Halle (34’ Jan Ivar Jakobsen), Henning Berg, Rune Bratseth, Stig Inge Bjornebye – Ronny Johnsen, Oyvind Leonhardsen (67’ Lars Bohinen), Jostein Flo, Kjetil Rekdal, Erik Mykland – Goran Sorloth
DT= Egil Olsen

Arbitro= José Joaquín Torres (Colombia)
Líneas= Paulo Jorge Alves (Brasil), Park Hae-Yong (Corea del Sur)
TA= Keane, Houghton, G.Kelly – Sorloth, E.Johnsen
Estadio= Giants Stadium (Nueva Jersey)
Fecha= 28 – 06 – 1994


             PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) MÉXICO     3   1   1   1   3   3   =     4 -
2) IRLANDA    3   1   1   1   2   2   =     4 -
3) ITALIA     3   1   1   1   2   2   =     4 -  
4) NORUEGA    3   1   1   1   1   1   =     4


GRUPO F

BÉLGICA 1 = Michel Preud'Homme – Lorenzo Staelens, Georges Grun, Rudy Smidts, Michel De Wolf – Franky Van der Elst, Danny Boffin (85’ Vital Borkelmans), Vincenzo Scifo, Luc Nilis (54’ Marc Emmers) – Josip Weber, Marc Degryse
DT= Paul Van Himst
MARRUECOS 0 = Khalil Azmi (88’ Zakaria Alaoui) – Nacer Abdellah, Larbi Hababi, Noureddine Naybet, Ismail Triki, Abdelkarim El Hadrioui – Rachid Daoudi, Rachid Azzouzi, Mustapha El Haddaoui (69’ Ahmed Bahja) – Mustapha Hadji, Mohamed Chaouch (82’ Mohammed Samadi)
DT= Abdellah Blinda

Gol= Degryse (11’)
Arbitro= José Joaquín Torres (Colombia)
Líneas= Tapio Yli-Karro (Finlandia), Nelson Cálix (Honduras)
TA= Grun, Weber – Naybet, Daoudi, Azzouzi
Estadio= Citrus Bowl (Orlando)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 1994


HOLANDA 2 = Ed De Goey – Ulrich Van Gobbel, Frank Rijkaard, Ronald Koeman, Frank De Boer – Jan Wouters, Wim Jonk, Dennis Bergkamp, Ronald De Boer – Bryan Roy (81’ Peter Van Vossen), Marc Overmars (58’ Gaston Taument)
DT= Dick Advocaat
ARABIA SAUDITA 1 = Mohammed Al Deayea – Abdullah Al Dossari, Mohammed Al Khlaiwi, Ahmed Madani, Mohammed Abdul Jawad – Fuad Amin, Fahad Al Bishi, Khalid Al Muwallid, Talal Jibreen – Saeed Owairan (69’ Hamzah Saleh), Majed Abdullah (46’ Hamzah Falatah)
DT= Jorge Solari

Goles= Jonk (50’), Taument (86’) – Amin (18’)
Arbitro= Manuel Díaz Vega (España)
Líneas= Sandor Marton (Hungría), Valentin Ivanov (Rusia)
TA= Van Gobbel, F.De Boer – A.Al Dossari, Abdul Jawad, Amin
Estadio= RFK Memorial (Washington DC)
Fecha= 20 – 06 – 1994


ARABIA SAUDITA 2 = Mohammed Al Deayea – Awad Al Anazi (29’ Abdullah Zubromawi), Mohammed Al Khlaiwi, Ahmed Madani, Mohammed Abdul Jawad – Fuad Amin, Fahad Al Bishi, Khalid Al Muwallid, Talal Jibreen – Saeed Owairan, Sami Al Jaber (79’ Fahad Al Gesheyan)
DT= Jorge Solari
MARRUECOS 1 = Khalil Azmi – Nacer Abdellah (57’ Abdeslam Laghrissi), Larbi Hababi (72’ Mustapha Hadji), Noureddine Naybet, Ismail Triki, Abdelkarim El Hadrioui – Tahar El Halej, Rachid Daoudi, Rachid Azzouzi – Ahmed Bahja, Mohamed Chaouch
DT= Abdellah Blinda

Goles= Al Jaber (penal 7’), Amin (45’) – Chaouch (26’)
Arbitro= Phil Don (Inglaterra)
Líneas= Roy Pearson (Inglaterra), Tapio Yli-Karro (Finlandia)
TA= Jibreen, Amin, Al Muwallid – El Hadrioui, Naybet, Azmi
Estadio= Giants Stadium (Nueva Jersey)
Fecha= 25 – 06 – 1994


BÉLGICA 1 = Michel Preud'Homme – Lorenzo Staelens, Philippe Albert, Georges Grun, Michel De Wolf, Vital Borkelmans (61’ Rudy Smidts) – Franky Van der Elst, Marc Emmers (78’ Dirk Medved), Vincenzo Scifo – Josip Weber, Marc Degryse
DT= Paul Van Himst
HOLANDA 0 = Ed De Goey – Stan Valckx, Frank Rijkaard, Ronald Koeman, Frank De Boer – Jan Wouters, Wim Jonk, Dennis Bergkamp, Ronald De Boer (46’ Rob Witschge) – Brian Roy, Gaston Taument (64’ Marc Overmars)
DT= Dick Advocaat

Gol= Albert (65’)
Arbitro= Renato Marsiglia (Brasil)
Líneas= Andrzej Listkiewicz (Polonia), Paulo Jorge Alves (Brasil)
TA= Borkelmans – Wouters, Jonk, Witschge, Rijkaard, Bergkamp
Estadio= Citrus Bowl (Orlando)
Fecha= 25 – 06 – 1994


ARABIA SAUDITA 1 = Mohammed Al Deayea – Abdullah Zubromawi, Mohammed Al Khlaiwi, Ahmed Madani, Mohammed Abdul Jawad – Hamzah Saleh, Fahad Al Bishi, Talal Jibreen, Saeed Owairan (63’ Abdullah Al Dossari) – Majed Abdullah (46’ Khalid Al Muwallid), Hamzah Falatah
DT= Jorge Solari
BÉLGICA 0 = Michel Preud'Homme – Lorenzo Staelens, Dirk Medved, Philippe Albert, Rudy Smidts, Michel De Wolf – Franky Van der Elst, Danny Boffin, Vincenzo Scifo – Marc Wilmots (24’ Luc Nilis), Marc Degryse (54’ Josip Weber)
DT= Paul Van Himst

Gol= Owairan (5’)
Arbitro= Helmut Krüg (Alemania)
Lineas= Eugene Brazzale (Australia), Ernesto Taibi (Argentina)
TA= Madani, Falatah – Scifo, Smidts
Estadio= RFK Memorial (Washington DC)
Fecha= 29 – 06 – 1994


HOLANDA 2 = Ed De Goey – Stan Valckx, Ronald Koeman, Frank De Boer – Aron Winter, Jan Wouters, Wim Jonk, Rob Witschge, Dennis Bergkamp – Marc Overmars (67’ Gaston Taument), Peter Van Vossen (56’ Brian Roy)
DT= Dick Advocaat
MARRUECOS 1 = Zakaria Alaoui – Rachid Negrouz, Larbi Hababi, Ismail Triki, Abdelkarim El Hadrioui – Tahar El Khalej, Rachid Azzouzi (62’ Rachid Daoudi), Majid Boyboud (47’ Mustapha Hadji), Ahmed Bahja – Hassan Nader, Mohammed Samadi
DT= Abdellah Blinda

Goles= Bergkamp (43’), Roy (78’) – Nader (47’)
Arbitro= Alberto Tejada (Perú)
Líneas= Wenceslau Zárate (Paraguay), Mikael Everstig (Suecia)
TA= Nader, El Khlalej, Hababi  – Wouters, Koeman
Estadio= Citrus Bowl (Orlando)
Fecha= 29 – 06 – 1994


                    PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) HOLANDA          3   2   0   1   4   3   +1    6 -
2) ARABIA SAUDITA   3   2   0   1   4   3   +1    6 -
3) BÉLGICA          3   2   0   1   2   1   +1    6 -
4) MARRUECOS        3   0   0   3   2   5   -3    0



OCTAVOS DE FINAL

ALEMANIA 3 = Bodo Illgner – Thomas Berthold, Jurgen Köhler, Lothar Matthäus (46’ Andreas Brehme), Thomas Helmer, Martin Wagner – Guido Buchwald, Matthias Sammer, Thomas Hässler – Rudi Völler, Jurgen Klinsmann (88’ Stefan Kuntz)
DT= Berti Vogts
BÉLGICA 2 = Michel Preud'Homme – Lorenzo Staelens, Philippe Albert, Georges Grun, Rudy Smidts (66’ Danny Boffin), Michel De Wolf – Franky Van der Elst, Marc Emmers, Vincenzo Scifo – Luc Nilis (77’ Alexandre Czerniatynski), Josip Weber
DT= Paul Van Himst

Goles= Völler (5’) (39’), Klinsmann (10’) – Grun (7’), Albert (90’)
Arbitro= Kurt Röthlinsberger (Suiza)
Líneas= Andrzej Listkiewicz (Polonia), Carl-Johan Christensen-Meyer (Dinamarca)
TA= Helmer, Wagner – Albert
Estadio= Soldier Field (Chicago)
Fecha= 02 – 07 – 1994


ESPAÑA 3 = Andoni Zubizarreta – Albert Ferrer, Rafael Alkorta, Abelardo Fernández, Francisco Camarasa – Miguel Angel Nadal, Fernando Hierro (76’ Jorge Otero), Sergi Barjuán, José María Bakero, Jon Andoni Goicoetxea (62’ Aitor Beguiristaín) – Luis Enrique Martínez
DT= Javier Clemente
SUIZA 0 = Marco Pascolo – Marc Hottiger, Dominique Herr, Alain Geiger, Yvan Quentin (58’ Jürg Studer) – Georges Bregy, Christophe Ohrel (73’ Néstor Subiat), Thomas Bickel, Ciriaco Sforza – Adrian Knup, Stephane Chapuisat
DT= Roy Hodgson

Goles= Hierro (15’), Luis Enríque (74’), Beguiristain (penal 86’)
Arbitro= Mario Van der Ende (Holanda)
Líneas= Jan Dolstra (Holanda), Sandor Marton (Hungría)
TA= Goicoetxea, Ferrer, Camarasa, Otero – Hottiger, Studer, Subiat, Pascolo
Estadio= RFK Memorial (Washington DC)
Fecha= 02 – 07 – 1994


SUECIA 3 = Thomas Ravelli – Roland Nilsson, Patrik Andersson, Joachim Björklund, Roger Ljung (55’ Pontus Kamark) – Jonas Thern, Stefan Schwarz, Klas Ingesson (70’ Hakan Mild), Tomas Brolin – Kennet Andersson, Martin Dahlin
DT= Tommy Svensson
ARABIA SAUDITA 1 = Mohammed Al Deayea – Abdullah Zubromawi, Mohammed Al Khlaiwi, Ahmed Madani, Mohammed Abdul Jawad (55’ Fahad Al Gesheyan) – Fuad Amin, Fahad Al Bishi, Hamzah Saleh, Saeed Owairan (63’ Khalid Al Muwallid) – Sami Al Jaber, Hamzah Falatah
DT= Jorge Solari

Goles= Dahlin (6’), K.Andersson (51’) (88’) – Al Gesheyan (85’)
Arbitro= Renato Marsiglia (Brasil)
Líneas= Paulo Jorge Alves (Brasil), Nelson Cálix (Honduras)
TA= Ljung, Thern, R.Nilsson – Al Muwallid
Estadio= Cotton Bowl (Dallas)
Fecha= 03 – 07 – 1994


RUMANÍA 3 = Florian Prunea – Dan Petrescu, Daniel Prodan, Miodrag Belodedici, Gheorghe Mihali – Gheorghe Popescu, Ionut Lupescu, Tibor Selymes, Dorinel Munteanu, Gheorghe Hagi (85’ Constantin Galca) – Ilie Dumitrescu (88’ Cornel Papura)
DT= Anghel Iordanescu
ARGENTINA 2 = Luis Alberto Islas – Roberto Sensini (62’ Ramón Medina Bello), Oscar Ruggeri, Fernando Cáceres, José Chamot – Fernando Redondo, Diego Simeone, José Horacio Basualdo, Ariel Ortega – Gabriel Batistuta, Abel Balbo
DT= Alfio Basile

Goles= Dumitrescu (11’) (18’), Hagi (58’) – Batistuta (penal 16’), Balbo (75’)
Arbitro= Pierluigi Pairetto (Italia)
Líneas= Doménico Ramicone (Italia), Luc Matthys (Bélgica)
TA= Popescu, Selymes, Dumitrescu – Ruggeri, Redondo, Chamot, Cáceres
Estadio= Rose Bowl (Los Angeles)
Fecha= 03 – 07 – 1994


HOLANDA 2 = Ed De Goey – Stan Valckx, Ronald Koeman, Frank De Boer – Aron Winter, Frank Rijkaard, Wim Jonk, Rob Witschge (79’ Arthur Numan), Dennis Bergkamp – Marc Overmars, Peter Van Vossen (70’ Brian Roy)
DT= Dick Advocaat
IRLANDA 0 = Patrick Bonner – Gary Kelly, Phil Babb, Paul McGrath, Terry Phelan – Roy Keane, Roy Houghton, Stephen Staunton (63’ Jason McAteer), Andy Townsend, John Sheridan – Tommy Coyne (74’ Tony Cascarino)
DT= Jack Charlton

Goles= Bergkamp (11’), Jonk (41’)
Arbitro= Peter Mikkelsen (Dinamarca)
Líneas= Eugene Brazzale (Australia), Gordon Dunster (Australia)
TA= R.Koeman
Estadio= Citrus Bowl (Orlando)
Fecha= 04 – 07 – 1994


BRASIL 1 = Claudio André Taffarel – Jorge Campos de Amorim "Jorginho", Aldair Santos, Marcio Santos, Leonardo de Araujo – Carlos Bledorn "Dunga", Mauro Silva, Iomar do Nascimento "Mazinho", Crizam de Oliveira "Zinho" (69’ Marcos Evangelista de Morais "Cafú") – José Roberto Gama de Oliveira "Bebeto", Romario de Souza Faría
DT= Carlos Alberto Parreira
ESTADOS UNIDOS 0 = Tony Meola – Alexi Lalas, Fernando Clavijo, Marcelo Balboa, Paul Caligiuri – Thomas Dooley, Hugo Pérez (46’ Roy Wegerle), Mike Sorber, Tab Ramos (61’ Eric Wynalda), Cobi Jones – Ernie Stewart
DT= Bora Milutinovic

Gol= Bebeto (72’)
Arbitro= Joel Quiniou (Francia)
Líneas= Hae-Yong Park (Corea del Sur), Mikael Everstig (Suecia)
TA= Mazinho, Jorginho – Ramos, Caligiuri, Clavijo, Dooley
TR= Leonardo – Clavijo
Estadio= Stanford (San Francisco)
Fecha= 04 – 07 – 1994


ITALIA 2 = Luca Marchegiani – Antonio Benarrivo, Alessandro Costacurta, Paolo Maldini, Roberto Mussi – Demetrio Albertini, Nicola Berti (46’ Dino Baggio), Roberto Donadoni, Roberto Baggio – Giuseppe Signori (63’ Gianfranco Zola), Daniele Massaro
DT= Arrigo Sacchi
NIGERIA 1 = Peter Rufai – Chidi Nwanu, Uche Okechukwu, Augustine Eguavoen, Michael Emenalo – Sunday Oliseh, George Finidi, Augustine Okocha, Emmanuel Amunike (57’ Thompson Oliha) – Rashidi Yekini, Daniel Amokachi (34’ Mutiu Adepoju)
DT= Clemens Westerhoff

Goles= R.Baggio (‘88) (‘102) – Amunike (’25)
Arbitro= Arturo Brizio (México)
Líneas= Ernesto Taibi (Argentina), Wenceslau Zárate (Paraguay)
TA= Massaro, Costacurta, Signori, D.Baggio, Maldini – Emenalo, Mutiu, Oliseh, Nwanu
TR= Zola
Estadio= Foxboro (Boston)
Fecha= 05 – 07 – 1994


BULGARIA 1 (3) = Borislav Mikhailov – Emil Kremenliev, Ivailo Iordanov, Petar Houbchev, Ilian Kiriakov – Krassimir Balakov, Iordan Letchkov, Daniel Borimirov, Nasko Sirakov (109’ Gocho Guinchev) – Hristo Stoichkov, Emil Kostadinov (114’ Petar Mikhtarski)
DT= Dimitar Penev
MÉXICO 1 (1) = Jorge Campos – Claudio Suárez, Juan Ramírez Perales, Ignacio Ambríz, Ramón Ramírez – Jorge Rodríguez, Marcelino Bernal, Benjamín Galindo, Alberto García Aspe – Luis García, Luis Roberto Alves "Zague"
DT= Miguel Mejía Barón

Goles= Stoichkov (6’) – García Aspe (penal 18’)
PC= Mijtarski, Borimirov, Letchkov – Suárez
PE = Balakov – García Aspe, Bernal, Rodríguez
Arbitro= Jamal Al-Sharif (Siria)
Líneas= Yousef Al-Ghattan (Bahrein), Davoud Fanaei (Irán)
TA= Kremeliev, Sirakov, Kiriakov, Iordanov – Suárez, Luis García, R.Ramírez, García Aspe
TR= Kremenliev – Luis García
Estadio= Giants Stadium (Nueva Jersey)
Fecha= 05 – 07 – 1994



CUARTOS DE FINAL

ITALIA 2 = Gianluca Pagliuca – Antonio Benarrivo, Alessandro Costacurta, Paolo Maldini, Mauro Tassotti – Demetrio Albertini (46’ Giusseppe Signori), Dino Baggio, Antonio Conte (55’ Nicola Berti), Roberto Donadoni – Roberto Baggio, Daniele Massaro
DT= Arrigo Sacchi
ESPAÑA 1 = Andoni Zubizarreta – Albert Ferrer, Rafael Alkorta, Abelardo Fernández, Jorge Otero – Miguel Angel Nadal, José Luis Pérez Caminero, Sergi Barjuán (59’ Julio Salinas), José María Bakero (64’ Fernando Hierro), Jon Andoni Goicoetxea – Luis Enrique Martínez
DT= Javier Clemente

Goles= D.Baggio (26’), R.Baggio (88’) – Caminero (59’)
Arbitro= Sandor Puhl (Hungría)
Líneas= Gordon Dunster (Australia), Luc Matthys (Bélgica)
TA= Abelardo, Caminero
Estadio= Foxboro (Boston)
Fecha= 09 – 07 – 1994


BRASIL 3 = Claudio André Taffarel – Jorge Campos de Amorim "Jorginho", Aldair Santos, Marcio Santos, Claudio Ibrahim Vaz Leal "Branco" (89’ Marco Evangelista de Morais "Cafú") – Carlos Bledorn "Dunga", Mauro Silva, Iomar Nascimento "Mazinho" (81’ Raí Souza Vieira), Crizam de Oliveira "Zinho" – José Roberto Gama de Oliveira, Romario de Souza Faría
DT= Carlos Alberto Parreira
HOLANDA 2 = Ed De Goey – Stan Valckx, Ronald Koeman, Frank Rijkaard (84’ Ronald De Boer) – Aron Winter, Jan Wouters, Wim Jonk, Rob Witschge, Dennis Bergkamp – Marc Overmars, Peter Van Vossen (53’ Brian Roy)
DT= Dick Advocaat

Goles= Romario (53’), Bebeto (63’), Branco (81’) – Bergkamp (64’), Winter (76’)
Arbitro= Rodrigo Badilla (Costa Rica)
Líneas= Yousef Al-Ghattan (Bahrein), Davaoud Fanaei (Irán)
TA= Dunga – Winter, Wouters
Estadio= Cotton Bowl (Dallas)
Fecha= 09 – 07 – 1994


BULGARIA 2 = Borislav Mikhailov – Tzanko Tzvetanov, Trifon Ivanov, Petar Houbtchev, Ilian Kiriakov – Zlatko Yankov, Iordan Letchkov, Krassimir Balakov, Nasko Sirakov – Hristo Stoichkov (85’ Ivailo Iordanov), Emil Kmostadinov (90’ Gocho Guinchev)
DT= Dimitar Penev
ALEMANIA 1 = Bodo Illgner – Thomas Berthold, Jurgen Köhler, Lothar Matthäus, Thomas Helmer, Martin Wagner (58’ Thomas Strunz) – Guido Buchwald, Thomas Hässler (83’ Andreas Brehme), Andreas Möller – Rudi Völler, Jürgen Klinsmann
DT= Bertie Vogts

Goles= Stoichkov (75’), Letchkov (78’) – Matthäus (penal 47’)
Arbitro= José Joaquín Torres (Colombia)
Líneas= Wenceslau Zárate (Paraguay), Sandor Marton (Hungría)
TA= Ivanov, Stoichkov, Mikhailov – Helmer, Wagner, Klinsmann, Hassler, Völler
Estadio= Giants Stadium (Nueva Jersey)
Fecha= 10 – 07 – 1994


SUECIA 2 (5) = Thomas Ravelli – Roland Nilsson, Patrik Andersson, Joachim Björklund (83’ Pontus Kamark), Roger Ljung – Hakan Mild, Stefan Schwarz, Klas Ingesson, Tomas Brolin – Kennet Andersson, Martin Dahlin (106’ Henrik Larsson)
DT= Tommy Svensson
RUMANÍA 2 (4) = Florian Prunea – Dan Petrescu, Daniel Prodan, Miodrag Belodedici, Tibor Selymes – Gheorghe Popescu, Ionut Lupescu, Dorinel Munteanu (83’ Nica Panduru), Gheorghe Hagi – Florin Raducioiu, Ilie Dumitrescu
DT= Anghel Iordanescu

Goles= Brolin (78’), K.Andersson (115’) – Raducioiu (88’) (101’)
PC= Nilsson, Ingesson, Brolin, Larsson, K.Andersson – Lupescu, Hagi, Dumitrescu, Raducuoiu
PE= Mild – Popescu, Belodedici
Arbitro= Phil Don (Inglaterra)
Líneas= Roy Pearson (Inglaterra), Hae-Yong Park (Corea del Sur)
TA= Ingesson, Schwarz – Popescu, Selymes, Panduru
TR= Schwarz
Estadio= Stanford (San Francidco)
Fecha= 10 – 07 – 1994


SEMIFINALES

ITALIA 2 = Gianluca Pagliuca – Antonio Benarrivo, Alessandro Costacurta, Paolo Maldini, Roberto Mussi – Demetrio Albertini, Dino Baggio (56’ Antonio Conte), Nicola Berti, Roberto Donadoni – Roberto Baggio (71’ Giuseppe Signori), Pierluigi Casiraghi
DT= Arrigo Sacchi
BULGARIA 1 = Borislav Mikhailov – Tzanko Tzvetanov, Trifon Ivanov, Petar Houbchev, Ilian Kiriakov – Zlatko Yankov, Iordan Letchkov, Krassimir Balakov, Nasko Sirakov – Hristo Stoichkov (79’ Gocho Guinchev), Emil Kostadinov (72’ Ivailo Iordanov)
DT= Dimitar Penev

Goles= R.Baggio (20’) (25’) – Stoichkov (penal 44’)
Arbitro= Joel Quiniou (Francia)
Líneas= Roy Pearson (Inglaterra), Carl-Johan Christensen-Meyer (Dinamarca)
TA= Costacurta, Albertini – Kostadinov, Letchkov, Yankov
Estadio= Giants Stadium (Nueva Jersey)
Fecha= 13 – 07 – 1994


BRASIL 1 = Claudio André Taffarel – Jorge Campos de Amorim "Jorginho", Aldair Santos, Marcio Santos, Claudio Ibrahim Vaz Leal "Branco" – Carlos Bledorn "Dunga", Mauro Silva, Iomar Nascimento "Mazinho" (46’ Raí Souza Vieira), Crizam de Oliveira "Zinho" – José Roberto Gama de Oliveira " Bebeto", Romario de Souza Faría
DT= Carlos Alberto Parreira
SUECIA 0 = Thomas Ravelli – Roland Nilsson, Patrik Andersson, Joachim Björklund, Roger Ljung – Jonas Thern, Hakan Mild, Klas Ingesson, Tomas Brolin – Kennet Andersson, Martin Dahlin (82’ Stefan Rehn)
DT= Tommy Svensson

Gol = Romario (80’)
Arbitro= José Joaquín Torres (Colombia)
Líneas= Sandor Marton (Hungría), Luc Matthys (Bélgica)
TA= Zinho – Ljung, Brolin
TR= Thern
Estadio= Rose Bowl (Los Angeles)
Fecha= 13 – 07 – 1994


TERCER PUESTO

SUECIA 4 = Thomas Ravelli – Roland Nilsson, Patrik Andersson, Joachim Björklund, Pontus Kamark – Hakan Mild, Stefan Schwarz, Klas Ingesson (79’ Anders Limpar), Henrik Larsson – Tomas Brolin, Kennet Andersson
DT= Tommy Svensson
BULGARIA 0 = Borislav Mikhailov (46’ Plamen Nikolov) – Tzanko Tzvetanov, Trifon Ivanov (42’ Emil Kremenliev), Petar Houbchev, Ilian Kiriakov – Zlatko Yankov, Iordan Letchkov, Krassimir Balakov, Nasko Sirakov (46’ Ivailo Iordanov) – Hristo Stoichkov, Emil Kostadinov
DT= Dimitar Penev

Goles= Brolin (8’), Mild (30’), H.Larsson (37’), K.Andersson (40’)
Arbitro= Ali Mohammed Bujsaim (Emiratos Arabes Unidos)
Líneas= Ernesto Taibi (Argentina), Jillali Rharib (Marruecos)
TA= K.Andersson - Yankov
Estadio= Rose Bowl (Los Angeles)
Fecha= 16 – 07 – 1994


FINAL

BRASIL 0 (3) = Claudio André Taffarel – Jorge Campos de Amorim "Jorginho" (22’ Marcos Evangelista de Morais "Cafú"), Aldair Santos, Marcio Santos, Claudio Ibrahim Vaz Leal "Branco" – Carlos Bledorn "Dunga", Mauro Silva, Iomar Nascimento "Mazinho" (106’ Viola Rosa da Silva), Crizam de Oliveira "Zinho" – José Roberto Gama de Oliveira “Bebeto”, Romario de Souza Faría
DT= Carlos Alberto Parreira
ITALIA 0 (2) = Gianluca Pagliuca – Antonio Benarrivo, Franco Baresi, Paolo Maldini, Roberto Mussi (34’ Luigi Apolloni) – Demetrio Albertini, Dino Baggio (95’ Alberigo Evani), Nicola Berti, Roberto Donadoni – Roberto Baggio, Daniele Massaro
DT= Arrigo Sacchi

PC= Branco, Dunga, Romario – Evani, Albertini
PE = Marcio Santos – Baresi, R).Baggio, Massaro
Arbitro= Sandor Puhl (Hungría)
Líneas= Wenceslau Zárate (Paraguay), Davoud Fanaei (Irán)
TA= Mazinho, Cafú – Apolloni, Albertini
Estadio= Rose Bowl (Los Angeles)
Fecha= 17 – 07 – 1994


              GOLEADORES
6 goles= HRISTO STOICHKOV (Bulgaria), OLEGA SALENKO (Rusia)
5 goles= Romario (Brasil), Roberto Baggio (Italia), Kennet Andersson (Suecia), Jürgen Klinsmann (Alemania)
4 goles= Martin Dahlin (Suecia), Florin Raucioiu (Rumanía), Gabriel Batistuta (Argentina)
3 goles= Bebeto (Brasil), Tomas Brolin (Suecia), Gheorghe Hagi (Rumanía), Dennis Bergkamp (Holanda), José Luis Pérez Caminero (España)
2 goles= Dino Baggio (Italia), Iordan Letchkov (Bulgaria), Rudi Völler (Alemania), Ilie Dumitrescu (Rumanía), Wim Jonk (Holanda), Jon Andoni Goicoetxea (España), Daniel Amokachi, Emmanuel Amunike (Nigeria), Claudio Caniggia (Argentina), Philippe Albert (Bélgica), Fuad Amin (Arabia Saudita), Luis García (México), Adrian Knup (Suiza), Adolfo Valencia (Colombia), Hong Myung-Bo (Corea del Sur)
1 gol= Raí, Marcio Santos, Branco (Brasil), Daniele Massaro (Italia), Roger Ljung, Hakan Mild, Henrik Larsson (Suecia), Daniel Borimirov, Nasko Sirakov (Bulgaria), Karl-Heinz Riedle, Lothar Matthäus (Alemania), Dan Petrescu (Rumanía), Gaston Taument, Bryan Roy, Aron Winter (Holanda), Julio Salinas, Josep Guardiola, Fernando Hierro, Luis Enrique Martínez, Aitor Beguiristain (España), Rashidi Yekini, Samson Siasia, George Finidi (Nigeria), Diego Armando Maradona, Abel Balbo (Argentina), Marc Degryse, Georges Grun (Bélgica), Sami Al Jaber, Saeed Owairan, Fahad Al Ghesheyan (Arabia Saudita), Marcelino Bernal, Alberto García Aspe (México), Eric Wynalda, Ernie Stewart (Estados Unidos), Georges Bregy, Stephane Chapuisat, Alain Sutter (Suiza), Ray Houghton, John Aldridge (Irlanda), Kjetil Rekdal (Noruega), Dimitri Radchenko (Rusia), Herman Gaviria, Harold Lozano (Colombia), Seo Jung-Won, Hwang Sun-Hong (Corea del Sur), Erwin Sánchez (Bolivia), David Embe, Francois Omam-Biyik, Roger Milla (Camerún), Mohamed Chaouch, Hassan Nader (Marruecos)
Autogol= Andrés Escobar (Colombia)  


    PLANTELES

   ALEMANIA
1 Bodo ILLGNER (A)
2 Thomas STRUNZ
3 Andreas BREHME
4 Jürgen KOHLER
5 Thomas HELMER
6 Guido BUCHWALD
7 Andreas MÖLLER
8 Thomas HÄSSLER
9 Karl-Heinz RIEDLE
10 Lothar MATTHÄUS (capitán)
11 Stefan KUNTZ
12 Andreas KÖPKE (A)
13 Rudi VÖLLER
14 Thomas BERTHOLD
15 Maurizio GAUDINO
16 Matthias SAMMER
17 Martin WAGNER
18 Jürgen KLINSMANN
19 Ulf KIRSTEN
20 Stefan EFFENBERG
21 Mario BASLER
22 Oliver KAHN (A)
DT= Berti VOGTS

   ARABIA SAUDITA
1 Mohammed AL DEAYEA (A)
2 Abdullah AL DOSSARI
3 Mohammed AL KHLAIWI
4 Abdullah ZUBROMAWI
5 Ahmad MADANI
6 Fuad AMIN
7 Fahad AL GESHEYAN
8 Fahad AL BISHI
9 Majed ABDULLAH (capitán)
10 Saeed OWAIRAN
11 Fahad AL MEHALEL
12 Sami AL JABER
13 Mohamed AL JAWAD
14 Khalid AL MUWALLID
15 Saleh AL DAWOD
16 Talal JEBREEN
17 Yassir AL TAIFI
18 Awad AL ANAZI
19 Hamzah SALEH
20 Hamzah FALATAH
21 Hussein AL SADIQ (A)
22 Ibrahim AL HELWAH (A)
DT= Jorge SOLARI

   ARGENTINA
1 Sergio GOYCOCHEA (A)
2 Sergio Fabián VÁZQUEZ
3 José CHAMOT
4 Roberto SENSINI
5 Fernando REDONDO
6 Oscar RUGGERI
7 Claudio CANIGGIA
8 José Horacio BASUALDO
9 Gabriel BATISTUTA
10 Diego Armando MARADONA (capitán)
11 Ramón MEDINA BELLO
12 Luis Alberto ISLAS (A)
13 Fernando CÁCERES
14 Diego SIMEONE
15 Jorge BORELLI
16 Hernán DÍAZ
17 Ariel ORTEGA
18 Hugo PÉREZ
19 Abel BALBO
20 Leonardo RODRÍGUEZ
21 Alejandro MANCUSO
22 Norberto SCOPONI (A)
DT= Alfio BASILE

   BÉLGICA
1 Michel PREUD’HOMME (A)
2 Dirk MEDVED
3 Vital BORKELMANS
4 Philippe ALBERT
5 Rudy SMIDTS
6 Lorenzo STAELENS  
7 Franky VAN DER ELST
8 Luc NILIS
9 Marc DEGRYSE
10 Vincenzo SCIFO
11 Alexandre CZERNIATYNSKI
12 Filip DE WILDE (A)
13 Georges GRUN (capitán)
14 Michel DE WOLF
15 Marc EMMERS
16 Danny BOFFIN
17 Josip WEBER
18 Marc WILMOTS
19 Eric VAN MEIR
20 Dany VERLINDEN (A)
21 Stephane VAN DER HEYDEN
22 Pascal RENIER
DT= Paul VAN HIMST

   BOLIVIA
1 Carlos TRUCCO (A) 
2 Juan Manuel PEÑA
3 Marco SANDY
4 Miguel Angel RIMBA
5 Gustavo QUINTEROS
6 Carlos BORJA (capitán)
7 Mario PINEDO
8 Milton MELGAR
9 Alvaro PEÑA
10 Marco Antonio ETCHEVERRY
11 Jaime MORENO
12 Darío ROJAS (A)
13 Modesto SORUCO
14 Mauricio RAMOS
15 Vladimir SORIA
16 Luis CRISTALDO
17 Oscar SÁNCHEZ
18 William RAMALLO
19 Marcelo TORRICO (A)
20 Ramiro CASTILLO
21 Erwin SÁNCHEZ
22 Julio César BALDIVIEZO
DT= Xabier AZKARGORTA

   BRASIL
1 Claudio André TAFFAREL (A)
2 Jorge Campos de Amorim – JORGINHO
3 RICARDO Barreto da ROCHA
4 RONALDAO Rodrigues de Jesùs
5 MAURO SILVA
6 Claudio Ibrahim Vaz Leal – BRANCO
7 José Roberto Gama de Oliveira – BEBETO
8 Carlos Verri Bledorn – DUNGA (capitán)
9 Crizam de Oliveira Filho – ZINHO
10 RAÍ Souza Vieira de Oliveira
11 ROMARIO de Souza Faría
12 Armelino Donizetti – ZETTI (A)
13 ALDAIR Nascimento dos Santos
14 Marcos Evangelista de Moraes – CAFÚ
15 MARCIO SANTOS
16 LEONARDO Nascimento de Araujo
17 Iomar do Nascimento – MAZINHO
18 PAULO SERGIO do Nascimento
19 Luis Antonio Correa - MÜLLER
20 RONALDO Nazario de Lima
21 Paulo Sergio Rosa – VIOLA
22 GILMAR Rinaldi (A)
DT= Carlos Alberto PARREIRA

   BULGARIA
1 Borislav MIKHAILOV (A) (capitán)
2 Emil KREMENLIEV
3 Trifon IVANOV
4 Tzanko TZVETANOV
5 Petar HOUBCHEV
6 Zlatko YANKOV
7 Emil KOSTADINOV
8 Hristo STOICHKOV
9 Iordan LETCHKOV
10 Nasko SIRAKOV
11 Daniel BORIMIROV
12 Plamen NIKOLOV (A)
13 Ivailo IORDANOV
14 Boncho GENCHEV
15 Nikolai ILIEV
16 Ilian KIRIAKOV
17 Petar MIKHTARSKI
18 Petar ALEXANDROV
19 Georgi GEORGIEV
20 Krassimir BALAKOV
21 Velko IOTOV
22 Ivailo ANDONOV
DT= Dimitar PENEV

   CAMERÚN
1 Joseph-Antoine BELL (A)  
2 André KANABIYIK
3 Rigobert SONG
4 Samuel EKEMÉ
5 Victor N’DIP AKEM
6 Thomas LIBIH
7 François OMAM-BIYIK
8 Emile M’BOUH
9 Roger MILLA
10 Louis M’FEDE
11 Emmanuel MABOANG
12 Paul LOGA
13 Raymond KALLA
14 Stephen TATAW (capitán)
15 Hans AGBO
16 Alphonse TCHAMI
17 Marc-Vivien FOE
18 Jean-Pierre FIALA
19 David EMBÉ
20 Georges MOUYEME
21 Thomas N’KONO (A)
22 Jacques SONGO’O (A)
DT= Henri MICHEL

   COLOMBIA
1 Oscar CÓRDOBA (A)
2 Andrés ESCOBAR
3 Alexis MENDOZA
4 Luis Fernando HERRERA
5 Herman GAVIRIA
6 Gabriel GÓMEZ
7 Anthony DE AVILA
8 Harold LOZANO
9 Iván René VALENCIANO
10 Carlos VALDERRAMA (capitán)
11 Adolfo VALENCIA
12 Farid MONDRAGÓN (A)
13 Néstor ORTÍZ
14 Leonel ALVAREZ
15 Luis Carlos PEREA
16 Víctor Hugo ARISTIZÁBAL
17 Mauricio SERNA
18 Oscar CORTÉS
19 Freddy RINCÓN
20 Wilson PÉREZ
21 Faustino ASPRILLA
22 José María PAZO (A)
DT= Francisco MATURANA

   COREA DEL SUR
1 Choi IN-YOUNG (A) (capitán)
2 Chung JONG-SON
3 Lee JONG-HWA
4 Kim PAN-KEUN
5 Park JUNG-BAE
6 Lee YOUNG-JIN
7 Shin HONG-GI
8 Noh JUNG-YOON
9 Kim JOO-SUNG
10 Ko JEONG-WOON
11 Seo JUNG-WON
12 Choi YOUNG-IL
13 An IK-SOO
14 Choi DAE-SHIK
15 Cho JIN-HO
16 Ha SEOK-JU
17 Gu SANG-BUM
18 Hwang SUN-HONG
19 Choi MOON-SIK
20 Hong MYUNG-BO
21 Park CHUL-WOO (A)
22 Lee WOON-JAE (A)
DT= Kim HO

   ESPAÑA
1 Andoni ZUBIZARRETA (A) (capitán)
2 Albert FERRER
3 Jorge OTERO
4 Francisco CAMARASA
5 ABELARDO Fernández
6 Fernando HIERRO
7 Jon Andoni GOICOETXEA
8 Julen GUERRERO
9 Josep GUARDIOLA
10 José María BAKERO
11 Aitor BEGUIRISTAIN
12 SERGI Barjuán
13 Santiago CAÑIZARES (A)
14 Juan Castaño – JUANELE
15 José Luis Pérez CAMINERO
16 FELIPE Miñambres
17 Salvador González – VORO
18 Rafael ALKORTA
19 Julio SALINAS
20 Miguel Angel NADAL
21 LUIS ENRIQUE Martínez
22 Julen LOPETEGUI (A)
DT= Javier CLEMENTE

   ESTADOS UNIDOS
1 Tony MEOLA (A) (capitán)
2 Mike LAPPER
3 Mike BURNS
4 Cle KOOIMAN
5 Thomas DOYLE
6 John HARKES
7 Hugo PÉREZ
8 Ernie STEWART
9 Tab RAMOS
10 Roy WEGERLE
11 Eric WYNALDA
12 Jürgen SOMMER (A)
13 Cobi JONES
14 Frank KLOPAS
15 Joe-Max MOORE
16 Mike SORBER
17 Marcelo BALBOA
18 Brad FRIEDEL (A)
19  Claudio REYNA
20 Paul CALIGIURI
21 Fernando CLAVIJO
22 Alexi LALAS
DT= Bora MILUTINOVIC

   GRECIA
1 Antonis MINOU (A)
2 Efstratios APOSTOLAKIS
3 Athanasios KOLITSIDAKIS
4 Stylianos MANOLAS
5 Ioannis KALITZAKIS
6 Panagiotis TSALOUCHIDIS
7 Dimitrios SARAVAKOS
8 Nikos NIOPLIAS
9 Nikos MACHLAS
10 Anastassios MITROPOULOS (capitán)
11 Nikos TSIANTAKIS
12 Spyridon MARANGOS
13 Vaios KARAGIANNIS
14 Vassilis DIMITRIADIS
15 Christos KARKAMANIS (A)
16 Alexis ALEXOUDIS
17 Minas HANTZIDIS
18 Kiriakos KARATAIDIS
19 Savvas KOFIDIS
20 Elias ATMATSIDIS (A)
21 Alexos ALEXANDRIS
22 Alexis ALEXIOU
DT= Alketas PANAGOULIAS

   HOLANDA
1 Ed DE GOEY (A)
2 Frank DE BOER
3 Frank RIJKAARD
4 Ronald KOEMAN (capitán)
5 Rob WITSCHGE
6 Jan WOUTERS
7 Marc OVERMARS
8 Wim JONK
9 Ronald DE BOER
10 Dennis BERGKAMP
11 Bryan ROY
12 Johnny BOSMAN
13 Edwin VAN DER SAR (A)
14 Ulrich VAN GOBBEL
15 Danny BLIND
16 Arthur NUMAN
17 Gaston TAUMENT
18 Stan VALCKX
19 Peter VAN VOSSEN
20 Aron WINTER
21 John DE WOLF
22 Theo SNELDERS (A)
DT= Dick ADVOCAAT

   IRLANDA
1 Patrick BONNER (A) 
2 Dennis IRWIN
3 Terry PHELAN
4 Kevin MORAN
5 Paul MCGRATH
6 Roy KEANE
7 Andy TOWNSEND (capitán)
8 Ray HOUGHTON
9 John ALDRIDGE
10 Joh SHERIDAN
11 Steve STAUNTON
12 Gary KELLY
13 Alan KERNAGHAN
14 Phil BABB
15 Tommy COYNE
16 Tony CASCARINO
17 Eddy MCGOLDRICK
18 Ronnie WHELAN
19 Alan MCLOUGHLIN
20 David KELLY
21 Jason MCATEER
22 Alan KELLY (A)
DT= Jack CHARLTON

   ITALIA
1 Gianluca PAGLIUCA (A)
2 Luigi APOLLONI
3 Antonio BENARRIVO
4 Alessandro COSTACURTA
5 Paolo MALDINI
6 Franco BARESI (capitán)
7 Lorenzo MINOTTI
8 Roberto MUSSI
9 Mauro TASSOTTI
10 Roberto BAGGIO
11 Demetrio ALBERTINI
12 Luca MARCHEGIANI (A)
13 Dino BAGGIO
14 Nicola BERTI
15 Antonio CONTE
16 Roberto DONADONI
17 Alberigo EVANI
18 Pierluigi CASIRAGHI
19 Daniele MASSARO
20 Giuseppe SIGNORI
21 Gianfranco ZOLA
22 Luca BUCCI (A)
DT= Arrigo SACCHI

   MARRUECOS
1 Khalil AZMI (A)
2 Nacer ABDELLAH
3 Abdelkrim EL HADRIOUI
4 Tahar EL KHALEJ
5 Ismail TRIKI
6 Noureddine NAYBET
7 Mustapha HADJI
8 Rachid AZZOUZI
9 Mohammed CHAOUCH
10 Mustapha EL HADDAOUI (capitán)
11 Rachid DAOUDI
12 Said DGHAY (A)
13 Ahmed BAHJA
14 Ahmed MASBAHI
15 Larbi HABABI
16 Hassan NADER
17 Abdeslam LAGHRISSI
18 Rachid NEGROUZ
19 Abdelmajid BOUYBOUD
20 Hassan KACHLOUL
21 Mohammed SAMADI
22 Zakaria ALAOUI (A)
DT= Abdellah BLINDA

   MÉXICO
1 Jorge CAMPOS (A)
2 Claudio SUÁREZ
3 Juan RAMÍREZ PERALES
4 Ignacio AMBRÍZ (capitán)
5 Ramón RAMÍREZ
6 Marcelino BERNAL
7 Carlos HERMOSILLO
8 Alberto GARCÍA ASPE
9 Hugo SÁNCHEZ
10 Luis GARCÍA
11 Luis Roberto Alves – ZAGUE
12 Félix FERNÁNDEZ (A)
13 Juan Carlos CHÁVEZ
14 Joaquín DEL OLMO
15 Missael ESPINOZA
16 Luis Antonio VALDÉZ
17 Benjamín GALINDO
18 José Luis SALGADO
19 Luis Miguel SALVADOR
20 Jorge RODRÍGUEZ
21 Raúl GUTIÉRREZ
22 Adrián CHÁVEZ
DT= Miguel MEJÍA BARÓN

   NIGERIA
1 Peter RUFAI (A)
2 Augustine EGUAVOEN
3 Benedict IROHA
4 Stephen KESHI (capitán)
5 UCHE Okechukwu
6 Chidi NWANU
7 George FINIDI
8 Thompson OLIHA
9 Rashidi YEKINI
10 Augustine OKOCHA 
11 Emmanuel AMUNIKE
12 Samson SIASIA
13 Emeka EZEUGO
14 Daniel AMOKACHI
15 Sunday OLISEH
16 Alloy AGU (A)
17 Victor IKPEBA
18 Efan EKOKU
19 Michael EMENALO
20 Uche OKAFOR 
21 MUTIU Adepoju
22 Wilfred AGBONAVARE (A)
DT= Clemens WESTEHOFF

   NORUEGA
1 Erik THORSTVEDT (A)
2 Gunnar HALLE
3 Erland JOHNSEN
4 Rune BRATSETH (capitán)
5 Stig Inge BJORNEBYE
6 Jostein FLO
7 Erik MYKLAND
8 Oyvind LEONHARDSEN
9 Jan Age FJORTOFT
10 Kjetil REKDAL
11 Jan Ivar JAKOBSEN
12 Frode GRODAS (A)
13 Ola By RISE (A)
14 Roger NILSEN
15 Karl Petter LOKEN
16 Goran SORLOTH
17 Dan EGGEN
18 Alf HAALAND
19 Roar STRAND
20 Henning BERG
21 Sigurd RUSHFELDT
22 Lars BOHINEN
DT= Egil OLSEN

   RUMANÍA
1 Florin PRUNEA (A)
2 Dorin PETRESCU
3 Daniel PRODAN
4 Miodrag BELODEDICI
5 Ioan LUPESCU
6 Gheorghe POPESCU
7 Dorinel MUNTEANU
8 Iulian CHIRITA
9 Florin RADUCIOIU
10 Gheorghe HAGI (capitán)
11 Ilie DUMITRESCU
12 Bogdan STELEA (A)
13 Tibor SELYMES
14 Gheorghe MIHALI
15 Nica Basarab PANDURU
16 Ion VLADOIU
17 Viorel MOLDOVAN
18 Constantin GALCA
19 Cornel PAPURA
20 Ovidiu STINGA
21 Marian IVAN (A)
22 Stefan PREDA
DT= Anghel IORDANESCU

   RUSIA
1 Stanislav CHERCHESOV (A)
2 Dimitri KUZNETSOV
3 Sergei GORLUKOVICH
4 Dimitri GALYAMIN
5 Yuri NIKIFOROV
6 Vladislav TERNAVSKI
7 Andrei PIATNISKI
8 Dimitri POPOV
9 Oleg SALENKO
10 Valery KARPIN
11 Vladimir BESCHASTNYKH
12 Omari TETRADZE
13 Aleksandar BORODIUK
14 Igor KORNEIEV
15 Dimitri RADCHENKO
16 Dimitri KHARIN (A) (capitán)
17  Ilya TSIMBALAR
18 Viktor ONOPKO
19 Aleksandar MOSTOVOI
20 Igor LEDIAKHOV
21 Dimitri KHLESTOV
22 Sergei YURAN
DT= Pavel SADYRIN

   SUECIA
1 Thomas RAVELLI (A)
2 Roland NILSSON
3 Patrik ANDERSSON
4 Joachim BJÖRKLUND
5 Roger LJUNG
6 Stefan SCHWARZ
7 Henrik LARSSON
8 Klas INGESSON
9 Jonas THERN (capitán)
10 Martin DAHLIN
11 Tomas BROLIN
12 Lars ERIKSSON (A)
13 Mikäel NILSSON
14 Pontus KAMARK
15 Teddy LUCIC
16 Anders LIMPAR
17 Stefan REHN
18 Hakan MILD
19 Kennet ANDERSSON
20 Magnus ERLINGMARK
21 Jesper BLOMQVIST
22 Magnus HEDMAN (A)
DT= Tommy SVENSSON

   SUIZA
1 Marco PASCOLO (A)
2 Marc HOTTIGER
3 Yvan QUENTIN
4 Dominique HERR
5 Alain GEIGER (capitán)
6 Georges BREGY
7 Alain SUTTER
8 Christophe OHREL
9 Adrian KNUP
10 Ciriaco SFORZA
11 Stephane CHAPUISAT
12 Stephan LEHMANN (A)
13 Andy EGLI
14 Néstor SUBIAT
15 Marco GRASSI
16 Thomas BICKEL
17 Sebastien FOURNIER
18 Martin RUEDA
19 Jürg STUDER
20 Patrick SYLVESTRE
21 Thomas WYSS
22 Martin BRUNNER (A)
DT= Roy HODGSON